Licensed to Hillsdale College     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 10/11/2013 09:48 PM
                          HC vs NMU Meet - 10/11/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan University  'A'                      NT    1:49.75   11  
     1) Bourguignon, Emily R 20         2) Sechena, Madisen N 20          
     3) Bennet, Crystal A 20            4) Lawrence, Deborah D 20         
       28.83    30.83    26.68    23.41                                    
  2 Northern Michigan University  'B'                      NT    1:55.22    4  
     1) Bourguignon, Katie L 18         2) Brennan, Emily A 20            
     3) Clemence, Samantha J 19         4) Konopitski, Courtney S 18      
       29.28    31.62    29.29    25.03                                    
  3 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                              NT    1:55.35    2  
     1) Noll, Naofa R 19                2) Cruickshank, Cayley A 20       
     3) Shallman, Emily M 18            4) Johnson, Hayley C 21           
       30.34    31.66    27.26    26.09                                    
  4 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                              NT    1:56.42  
     1) Smith, Kate R 21                2) Bauer, Ali K 19                
     3) Johnson, Alison M 21            4) Jones, Alissa C 20             
       30.09    31.66    28.60    26.07                                    
  5 Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                              NT   x2:00.26  
     1) Sowell, Whitley G 18            2) Balog, Emily C 18              
     3) Smith, Megan E 21               4) Birrer, Molly E 21             
       32.01    32.01    29.75    26.49                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Jennifer A       19 Hillsdale-MI              NT   10:52.98    9  
      31.05   33.00   33.32   33.04   32.75   32.65   32.69   32.52
      32.52   32.41   32.46   32.71   32.69   32.68   32.81   32.75
      32.85   33.07   32.90   32.11                                
  2 Dowling, Tara             20 Nmu Wildcats              NT   11:05.85    4  
      30.22   33.15   34.01   33.88   33.93   33.73   33.93   33.51
      33.83   33.51   33.42   33.44   33.32   33.62   32.97   33.17
      33.22   33.23   33.24   32.52                                
  3 Hopkins, Zoe R            19 Hillsdale-MI              NT   11:06.34    3  
      30.19   33.07   33.73   34.09   33.69   33.73   33.82   33.67
      33.51   33.55   33.59   33.54   33.77   33.60   33.76   33.46
      33.49   33.51   33.25   31.32                                
  4 Leitner, Hannah N         19 Hillsdale-MI              NT   11:14.36    2  
      30.23   32.89   33.56   33.53   33.49   33.76   33.79   34.03
      34.11   33.90   34.13   34.28   34.17   35.20   34.33   34.16
      35.27   34.14   33.58   31.81                                
  5 Sechena, Dakota M         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT   11:14.80    1  
      30.19   33.00   34.00   33.82   33.49   33.72   34.26   34.41
      34.29   34.26   34.34   34.44   34.26   34.65   33.83   34.38
      34.36   34.06   33.55   31.49                                
  6 Crowder, Megan            20 Nmu Wildcats              NT   11:45.94  
      31.34   34.16   35.15   35.12   35.38   35.44   36.18   35.50
      36.02   35.95   35.89   35.68   35.59   36.15   36.19   35.24
      35.44   35.73   35.37   34.42                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Emily A          20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    1:58.99    9  
      27.95   29.23   30.40   31.41                                
  2 Borchardt, Rachel E       18 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:01.11    4  
      27.92   30.77   31.61   30.81                                
  3 Rucinski, Jordan T        20 Hillsdale-MI              NT    2:02.16    3  
      28.47   30.88   31.96   30.85                                
  4 Noll, Naofa R             19 Hillsdale-MI              NT    2:02.46    2  
      27.99   31.17   31.82   31.48                                
  5 McHugh, Aspen K           20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:03.15    1  
      28.33   30.90   32.35   31.57                                
  6 Powrie, Kylie M           18 Hillsdale-MI              NT    2:03.24  
      28.68   31.55   31.93   31.08                                
  7 Birrer, Molly E           21 Hillsdale-MI              NT   x2:10.80  
      29.44   33.24   34.29   33.83                                
  8 Smith, Mikalah J          18 Hillsdale-MI              NT   x2:16.33  
      30.51   34.03   35.82   35.97                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Deborah D       20 Nmu Wildcats              NT      24.36    9  
  2 Kurtz, Rachael A          20 Hillsdale-MI              NT      24.69    4  
  3 Cepela, Meghan M          21 Nmu Wildcats              NT      25.67    3  
  4 Jones, Alissa C           20 Hillsdale-MI              NT      26.17    2  
  5 Johnson, Pamela B         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT      26.39    1  
  6 Smith, Megan E            21 Hillsdale-MI              NT      26.66  
  7 Johnson, Alison M         21 Hillsdale-MI              NT     x26.96  
  8 Sowell, Whitley G         18 Hillsdale-MI              NT     x27.56  
 -- Konopitski, Courtney S    18 Nmu Wildcats              NT     X26.09  
 -- Clemence, Samantha J      19 Nmu Wildcats              NT     X27.90  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sechena, Madisen N        20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:12.87    9  
      27.99   36.33   36.34   32.21                                
  2 Rinaldi, Sarah E          19 Hillsdale-MI              NT    2:14.61    4  
      28.47   34.26   39.29   32.59                                
  3 Balog, Emily C            18 Hillsdale-MI              NT    2:15.54    3  
      29.02   36.17   38.64   31.71                                
  4 Bourguignon, Katie L      18 Nmu Wildcats              NT    2:20.06    2  
      29.67   34.97   43.17   32.25                                
  5 Bauer, Ali K              19 Hillsdale-MI              NT    2:20.20    1  
      30.44   37.41   39.83   32.52                                
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kearney, Molly            19 Nmu Wildcats              NP    X239.95  
 -- Garris, Sophia            20 Nmu Wildcats          181.40    X198.45  
 -- Textor, Karsyn B          18 Nmu Wildcats              NP    X193.65  
 -- Waas, Bridget N           19 Nmu Wildcats              NP    X166.95  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennet, Crystal A         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT      59.30    9  
      27.46   31.84                                                
  2 Noll, Naofa R             19 Hillsdale-MI              NT    1:01.52    4  
      29.40   32.12                                                
  3 Borchardt, Rachel E       18 Nmu Wildcats              NT    1:01.81    3  
      29.10   32.71                                                
  4 Shallman, Emily M         18 Hillsdale-MI              NT    1:02.17    2  
      28.71   33.46                                                
  5 Wheeler, Jennifer A       19 Hillsdale-MI              NT    1:02.73    1  
      29.90   32.83                                                
  6 Leitner, Hannah N         19 Hillsdale-MI              NT   x1:03.76  
      29.74   34.02                                                
 -- Crowder, Megan            20 Nmu Wildcats              NT   X1:07.45  
      30.69   36.76                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurtz, Rachael A          20 Hillsdale-MI              NT      55.53    9  
      26.81   28.72                                                
  2 Konopitski, Courtney S    18 Nmu Wildcats              NT      56.67    4  
      27.01   29.66                                                
  3 Johnson, Pamela B         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT      56.74    3  
      27.20   29.54                                                
  4 Cepela, Meghan M          21 Nmu Wildcats              NT      57.09    2  
      26.95   30.14                                                
  5 Johnson, Hayley C         21 Hillsdale-MI              NT      57.36    1  
      27.10   30.26                                                
  6 Smith, Megan E            21 Hillsdale-MI              NT      59.47  
      28.38   31.09                                                
  7 Birrer, Molly E           21 Hillsdale-MI              NT   x1:00.04  
      28.81   31.23                                                
  8 Smith, Mikalah J          18 Hillsdale-MI              NT   x1:04.14  
      30.43   33.71                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Deborah D       20 Nmu Wildcats              NT      59.17    9  
      28.49   30.68                                                
  2 Bourguignon, Emily R      20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    1:00.94    4  
      29.84   31.10                                                
  3 Bourguignon, Katie L      18 Nmu Wildcats              NT    1:02.73    3  
      30.53   32.20                                                
  4 Rinaldi, Sarah E          19 Hillsdale-MI              NT    1:03.53    2  
      31.02   32.51                                                
  5 Smith, Kate R             21 Hillsdale-MI              NT    1:06.01    1  
      31.72   34.29                                                
  6 Sowell, Whitley G         18 Hillsdale-MI              NT    1:08.77  
      33.02   35.75                                                
 -- Sechena, Dakota M         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT   X1:05.23  
      31.76   33.47                                                
 -- Clemence, Samantha J      19 Nmu Wildcats              NT   X1:10.51  
      34.20   36.31                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brennan, Emily A          20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    5:19.07    9  
      28.60   31.04   31.98   32.14   32.57   32.44   32.76   33.08
      32.95   31.51                                                
  2 Powrie, Kylie M           18 Hillsdale-MI              NT    5:21.67    4  
      29.83   32.47   33.02   32.74   32.53   32.60   32.64   32.53
      32.40   30.91                                                
  3 Rucinski, Jordan T        20 Hillsdale-MI              NT    5:25.81    3  
      29.95   32.54   32.92   33.02   33.26   33.34   33.36   33.37
      32.88   31.17                                                
  4 Dowling, Tara             20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    5:26.19    2  
      29.28   32.47   33.29   33.62   33.76   33.36   33.34   33.27
      32.80   31.00                                                
  5 Iverson, Jordan N         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    5:26.47    1  
      28.75   31.01   32.10   32.70   32.86   34.00   33.99   33.70
      34.30   33.06                                                
  6 Hopkins, Zoe R            19 Hillsdale-MI              NT    5:27.64  
      29.46   32.12   33.33   33.52   33.44   33.64   33.74   33.45
      33.32   31.62                                                
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kearney, Molly            19 Nmu Wildcats              NP    X243.10  
 -- Garris, Sophia            20 Nmu Wildcats          165.45    X190.05  
 -- Textor, Karsyn B          18 Nmu Wildcats              NP    X189.45  
 -- Waas, Bridget N           19 Nmu Wildcats              NP    X181.75  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sechena, Madisen N        20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    1:08.11    9  
      31.84   36.27                                                
  2 Bauer, Ali K              19 Hillsdale-MI              NT    1:09.80    4  
      32.85   36.95                                                
  3 Bennet, Crystal A         20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    1:09.87    3  
      32.51   37.36                                                
  4 Rinaldi, Sarah E          19 Hillsdale-MI              NT    1:09.94    2  
      32.99   36.95                                                
  5 Cruickshank, Cayley A     20 Hillsdale-MI              NT    1:10.24    1  
      33.42   36.82                                                
  6 McHugh, Aspen K           20 Nmu Wildcats              NT    1:10.70  
      33.41   37.29                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan University  'A'                      NT    1:42.43   11  
     1) Borchardt, Rachel E 18          2) Cepela, Meghan M 21            
     3) Dowling, Tara 20                4) Bourguignon, Emily R 20        
       26.46    25.94    25.15    24.88                                    
  2 Hillsdale College-MI  'B'                              NT    1:42.54    4  
     1) Johnson, Hayley C 21            2) Powrie, Kylie M 18             
     3) Shallman, Emily M 18            4) Kurtz, Rachael A 20            
       26.20    25.86    25.98    24.50                                    
  3 Hillsdale College-MI  'C'                              NT    1:45.84    2  
     1) Rucinski, Jordan T 20           2) Johnson, Alison M 21           
     3) Balog, Emily C 18               4) Jones, Alissa C 20             
       26.86    26.64    26.26    26.08                                    
  4 Northern Michigan University  'B'                      NT    1:47.57  
     1) Sechena, Dakota M 20            2) McHugh, Aspen K 20             
     3) Crowder, Megan 20               4) Johnson, Pamela B 20           
       27.52    26.85    27.43    25.77                                    
  5 Hillsdale College-MI  'A'                              NT   x1:50.16  
     1) Wheeler, Jennifer A 19          2) Smith, Kate R 21               
     3) Smith, Mikalah J 18             4) Leitner, Hannah N 19           
       27.10    26.72    29.27    27.07                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Northern Michigan University        130   2. Hillsdale College                    75