2019 Hillsdale College Softball Schedule

Overall 23-28
Pct. .451
Conf. 13-11
Pct. .542
Streak Lost 2
Home 8-6
Away 6-8
Neutral 9-14
Games 51
Runs 252
Batting Avg. .316
On Base % .370
Slugging % .416
Home Runs 14
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Sun. 23 vs. Bowling Green # @ Bowling Green State University TBA
Sat. 29 vs. Miami-Hamilton # @ Ohio State University 10:30 AM EDT
  vs. Otterbein # @ Ohio State University 5:15 PM EDT
Sun. 30 vs. Kent St. # @ Hillsdale High School Softball Field 12:00 PM EDT
 
October
Sun. 7 vs. Toledo # 2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 9 vs. Jackson College # 3:30 PM EDT
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Clearwater, Fla. W, 2-1 Final
  vs. West Chester @ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic W, 8-5 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Indianapolis @ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic L, 10-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. North Georgia @ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic L, 6-3 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Eckerd @ Clearwater, Fla. NFCA Leadoff Classic L, 3-1 Final
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. Ashland @ Clermont, Fla. L, 4-0 Final
  vs. Grand Valley St. @ Clermont, Fla. L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Drury @ Clermont, FL L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Concord @ Clermont, FL L, 3-2 Final
Sun. 10 vs. California (Pa.) @ Clermont, FL L, 5-0 Final
  vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ Clermont, FL W, 2-0 Final
Tue. 12 at Florida Southern W, 6-2 Final
  at Florida Southern L, 5-2 Final
Wed. 13 vs. Minn. Duluth @ Clermont, Fla. L, 4-1 Final
  vs. Lock Haven @ Clermont, Fl. L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
Thu. 14 vs. Holy Family @ Clermont, Fla. W, 6-1 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Ferris St. @ Clermont, FL L, 6-4 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Clermont, Fla. L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Clermont, FL W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Ohio Dominican * L, 8-4 Final
  vs. Ohio Dominican * L, 7-6 Final
Sun. 24 vs. Ohio Valley * W, 18-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Ohio Valley * W, 18-1 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 31 at Ky. Wesleyan * L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
  at Ky. Wesleyan * W, 6-2 Final
 
April
Mon. 1 at Trevecca Nazarene * W, 10-9 Final - 8 innings
  at Trevecca Nazarene * W, 7-6 Final
Fri. 5 vs. Malone * W, 6-5 Final
  vs. Malone * W, 8-6 Final
Sat. 6 vs. Walsh * W, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Walsh * W, 9-7 Final
Fri. 12 vs. Saginaw Valley L, 12-3 Final
  vs. Saginaw Valley L, 8-6 Final
Sat. 13 at Tiffin * L, 7-6 Final - 10 innings
  at Tiffin * L, 4-3 Final
Tue. 16 at Davis & Elkins * W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Davis & Elkins * L, 4-3 Final
Mon. 22 vs. Lake Erie * W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Lake Erie * L, 5-4 Final
Tue. 23 vs. Ursuline * W, 5-3 Final
  vs. Ursuline * L, 9-8 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 27 at Cedarville * W, 5-1 Final
  at Cedarville * L, 4-3 Final
Sun. 28 at Findlay * L, 5-4 Final
  at Findlay * L, 6-1 Final
 
May
Thu. 2 vs. Ohio Dominican % @ Akron, OH 2019 G-MAC Tournament W, 4-1 Final
  vs. Ky. Wesleyan @ Akron, OH 2019 G-MAC Tournament W, 4-3 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 4 vs. Tiffin % @ Akron, OH 2019 G-MAC Tournament W, 7-6 Final
Sun. 5 vs. Cedarville % @ North Canton, Ohio 2019 G-MAC Tournament W, 5-2 Final
Thu. 9 vs. Grand Valley St. % @ Allendale, MI 2019 NCAA Division II Midwest Regional L, 6-1 Final
Fri. 10 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) % @ Allendale, Mich. NCAA Division II Midwest Regional L, 8-2 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event