Licensed to Hillsdale College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/26/2018 07:23 PM
                        HC vs IWU Dual Meet - 1/22/2018                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                         1:46.92    1:55.56   11  
     1) Farris, Tiffany 20              2) Addis, Victoria M 19           
     3) Voisin, Catherine M 19          4) Rao, Emma J 19                 
       30.02    30.99    28.60    25.95                                    
  2 Indiana Wesleyan University-IN  'A'               1:54.58    1:58.49    4  
     1) Holmgren, Linnea 18             2) Hoffmann, Rebekah 19           
     3) Vanwanzeele, Kamryn 19          4) Warner, Caroline 18            
       30.75    32.55    28.14    27.05                                    
  3 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                              NT    2:00.86    2  
     1) Matti, Allie M 20               2) Smith, Theresa M 22            
     3) Bowen, Peyton E 21              4) Steyer, Taylor A 20            
       30.23    34.64    29.36    26.63                                    
  4 Indiana Wesleyan University-IN  'B'                    NT    2:08.32  
     1) Clevenger, Caitlin 21           2) Larson, Katie 20               
     3) Casner, Claire 19               4) Milholland, Alexa 18           
       33.72    37.72    28.86    28.02                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Grace A         21 Hillsdale-MI              NT   18:46.66    9  
      31.88   34.66   35.36   35.71   35.75   35.44   34.79   34.79
      35.44   34.50   33.67   34.10   34.14   33.80   33.78   34.30
      34.07   34.28   34.18   34.35   34.19   33.88   34.21   34.56
      34.39   34.45   33.79   33.96   32.80   33.85   33.78   33.12
      30.69
  2 Frederickson, Grace       18 IWU-IN              19:34.45   19:13.15    4  
      31.10   34.47   34.90   35.10   34.77   34.79   34.81   34.51
      35.10   34.52   34.85   34.76   35.35   34.94   35.19   35.80
      35.57   35.57   35.50   35.44   35.59   35.56   36.24   35.84
      35.37   35.32   35.67   35.40   34.88   35.56   34.35   34.04
      32.29
  3 Gavorski, Hannah          18 IWU-IN              19:22.00   19:19.96    3  
      31.74   34.50   35.13   34.92   35.20   35.16   35.21   35.05
      35.05   34.96   34.87   34.99   34.91   35.24   35.18   35.38
      35.40   35.05   35.50   35.33   35.32   35.37   35.52   35.53
      35.40   35.40   35.46   35.52   35.94   35.81   35.57   35.28
      35.07
  4 Leathers, Lizzie J        20 Hillsdale-MI              NT   20:15.55    2  
      32.12   35.02   35.90   36.02   36.10   36.68   36.13   36.53
      36.17   36.19   36.76   36.46   36.84   36.72   37.08   36.82
      37.37   37.73   37.20   37.54   37.52   37.07   37.38   37.48
      37.76   37.55   38.16   37.59   38.13   37.75   37.40   37.27
      37.11
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkens, Hannah K         18 Hillsdale-MI         1:58.20    2:02.17    9  
      28.17   30.95   31.74   31.31                                
  2 Hoffmann, Rebekah         19 IWU-IN               2:03.61    2:04.08    4  
      28.90   31.42   31.96   31.80                                
  3 Addis, Victoria M         19 Hillsdale-MI              NT    2:05.07    3  
      28.29   31.47   32.74   32.57                                
  4 Casner, Claire            19 IWU-IN               2:07.53    2:05.54    2  
      28.94   31.59   32.37   32.64                                
  5 Milholland, Alexa         18 IWU-IN               2:05.80    2:08.07    1  
      28.66   32.34   33.91   33.16                                
  6 Warner, Caroline          18 IWU-IN               2:05.14   x2:23.11  
      29.73   37.65   37.80   37.93                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Travis, Emma              18 IWU-IN                 24.41      25.14    9  
  2 Rao, Emma J               19 Hillsdale-MI           24.89      26.14    4  
  3 Vita, Mary G              19 Hillsdale-MI           25.37      26.15    3  
  4 Vanwanzeele, Kamryn       19 IWU-IN                 26.59      27.29    2  
  5 Steyer, Taylor A          20 Hillsdale-MI           25.96      27.50    1  
  6 McComb, Caylee A          20 Hillsdale-MI           28.06     x28.28  
  7 Goepper, Rachel           20 IWU-IN                 30.11      29.75  
  8 Kuck, Paige               20 IWU-IN                 35.31     x34.33  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heeres, Katherine E       19 Hillsdale-MI         2:11.28    2:15.85    9  
      28.40   33.74   40.98   32.73                                
  2 Ellingson, Anika G        21 Hillsdale-MI         2:12.20    2:17.86    4  
      29.53   36.69   37.87   33.77                                
  3 Holmgren, Linnea          18 IWU-IN               2:22.25    2:21.84    3  
      30.73   36.71   41.43   32.97                                
  4 Farris, Tiffany           20 Hillsdale-MI         2:27.70    2:22.65    2  
      29.40   36.19   46.17   30.89                                
  5 Smith, Theresa M          22 Hillsdale-MI         2:23.39   x2:24.29  
      32.04   36.28   41.52   34.45                                
  6 Hershberger, Kayla        19 IWU-IN               2:25.13    2:29.23    1  
      31.10   36.25   45.29   36.59                                
  7 Clevenger, Caitlin        21 IWU-IN               2:31.82    2:33.67  
      33.90   38.36   45.91   35.50                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houghton, Grace A         21 Hillsdale-MI         1:00.05    1:01.87    9  
      29.47   32.40                                                
  2 Vanwanzeele, Kamryn       19 IWU-IN               1:02.33    1:02.03    4  
      28.73   33.30                                                
  3 Bowen, Peyton E           21 Hillsdale-MI         1:02.33    1:03.91    3  
      29.71   34.20                                                
  4 Voisin, Catherine M       19 Hillsdale-MI           57.89    1:03.97    2  
      29.23   34.74                                                
  5 Leathers, Lizzie J        20 Hillsdale-MI         1:02.02   x1:05.34  
      30.60   34.74                                                
  6 Warner, Caroline          18 IWU-IN               1:04.44    1:11.90    1  
      30.60   41.30                                                
  7 Goepper, Rachel           20 IWU-IN               1:15.40    1:15.78  
      36.18   39.60                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heeres, Katherine E       19 Hillsdale-MI           54.71      55.20    9  
      27.02   28.18                                                
  2 Travis, Emma              18 IWU-IN                 53.61      55.39    4  
      26.72   28.67                                                
  3 Wickholm, Madison         19 IWU-IN                 54.00      56.41    3  
      26.97   29.44                                                
  4 Rao, Emma J               19 Hillsdale-MI           55.02      58.46    2  
      27.94   30.52                                                
  5 Casner, Claire            19 IWU-IN                 59.61      58.48    1  
      28.23   30.25                                                
  6 McComb, Caylee A          20 Hillsdale-MI         1:01.53    1:02.40  
      29.96   32.44                                                
  7 Jackson, Sarah            18 IWU-IN               1:00.59   x1:02.47  
      29.61   32.86                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matti, Allie M            20 Hillsdale-MI           59.74    1:02.91    9  
      30.69   32.22                                                
  2 Bickerstaff, Bailey C     20 Hillsdale-MI         1:01.76    1:03.32    4  
      30.94   32.38                                                
  3 Vita, Mary G              19 Hillsdale-MI              NT    1:04.16    3  
      30.72   33.44                                                
  4 Farris, Tiffany           20 Hillsdale-MI         1:02.40   x1:04.60  
      31.67   32.93                                                
  5 Hershberger, Kayla        19 IWU-IN               1:04.05    1:05.32    2  
      32.35   32.97                                                
  6 Ellingson, Anika G        21 Hillsdale-MI              NT   x1:07.11  
      32.62   34.49                                                
  7 Hoffmann, Rebekah         19 IWU-IN                    NT    1:07.88    1  
      33.46   34.42                                                
  8 Clevenger, Caitlin        21 IWU-IN               1:07.95    1:09.18  
      34.13   35.05                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkens, Hannah K         18 Hillsdale-MI         5:14.08    5:28.25    9  
      29.45   32.64   33.56   32.99   33.31   33.32   33.50   33.62
      33.12   32.74                                                
  2 Milholland, Alexa         18 IWU-IN               5:33.00    5:44.36    4  
      30.80   33.78   34.58   34.90   34.85   35.01   35.62   35.58
      35.33   33.91                                                
  3 Larson, Katie             20 IWU-IN               5:58.45    6:04.43    3  
      32.84   35.62   36.72   36.70   37.05   37.56   37.44   37.05
      37.45   36.00                                                
  4 Kuck, Paige               20 IWU-IN               7:18.10    7:21.60    2  
      38.47   42.48   44.15   44.97   45.78   45.41   45.67   45.40
      45.39   43.88                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Addis, Victoria M         19 Hillsdale-MI         1:06.82    1:09.30    9  
      32.08   37.22                                                
  2 Wickholm, Madison         19 IWU-IN               1:13.81    1:14.75    4  
      35.19   39.56                                                
  3 Holmgren, Linnea          18 IWU-IN                    NT    1:14.80    3  
      35.80   39.00                                                
  4 Smith, Theresa M          22 Hillsdale-MI         1:20.16    1:16.95    2  
      37.24   39.71                                                
  5 Voisin, Catherine M       19 Hillsdale-MI         1:12.69    1:18.94    1  
      37.13   41.81                                                
  6 Larson, Katie             20 IWU-IN               1:20.51    1:20.46  
      37.90   42.56                                                
  7 Jackson, Sarah            18 IWU-IN               1:22.09   x1:22.86  
      38.59   44.27                                                
 -- Rao, Emma J               19 Hillsdale-MI              NT   X1:18.01  
      36.26   41.75                                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana Wesleyan University-IN  'A'               3:41.05    3:47.35   11  
     1) Frederickson, Grace 18          2) Wickholm, Madison 19           
     3) Hershberger, Kayla 19           4) Travis, Emma 18                
       27.82    57.14    27.20    57.07    27.97    58.85    25.86    54.29
  2 Indiana Wesleyan University-IN  'B'                    NT    4:38.28    4  
     1) Jackson, Sarah 18               2) Kuck, Paige 20                 
     3) Goepper, Rachel 20              4) Gavorski, Hannah 18            
       31.52  1:07.09    38.42  1:20.44    31.97  1:05.97    31.15  1:04.78
 -- Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                         3:39.19   X3:48.30  
     1) Heeres, Katherine E 19          2) Ellingson, Anika G 21          
     3) Houghton, Grace A 21            4) Vita, Mary G 19                
       27.36    56.23    27.75    58.05    27.67    57.54    26.53    56.48
 -- Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                              NT   X4:04.63  
     1) Matti, Allie M 20               2) Bickerstaff, Bailey C 20       
     3) Bowen, Peyton E 21              4) Farris, Tiffany 20             
       29.28  1:00.50    28.41  1:00.72    31.03  1:05.06    27.67    58.35
 -- Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                              NT   X4:04.64  
     1) Steyer, Taylor A 20             2) Wilkens, Hannah K 18           
     3) Leathers, Lizzie J 20           4) McComb, Caylee A 20            
       28.79  1:00.47    27.97    59.30    29.14  1:01.12    30.24  1:03.75
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Hillsdale College                   121   2. Indiana Wesleyan University          80