skip navigation

USTFCCCA Program of the Year: 2015-16

Indoor Track Records

Outdoor Track Records

All-Americans

All-G-MAC Athletes

USTFCCA All-Region Athletes 

G-MAC Honors

Zolanya Eby: Women's Freshman of the Meet, 2018 Indoor

G-MAC Championship History

2018 Indoor: 1st place 199 points

2018 Outdoor: May 3-5, 2018 @ Hillsdale College in Hillsdale, MI

Hillsdale College Gina Relays Historical Results

GLIAC Record Holders

Lisa Wojechowski Indoor 600 Meter Run 1:27.68 1987
Erin Gillespie Outdoor 3,000 Meter Run 9:54.83 1986
Emily Oren Outdoor Steeplechase 9:50.54 2016


GLIAC Coach of the Year

Andrew Towne: 2015 (Outdoor)
Bill Lundberg: 2010 (Indoor & Outdoor), 1998 (Outdoor), 1995 (Indoor), 1993 (Indoor & Outdoor)
Diane Phillip: 1992 (Outdoor), 1991 (Outdoor), 1990 (Indoor & Outdoor)
Diane VanArsdalen: 1987 (Indoor), 1986 (Indoor & Outdoor), 1985 (Indoor & Outdoor), 1984 (Indoor & Outdoor)
Jenny Goodpaster: 2003 (Outdoor)

NAIA Academic All-Americans

Belinda Richards-Shaffer, 1984; Carol Pettit, 1984; Celeste Hunt, 1985; Gina Van Laar, 1987 O, 1988 O; MIchelle Kowalski, 1987 O, 1988 O; Lisa Wojciechowski, 1987 O; Chrissy Papenhagen, 1988 O, 1989 O; Jenny Wilson, 1988 O; Jennifer Farough, 1989 O; Debbie Nichols, 1989 O; Erin Gillespie, 1989 O; Casey O'Neill, 1990 O; Michelle Jefferson, 1990 O, 1991 O; Deb Pascoe, 1991 O; Karen Perry, 1992 O. 

USTFCCCA Midwest Region Assistant Coach of the Year

Joe Lynn: 2015 (Outdoor) 2016 (Indoor, Outdoor) 

USTFCCCA Midwest Region Track Athlete of the Year

Emily Oren: 2015 (Outdoor)
Emily Oren: 2016 (Indoor, Outdoor) 

USTFCCCA Division II Assistant Coach of the Year

Joe Lynn: 2015 (Outdoor), 2016 (Indoor, Outdoor) 

USTFCCCA Division II Track Athlete of the Year

Amanda Putt: 2012 (Indoor)
Emily Oren: 2015 (Outdoor)
Emily Oren: 2016 (Indoor, Outdoor) 

GLIAC Track Athlete of the Meet

Amanda Putt: 2012 (Indoor)
Emily Oren: 2015 (indoor, Outdoor); 2016 (Indoor, Outdoor)

GLIAC Freshman of the Year

Taylor King: 2011 (Outdoor)
Cathryn Humphries: 2010 (Indoor & Outdoor)
Jazmin Williams: 2006 (Indoor & Outdoor)

GLIAC Commissioner's Award Winners*: Sarak Kauk, 2009; Emily Oren, 2015; Emily Oren, 2016
* - the GLIAC Commissioner's Award goes to student-athletes who maintain a grade point average of 3.5 or better and are First-Team All-GLIAC caliber players on their teams.

GLIAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Amanda Putt, 2011-12

NAIA District 23 Champions: 1986 (Indoor, Outdoor), 1989 (Indoor, Outdoor), 1994 (Indoor, Outdoor)

Year-by-Year Indoor/Outdoor Conference Results

Year
(Results)
Indoor Points Conference Champions Outdoor Points Conference Champions
(News)
2018 G-MAC 1st 199  Zalonya Eby - 200m Dash, 25.1
Abbie Porter - 800m Run, 2:14.0
Hannah McIntyre - 3000m Run, 9:33.91
4x400m Relay(Eby,Wichman,Moran,Porter), 3:57.69
Chloe Ohlgren - Triple Jump, 11.19m(36' 8.5")
 G-MAC   May 3-5, 2018 @ Hillsdale College
in Hillsdale, MI 
2017 GLIAC 2nd 96.5 Molly Oren - 3000m Run, 9:36.45
Hannah McIntyre - 5000m Run, 16:45.67 
GLIAC 3rd  83   Molly Oren - 3000m Steeplechase, 10:11.69
Alex Whitford - Pole Vault, 4.13m (12' 9")
2016 GLIAC 2nd 101.5 DMR(McIntyre,Guy,Watts,E.Oren), 11:43.41 
Emily Oren - 1 mile Run, 4:48.64
Emily Oren - 3000m Run, 9:42.15
GLIAC 2nd 110.1   Emily Oren - 5000m Run, 16:48.66
Hannah McIntyre - 10,000m Run, 36:09.98
Emily Oren - 3000m Steeplechase, 9:50.54
2015 GLIAC 3rd 86 Hannah McIntyre - 5000m Run, 16:56.43
DMR(Galat,Guy,Kerst,E.Oren), 11:27.43
Emily Oren - 1 mile Run, 4:49.02
4x400m Relay(Zehner,Shea,Guy,Duber), 3:48.13
GLIAC 2nd 109.5  Allison Duber - 400m Dash, 55.45
Emily Oren - 5000m Run, 16:47.22
Corinne Zehner - 400m Hurdles, 59.7
Emily Oren - 3000m Steeplechase, 10:05.05
2014-15 News Archive
2014 GLIAC 4th 59   GLIAC 8th 12  2013-14 News Archive
2013 GLIAC 7th 36  DMR(McCaffrey,Benjamin,Kerst,E.Oren), 11:51.57 GLIAC 6th 55  2012-13 News Archive
2012 GLIAC 5th 53  Amanda Putt - 800m Run, 2:10.51
Amanda Putt - 1 mile Run, 4:57.28
GLIAC 7th 55  Amanda Putt - 1500m Run, 4:27.66 
2011 GLIAC 5th 39  Amanda Putt - 1 mile Run, 4:57.2 GLIAC 3rd 81  Gwen Buchhop - Javelin, 38.5m (126' 4") 
2010 GLIAC 3rd 136 Cathryn Humphries - 60m Dash, 7.71
Cathryn Humphries - 200m Dash, 24.92 
GLIAC 3rd 136  Catherine Humphries - 100m Dash, 12.39
Catherine Humphries - 200m Dash, 25.26
Kayla Caldwell - Pole Vault, 4.00m (13' 1.5")
Circe Cansino - Long Jump, 5.59m (18' 4.25")
Gwen Buchhop - Javelin, 40.19m (131' 10") 
2009 GLIAC 3rd 77   GLIAC 3rd 102  Jazmin Williams - 400m Hurdles, 61.0 
4x100m Relay(Cansino,Scheiwe,Hunt,Williams), 47.49
Gwen Buchhop - Javelin, 34.06m (111' 9")
2008 GLIAC 4th 71   GLIAC 6th 57  x
2007 GLIAC 6th 45.5   GLIAC 6th 73  x
2006 GLIAC 4th 83   GLIAC 5th 77.5   
2005  GLIAC 3rd 96.5    GLIAC 4th 66.5   
2004  GLIAC 3rd 114   GLIAC 3rd 128   
2003  GLIAC 3rd 80   GLIAC 2nd 154   
2002  GLIAC 6th 49   GLIAC 6th 64   
2001  GLIAC 6th 68   GLIAC 5th 97   
2000  GLIAC 4th 99   GLIAC 6th 59  
1999 GLIAC 1st 122  Laura Knapp - 3000m Run
Laura Knapp - 5000m Run
GLIAC 2nd 143  Kelly Kohler - 100m Dash 
1998 GLIAC 3rd 90 Laura Wright - 300m Dash  GLIAC 1st 133  Laura Wright - 3000m Run
Terresha DeRossett - High Jump
Amy Jo Weaver - 10,000m Run
Amy Sayers - 1500m Run 
1997 GLIAC 2nd 121 3200m Relay(Wright,Peters,Gnaedinger,Poll)
Sara Petta - Mile Run
Lyndsey Burchardt- 800m Run
Becky Waltz - High Jump  
GLIAC 2nd 162  Lyndsey Burchardt - 800m Run
Amy Weaver - 10,000m Run
Sara Petta -  Mile Run
Sara Petta - 3000m Run
1996 GLIAC 2nd 120   GLIAC 2nd 147   
1995 GLIAC 1st 109   GLIAC 2nd 184   
1994 GLIAC 2nd 68   GLIAC 1st 180   
1993 GLIAC 1st 96 Danielle Butler
Liz Bolden
Joy Wright
Karen Perry - 3000m Run 
GLIAC 1st 173   1 mile relay(Butler,Muck,McKinney,Bolden)
1992 GLIAC 2nd 143   GLIAC 1st 194   
1991 GLIAC 1st 150   GLIAC 1st 163   
1990 GLIAC 1st 143   GLIAC 1st 193   
1989 GLIAC 2nd 116.5    GLIAC 1st 145   
1988 GLIAC 1st 138   GLIAC 1st 178   
1987 GLIAC 1st 158 Lisa Wojechowski - 600m Run, 1:27.68  GLIAC 2nd 157   
1986 GLIAC 1st 156    GLIAC 1st 189  Erin Gillespie -  3000m Run, 9:54.83
1985 GLIAC 1st 77   GLIAC 2nd 133   
1984 GLIAC 2nd 122   GLIAC 2nd 113   
1983     *District 23 Champion - Nadine Dahm, High Jump; Carol Pettit, 300m Dash   GLIAC 3rd 75  Belinda Richards - 400m Dash
4x400m Relay(Misiak,Hunt,Pettit,Richards)
1982       GLIAC 3rd 89  
1981       GLIAC 2nd 84  

Information from each season is entered via the best available sources. If you can provide information that is missing from this page, please contact Brad Monastiere, assistant athletic director for media relations and event management here.