Live stats | Results

Licensed to Hillsdale College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2013 10:41 PM
                  47th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays                  
                      Presented by Kiefer Sports & Mondo                       
                     Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon Open
================================================================
 GINA Record: G  7306  2004        Steve Esler, Buffalo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH              3708  
  2 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT               3345  
  3 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT               3240  
  4 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH              3213  
  5 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE               3132  
  6 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE               3059  
  7 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH              2944  
  8 Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH              2380  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH             11.29   2.2  1    797
  2 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT              11.44   2.8  2    765
  3 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE              11.52   2.8  2    748
  4 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH             11.63   2.2  1    725
  5 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT              11.74   2.8  2    703
  6 Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH             11.80   2.2  1    691
  7 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE              11.91   2.2  1    669
  8 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH             11.93   2.8  2    665
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH             6.76m   1.8  22-02.25    757
  2 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE              6.45m   0.1  21-02.00    686
  3 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT              6.28m   0.5  20-07.25    648
  4 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH             6.17m   1.3  20-03.00    624
  5 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH             5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25    565
  6 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT              5.89m   0.3  19-04.00    563
  7 Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH             5.69m   1.8  18-08.00    521
  8 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE              5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00    510
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT             14.22m   46-08.00    742
  2 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH            13.42m   44-00.50    693
  3 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT             11.27m   36-11.75    562
  4 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE             10.62m   34-10.25    523
  5 Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH            10.19m   33-05.25    497
  5 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH            10.19m   33-05.25    497
  7 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH            10.12m   33-02.50    493
  8 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE              8.97m   29-05.25    424
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH             1.88m    6-02.00    696
  2 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT              1.82m    5-11.50    644
  2 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  2 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE              1.82m    5-11.50    644
  5 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE              1.79m    5-10.50    619
  6 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT              1.76m    5-09.25    593
  7 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH             1.73m    5-08.00    569
 -- Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH                NH            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ijah, Solomon                EASTERN MICH             51.09   2    765
  2 Perry, Spencer            JR CORNERSTONE              51.70   1    738
  3 Sisler, Dan               SO ST. NORBERT              51.79   1    734
  4 Selvig, Levi                 EASTERN MICH             52.04   1    723
  5 Milner, Eric              JR INDIANA TECH             53.26   1    671
  6 Papenhagen, David            EASTERN MICH             53.70   2    652
  7 Boockmeier, Brad          FR ST. NORBERT              54.22   2    631
  8 Fox, Deon                 FR CORNERSTONE              54.23   2    630
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================
 GINA Record: G  5116  1996        Riki Carson, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           SO CORNERSTONE               2817  
  2 Souza, Anita              SO CORNERSTONE               2810  
  3 Reiser, Krystin           SO BOWLING GREE              2357  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Souza, Anita              SO CORNERSTONE              14.39   3.6    924
  2 Green, Brittany           SO CORNERSTONE              15.66   3.6    756
  3 Reiser, Krystin           SO BOWLING GREE             17.01   3.6    595
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Souza, Anita              SO CORNERSTONE              1.52m    4-11.75    644
  1 Reiser, Krystin           SO BOWLING GREE             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  1 Green, Brittany           SO CORNERSTONE              1.52m    4-11.75    644
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           SO CORNERSTONE             12.56m   41-02.50    698
  2 Reiser, Krystin           SO BOWLING GREE             9.65m   31-08.00    507
  3 Souza, Anita              SO CORNERSTONE              8.01m   26-03.50    400
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Souza, Anita              SO CORNERSTONE              25.49   1.4    842
  2 Green, Brittany           SO CORNERSTONE              26.91   1.4    719
  3 Reiser, Krystin           SO BOWLING GREE             28.25   1.4    611
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 16:06.70  2004        Melissa White, Hanson's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koch, Abby                JR BOWLING GREE          17:27.49  
  2 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   JR KENT STATE            17:36.74  
  3 Schubert, Kelly           FR UNATTACHED            17:47.05  
  4 Severson, Kelcie          JR GRAND VALLEY          17:51.84  
  5 Ardinger, Kate            SO CALVIN                17:52.23  
  6 Peterson, Cassandra       SO OAKLAND               17:52.25  
  7 Morgan, Sharon            SO TOLEDO                17:52.98  
  8 Kezur, Kendra             FR BOWLING GREE          17:59.60  
  9 Peacock, Becca               WESTERN MICHIGAN      17:59.88  
 10 Smock, Cara               SO EASTERN MICH          18:05.01  
 11 Borel-Donohue, Julia      SR ST. FRANCIS           18:05.22  
 12 LeSage, Kristie           SO UNATTACHED            18:05.47  
 13 Koza, Jackie              SO TOLEDO                18:07.28  
 14 Forsythe, Alex               WESTERN MICHIGAN      18:08.78  
 15 Knoll, Taylor                UNATTACHED            18:11.27  
 16 Kregel, Hannah            SR CALVIN                18:13.48  
 17 Lamb, Becca               JR INDIANA TECH          18:15.34  
 18 Frauhammer, Amy           FR EASTERN MICH          18:15.88  
 19 Tinney, Brea              JR BOWLING GREE          18:17.38  
 20 Noble, Kayle              FR MICHIGAN STA          18:21.26  
 21 Thomas, Sarah             SR GRAND VALLEY          18:23.26  
 22 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex     SR GRAND VALLEY          18:23.85  
 23 McGahan, Paige            SO CALVIN                18:26.94  
 24 Pap, Emily                FR UNATTACHED            18:29.12  
 25 Phelps, Mackenzie         FR TOLEDO                18:30.72  
 26 Marin, Teresa                WESTERN MICHIGAN      18:31.96  
 27 Simmons, Kaitlyn          FR IPFW                  18:35.89  
 28 Haas, Miranda             FR OAKLAND               18:37.15  
 29 Scherer, Hannah           JR OAKLAND               18:42.65  
 30 Gray, Richelle            SR TOLEDO                18:43.14  
 31 Magness, Jaclyn           SO LANSING CC            18:43.22  
 32 Wyma, CallyAnne           SO CORNERSTONE           18:44.02  
 33 Csehi, Megan              SO TOLEDO                18:44.20  
 34 Prieskorn, Brooke         FR UNATTACHED            18:44.87  
 35 Danner, Sarah             SO CALVIN                18:47.67  
 36 Busse, Leah               FR CALVIN                18:50.11  
 37 Hofsess, Rachel           JR DETROIT MERC          18:50.86  
 38 McUmber, Lauren              WESTERN MICHIGAN      18:53.20  
 39 Hartley, Christine        SR CALVIN                18:53.87  
 40 Oren, Sarah               JR OAKLAND               18:54.74  
 41 Schuelke, Annabelle       SR UNATTACHED            18:54.88  
 42 Patterson, Natalie        FR CALVIN                18:55.75  
 43 Turner, Michelle             ILLINOIS TRACK C      19:05.32  
 44 Anderson, Brittany        JR FERRIS STATE          19:07.96  
 45 Holmberg, Erin               ADRIAN                19:09.07  
 46 Kassuba, Anna             SO ST. FRANCIS           19:11.74  
 47 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana    FR LANSING CC            19:14.31  
 48 Miley, Amanda             SR ALBION                19:15.04  
 49 Derocher, Rachel          SO ALBION                19:17.94  
 50 McGreal, Beth                ILLINOIS TRACK C      19:19.03  
 51 Eger, Victoria            JR DETROIT MERC          19:21.33  
 52 Carter, Margeaux          JR CALVIN                19:24.19  
 53 Figurski, Raychel            WESTERN MICHIGAN      19:32.16  
 54 Stillman, Amy             FR LANSING CC            19:32.79  
 55 Tremaine, Sydney          SO CORNERSTONE           19:34.83  
 56 Glinski, Melanie          JR SIENA HEIGHT          19:42.92  
 57 Kelly, Laura              FR ALBION                19:45.80  
 58 Reid, Allison             SR UNATTACHED            19:46.89  
 59 Oboikovitz, Paige            ILLINOIS TRACK C      19:53.80  
 60 Morlock, Emily            SO ALBION                20:08.44  
 61 Satterfield, Ashlee       JR INDIANA TECH          20:08.45  
 62 Vermillion, Tabitha       JR INDIANA TECH          20:22.08  
 63 Reichel, Aubree           JR INDIANA TECH          20:25.36  
 64 Wickens, Megan            SO ALBION                20:25.48  
 65 Webber, Celeste           FR LANSING CC            20:26.07  
 66 Gaffer, Allycia           SO INDIANA TECH          20:26.82  
 67 Vernmuelen, Anneri        FR CALVIN                20:27.65  
 68 Laplander, Erin           JR CORNERSTONE           20:28.79  
 69 Heldmeyer, Beth           SR SIENA HEIGHT          20:34.48  
 70 Blaxton, Rebecca             LANSING CC            20:50.19  
 71 Hamel, Logan                 ADRIAN                21:04.79  
 72 Prentice, Caitlin         FR LANSING CC            21:18.67  
 73 Carrasco, Sally           SO LANSING CC            21:42.43  
 74 Marsh, Danielle           FR OLIVET                22:05.56  
 75 Kramer, Dawn              FR LANSING CC            22:11.66  
 76 Baker, Autumn             FR LANSING CC            22:12.94  
 77 Lamble, Tiffany              ADRIAN                23:08.53  
 -- Palinkas, Melinda         SO MICHIGAN STA               DNF  
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 13:57.14  2004        Ryan McKenzie, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, George                UNATTACHED            14:43.70  
  2 Truskowski, Grant         SO GRAND VALLEY          14:51.22  
  3 Orndorf, Nate             FR UNATTACHED            14:53.28  
  4 Bahret, Danny             SO ST. FRANCIS           14:54.44  
  5 Mangiapane, Andrew           ADRIAN                14:57.15  
  6 Cushman, Brandon          JR FERRIS STATE          14:57.63  
  7 Johnsrud, Derek           JR WIS.-OSHKOSH          14:58.58  
  8 Drudge, Jason             SR CENTRAL MICH          14:58.82  
  9 VandeBunte, David         SR CALVIN                14:58.97  
 10 Netols, Greg                 ILLINOIS TRACK C      14:59.38  
 11 Gay, Edwin                SR DETROIT MERC          15:02.69  
 12 DeKalita, Silas           FR NORTHWOOD             15:05.70  
 13 Cassady, Pat              SR OAKLAND               15:06.00  
 14 Duff, Joe                 FR GRAND VALLEY          15:08.51  
 15 Copi, Lucas               FR FERRIS STATE          15:08.62  
 16 Madendorp, Greg           FR GRAND VALLEY          15:08.98  
 17 Carson, Brandon           FR ST. FRANCIS           15:09.21  
 18 Graves, Joe               SO GRAND VALLEY          15:10.71  
 19 Champan, Matt             JR WIS.-OSHKOSH          15:11.55  
 20 Ferguson, Josh            SO CALVIN                15:11.56  
 21 Kane, William             SR UM RUNNING C          15:13.59  
 22 Dilernia, Andrew          FR GRAND VALLEY          15:15.00  
 23 Cox, Michael              FR OAKLAND               15:15.12  
 24 Cullen, Garrett           JR MRUN                  15:15.49  
 25 Montgomery, Kevin            YORK UNIVERS          15:16.59  
 26 Peterson, Kevin           SR CALVIN                15:16.82  
 27 Klingler, Mitchell        JR ALBION                15:17.15  
 28 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob        SO CALVIN                15:19.16  
 29 Beyea, Ryan               FR UNATTACHED            15:19.19  
 30 Flores, Kyle              FR GRAND VALLEY          15:20.69  
 31 Powell, David             FR UNATTACHED            15:21.63  
 32 Gantt, Chris              FR LANSING CC            15:21.70  
 33 Todd, Mike                SO NORTHWOOD             15:22.00  
 34 Gill, Tim                 JR BELMONT ABBE          15:24.22  
 35 Smercina, Adam            SO UNATTACHED            15:25.48  
 36 Huff, Nathan              SO CENTRAL MICH          15:26.53  
 37 McDonnell, Brendan           ILLINOIS TRACK C      15:26.53  
 38 Bateson, Justin           JR SIENA HEIGHT          15:26.62  
 39 Windle, Thomas               ADRIAN                15:26.94  
 40 Elmi, Ahmed               FR GRAND VALLEY          15:28.43  
 41 Weissensel, James         FR LEWIS                 15:29.50  
 42 Harper, Andrew            JR FERRIS STATE          15:30.04  
 43 Kimbrell, Matt            SR INDIANA TECH          15:30.60  
 44 Waraniak, Justin             UNATTACHED            15:32.48  
 45 Van Haitsma, Alex         SR CALVIN                15:32.55  
 46 Silversmith, David        JR FERRIS STATE          15:32.62  
 47 Watts, Paul               FR INDIANA TECH          15:33.67  
 48 Richardson, Kyle          FR FERRIS STATE          15:34.37  
 49 Magro, Cam                SO DAVENPORT             15:34.85  
 50 Voisin, Casey             FR UNATTACHED            15:35.19  
 51 Gazdziak, Andrew             ILLINOIS TRACK C      15:35.48  
 52 Gielarowski, Derek        FR DETROIT MERC          15:36.37  
 53 Blaich, Kristian             ATLANTA TRAC          15:36.70  
 54 Hofmeister, Tim           FR GRAND VALLEY          15:37.18  
 55 Zeller, Joe                  ILLINOIS TRACK C      15:41.18  
 56 Gingrich, Jonathan        FR CALVIN                15:41.86  
 57 Harrison, Tyler           FR LANSING CC            15:42.16  
 58 Wilkins, Mitch            FR UNATTACHED            15:42.34  
 59 Caulley, Ryan             FR BELMONT ABBE          15:43.74  
 60 Moon, Nick                SO LANSING CC            15:43.92  
 61 Lutzke, Greg              SO OLIVET                15:44.21  
 62 Wilson, Jeff              SR RUNNERS               15:44.85  
 63 Gunnink, Gabe             SO CALVIN                15:46.41  
 64 Wolf, Henry                  ILLINOIS TRACK C      15:46.64  
 65 Lindsay, Logan            SO LANSING CC            15:47.10  
 66 Webber, Grant             FR LANSING CC            15:48.37  
 67 Wierenga, John               HILLSDALE             15:48.94  
 68 Marrah, Joe                  LANSING CC            15:49.08  
 69 Bess, Adam                   UNATTACHED            15:50.07  
 70 Felton, Sam               JR DETROIT MERC          15:51.50  
 71 Zoltek, Brenden           FR INDIANA TECH          15:51.57  
 72 Prochaska, Ian               UNATTACHED            15:51.65  
 73 Prochaska, Zach              UNATTACHED            15:51.67  
 74 Ferris, Jake              JR ST. FRANCIS           15:53.27  
 75 Anderson, Ethan           FR CALVIN                15:53.65  
 76 Brenner, Nick             JR UNATTACHED            15:55.75  
 77 Cecil, Joe                FR UNATTACHED            15:56.05  
 78 Wall, Tanner              FR INDIANA TECH          16:01.25  
 79 Konieczki, Matthew           ADRIAN                16:04.13  
 80 Beckman, Brandon          FR LANSING CC            16:05.72  
 81 Otte, Andre               FR CALVIN                16:05.82  
 82 De Guevara, Eric             ILLINOIS TRACK C      16:10.05  
 83 Huges, Lorenzo            FR NOTRE DAME (          16:11.92  
 84 Eaton, Alexander             HILLSDALE             16:14.48  
 85 Ivins, Brandon            FR ST. FRANCIS           16:15.74  
 86 Ferris, Nick              FR LANSING CC            16:15.77  
 87 Larabel, Brian            FR INDIANA TECH          16:16.44  
 88 Miros, Alexander             ADRIAN                16:17.76  
 89 Hewett, Alec              SO CENTRAL MICH          16:18.08  
 90 Hulbert, Douglas          SO FERRIS STATE          16:21.57  
 91 Lewis, Ian                   ADRIAN                16:22.62  
 92 Coffman-Thimler, Austin   FR OLIVET                16:24.47  
 93 Ailes, Zachary               HILLSDALE             16:27.80  
 94 Snyder, Al                   ILLINOIS TRACK C      16:28.62  
 95 Jackson, Leonard          FR MACOMB CC             16:29.39  
 96 Palmer, James                ADRIAN                16:30.52  
 97 Frisby, Matt              SO INDIANA TECH          16:37.25  
 98 Maddox, Kendall           JR ALBION                16:39.42  
 99 Potts, Landon             FR CALVIN                16:39.77  
100 Szymanski, Tim            FR MACOMB CC             16:40.09  
101 Wilson, Max               FR LANSING CC            16:41.00  
102 Tate, Nate                SO LANSING CC            16:42.11  
103 Perry, Brandon            FR IPFW                  16:43.53  
104 Lambert, Ben              FR MSU RUNNING           16:45.22  
105 McComb, Randy             SO IPFW                  16:49.13  
106 Haynie, Talhah            SO LANSING CC            16:56.85  
107 Hardy, Kyle               FR LANSING CC            16:57.17  
108 Craig, Charlton           SO FERRIS STATE          17:03.39  
109 Schultz, Robert              ADRIAN                17:06.09  
110 Donovan, Patrick          FR LANSING CC            17:09.56  
111 Witchell, Jay             SO LANSING CC            17:57.20  
112 Wosik, Kristian           FR UNATTACHED            17:58.81  
113 Ryan, Zach                SO LANSING CC            19:01.68  
 -- Niendorf, John            SO ST. FRANCIS                DNF  
 -- Krauklis, Steven             ILLINOIS TRACK C           DNF  
 -- Hankins, Brian            SR MICHIGAN STA               DNF  
 -- Worthington, John         FR MACOMB CC                  DNF  
 -- Hobbs, Marcus             FR INDIANA TECH               DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 28:34.79  2002        Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasperski, Jake           JR UNATTACHED            31:42.31  
  2 Pesonen, Tanner           SO CENTRAL MICH          31:49.47  
  3 Trinh, Cameron               EASTERN MICH          32:13.57  
  4 Hancock, Eric             FR ST. XAVIER            32:20.22  
  5 Arrigoni, Travis          JR SLIPPERY ROC          32:27.94  
  6 Hardin, Kevin             SO ST. FRANCIS           32:28.98  
  7 Harrison, Alex               ILLINOIS TRACK C      32:29.29  
  8 Foreman, Ben              JR CORNERSTONE           32:36.65  
  9 Green, Steve              FR SLIPPERY ROC          32:46.46  
 10 Grooms, Chris             SO SLIPPERY ROC          32:48.75  
 11 Anderson, Sergei             UNATTACHED            33:19.73  
 12 Flickinger, Trevin        JR UNATTACHED            33:28.23  
 13 Riley, Colin              JR MSU RUNNING           34:38.34  
 14 Wernet, Jacob             FR MACOMB CC             35:13.18  
 15 Kelly, Tim                SO MACOMB CC             35:34.29