Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Maryville (Mo.)
Final
W, 10-8

at Maryville (Mo.)
Final
W, 14-4
25
26
27
28

1
vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
L, 4-3

vs Ill.-Springfield
Final
W, 5-2
2
at Bellarmine
Final
L, 12-2


at Bellarmine
Final
L, 16-6

3
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
Final
L, 6-1

vs Purdue Northwest
Final
W, 7-0
4
5

6
7
8
vs 2019 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
12:30 p.m. EDT

vs Ashland
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Grand Valley St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 2-1


vs Walsh
@ Findlay, Ohio
Final
L, 65-59
9
vs Drury
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

vs Concord
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 3-2

vs Davenport
@ Sauget, IL
Final
L, 8-2
10
vs Millersville
@ Orlando, FL
Final
W, 6-1

vs California (Pa.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 5-0

vs Davenport
@ Sauget, IL
Final
L, 6-4

vs Pitt.-Johnstown
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 2-0

vs Davenport
@ Sauget, IL
Final - 8 innings
L, 9-7
11

12
at Oakland City
Final
L, 4-3

at Oakland City
Final
L, 5-4

at Florida Southern
Final
W, 6-2

at Florida Southern
Final
L, 5-2
13
vs 2019 NCAA Division II Championships

vs Our Lady Of The Lake
@ Orlando, FL
Final
W, 6-1

at Broward College
Final
W, 5-4

vs Minn. Duluth
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 4-1

vs Lock Haven
@ Clermont, Fl.
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

at Palm Beach Atl.
Final
L, 4-1
14
vs Holy Family
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 6-1

vs Ferris St.
@ Clermont, FL
Final
L, 6-4
15
vs Miami Hurricane Invitational
16

vs Wayne St. (Mich.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 4-3

vs Indiana (Pa.)
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 4-3
17
vs Findlay
Final - 12 innings
W, 5-4

18

19
20
21
22
vs Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invite

vs Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invite

vs Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 5-0

vs Davis & Elkins
Final
W, 5-0
23
at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
L, 8-6

vs Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 8-4

vs St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 9-0

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final - 7 innings
L, 10-6

vs Ohio Dominican
Final
L, 7-6
24
vs Ohio Valley
Final - 5 innings
W, 18-2

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-3

vs Ohio Valley
Final - 5 innings
W, 18-1

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final - 10 innings
W, 4-3
25
vs Findlay Invite
26
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 14-8
27
28
at Grand Valley St.
Final
L, 5-2
29
vs Bellarmine Invitational

vs Bellarmine Invitational

30
31
at Ky. Wesleyan
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2

at Ky. Wesleyan
Final
W, 6-2

1
vs Music City Invite

at Trevecca Nazarene
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-9


at Trevecca Nazarene
Final
W, 7-6

2

3
vs Grand Valley St.
Final
W, 14-8
4
5
vs Oliver Nikoloff Invitational

vs Oliver Nikoloff Invitational


6
at Lake Erie
Final
W, 14-1

vs Walsh
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

vs Saginaw Valley
Final
W, 7-0

at Spring Arbor
Final
W, 6-1


at Lake Erie
Final
L, 6-1