Top Stories

Hillsdale Videos

Schedule
Dec 08
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Grand Valley St.
Dec 10
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Ferris St.
Dec 15
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM
at Michigan Tech
Dec 17
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Northern Mich.
Dec 29
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
at Indianapolis
Jan 05
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Northwood
Jan 07
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
Lake Superior St.
Jan 12
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Findlay
Jan 14
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM
at Ashland
Jan 19
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM
Walsh
Results
Dec 03
Women's Basketball Final
at Wayne St. (Mich.)
L, 74-73
Dec 01
Women's Basketball Final
at Saginaw Valley
L, 73-48
Nov 27
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Slippery Rock
W, 68-63
@ Ashland, Ohio
Nov 26
Women's Basketball Final
vs. Mercyhurst
L, 77-65
@ Ashland, Ohio
Nov 19
Women's Basketball Final
at Wis.-Parkside
W, 72-50
Nov 16
Women's Basketball Final
at St. Joseph's (Ind.)
W, 75-57
Nov 12
Women's Basketball Final
Ill.-Springfield
W, 72-70
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Nov 12
Women's Basketball Final
61 McKendree
53 vs. Lake Superior St.
@ Hillsdale, Mich.
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Nov 11
Women's Basketball Final
63 Lake Superior St.
74 vs. Ill.-Springfield
@ Hillsdale, Mich.
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Nov 11
Women's Basketball Final
McKendree
W, 76-47
GLIAC/GLVC Crossover
Standings

North Division Standings

Conf All
Grand Valley St. 7-3 8-3
Saginaw Valley 7-3 8-3
Michigan Tech 7-3 7-3
Hillsdale 7-3 7-4
Ferris St. 6-4 7-4
Wayne St. (Mich.) 5-5 5-5
Northwood (Mich.) 4-6 5-6
Northern Mich. 3-7 4-7

South Division Standings

Conf All
Ashland 10-0 11-1
Ohio Dominican 7-3 8-3
Findlay 7-3 7-3
Lake Erie 3-7 3-8
Notre Dame (OH) 2-8 3-8
Tiffin 2-8 3-8
Walsh 2-8 3-8
Malone 1-9 1-9
Conf All
Northwood (MI) 17-1 26-7
Ferris St. 16-2 24-8
Grand Valley St. 13-5 25-8
Ashland 12-6 24-9
Northern Mich. 12-6 20-12
Malone 11-7 23-13
Wayne St. (Mich.) 11-7 18-13
Hillsdale 11-7 17-16
Findlay 10-8 14-17
Walsh 8-10 11-15
Ohio Dominican 7-11 13-16
Michigan Tech 7-11 12-19
Saginaw Valley 6-12 11-19
Tiffin 2-16 9-20
Lake Superior St. 1-17 4-25
Lake Erie 0-18 3-24
Conf All
Northwood (Mich.) 14-0 21-2
Wayne St. (Mich.) 13-1 19-6
Grand Valley St. 12-2 24-6
Ashland 11-3 12-7
Hillsdale 9-5 14-6
Ferris St. 9-5 12-9
Saginaw Valley 8-6 13-10
Ohio Dominican 7-7 9-15
Tiffin 6-8 13-10
Lake Superior St. 6-8 11-12
Michigan Tech 4-10 11-12
Walsh 3-11 4-21
Malone 2-12 15-15
Findlay 1-13 2-18
Lake Erie 0-14 0-15