Video

Top Stories

Hillsdale Videos

Schedule
Jan 18
Track & Field 4:00 p.m.
Conference Crossover
Jan 18
Women's Swimming 6 p.m.
Indiana Wesleyan
Jan 19
Women's Swimming 1 p.m.
Saginaw Valley State/Ashland
Jan 19
Women's Basketball 11:00 AM EST
at Findlay
Jan 19
Men's Basketball 1:00 PM EST
at Findlay
Jan 24
Women's Basketball 6:30 PM EST
at Ky. Wesleyan
Jan 24
Men's Basketball 7:45 PM CST
at Ky. Wesleyan
Jan 25
Track & Field 2:00 p.m.
GVSU Challenge
@ Allendale, MI
Jan 25
Women's Swimming 6 p.m.
Olivet/Tiffin
@ Olivet College
Jan 25
Track & Field 2:00 p.m.
Findlay Classic
@ Findlay, OH
Event concludes Jan. 26
Jan 26
Women's Swimming 1 p.m.
Ohio Northern/Case Western
@ Ohio Northern
Jan 26
Women's Basketball 2:00 PM CST
at Trevecca Nazarene
Jan 26
Men's Basketball 4:15 PM CST
at Trevecca Nazarene
Jan 31
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM EST
Tiffin
Coaches vs. Cancer - Suits & Sneakers
Jan 31
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Tiffin
Coaches vs. Cancer - Suits & Sneakers
Feb 01
Track & Field 12:00 p.m.
Hillsdale Wide Track Classic
Event concludes Feb. 2
Feb 02
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM EST
Cedarville
Alumni Day/Report Card Day
Feb 02
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM EST
at Ashland
Lakewood Racquet Club
Feb 02
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Cedarville
Alumni Day/Report Card Day
Feb 03
Men's Tennis TBA
Davenport
Feb 03
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EST
Davenport
Feb 08
Track & Field 10:00 a.m.
GVSU Big Meet
@ Allendale, MI
Event concludes Feb. 9
Feb 08
Softball 10:00 AM EST
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Clearwater, FL
NFCA Leadoff Classic
Feb 08
Softball 12:00 PM EST
vs. West Chester
@ Clearwater, FL
NFCA Leadoff Classic
Feb 09
Softball 10:00 AM EST
vs. Indianapolis
@ Clearwater, FL
NFCA Leadoff Classic
Feb 09
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM EST
Purdue Northwest
Feb 09
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM EST
Findlay
Autism Speaks
Feb 09
Softball 2:30 PM EST
vs. North Georgia
@ Clearwater, FL
NFCA Leadoff Classic
Feb 09
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Findlay
Autism Speaks
Feb 10
Softball 9:00 AM EST
vs. Eckerd
@ Clearwater, FL
NFCA Leadoff Classic
Feb 10
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM EST
Ferris St.
Feb 10
Women's Tennis 3:30 PM EST
Ferris St.
Feb 11
Men's Golf
LMU-Wingate
@ St. Johns Golf Club - St. Augustine, FL
Event concludes Feb. 12
Feb 13
Women's Swimming 10 a.m./6 p.m.
2019 G-MAC Championships
@ Canton, OH
Event concludes Feb. 16
Feb 14
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM EST
at Ursuline
Feb 15
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM EST
at Southern Ind.
Results
Jan 12
Men's Basketball Final
Ohio Dominican
W, 67-65
Business and Industry Day
Jan 12
Women's Basketball Final
Ohio Dominican
L, 76-65
Business and Industry Day
Jan 10
Men's Basketball Final
Ohio Valley
W, 80-60
Jan 10
Women's Basketball Final
Ohio Valley
W, 78-61
Jan 05
Women's Basketball Final
at Davis & Elkins
L, 63-52
Jan 05
Men's Basketball Final
at Davis & Elkins
W, 69-60
Jan 03
Men's Basketball Final
at Alderson Broaddus
L, 64-63
Jan 03
Women's Basketball Final
at Alderson Broaddus
W, 68-51
Dec 30
Women's Basketball Final
Saginaw Valley
W, 97-67
Dec 19
Men's Basketball Final
Lourdes
W, 84-77