2019 Hillsdale College Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sun. 23 vs. Bowling Green # @ Bowling Green State University TBA
Sat. 29 vs. Miami-Hamilton # @ Ohio State University 10:30 AM EDT
  vs. Urbana # @ Ohio State University 3:00 PM EDT
  vs. Otterbein # @ Ohio State University 5:15 PM EDT
 
October
Sat. 6 Jackson College # 11:00 AM EDT
Sun. 7 Toledo # 2:00 PM EDT
 
February
Fri. 8 at TBA NFCA Leadoff Classic TBA
Sat. 9 at TBA NFCA Leadoff Classic TBA
  at TBA NFCA Leadoff Classic TBA
Sun. 10 at TBA NFCA Leadoff Classic TBA
  at TBA NFCA Leadoff Classic TBA
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. Ashland @ Clermont, FL 9:00 AM EST
  vs. Grand Valley St. @ Clermont, FL 11:15 AM EST
Sat. 9 vs. Drury @ Clermont, FL 11:15 AM EST
  vs. Concord @ Clermont, FL 1:30 PM EST
Sun. 10 vs. California (Pa.) @ Clermont, FL 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Pitt.-Johnstown @ Clermont, FL 2:15 PM EDT
Tue. 12 at Florida Southern 6:00 PM EDT
  at Florida Southern 8:00 PM EDT
Wed. 13 vs. TBA @ Clermont, FL 9:00 AM EDT
  vs. Lock Haven @ Clermont, FL 11:15 AM EDT
Thu. 14 vs. Holy Family @ Clermont, FL 11:15 AM EDT
  vs. Ferris St. @ Clermont, FL 1:30 PM EDT
Sat. 16 vs. Wayne St. (Mich.) @ Clermont, FL 11:15 AM EDT
  vs. TBA @ Clermont, FL 1:30 PM EDT
Sat. 23 Ohio Dominican * 1:00 PM EDT
  Ohio Dominican * 3:30 PM EDT
Sun. 24 Ohio Valley * 1:00 PM EDT
  Ohio Valley * 2:30 PM EDT
Sat. 30 at Ky. Wesleyan * 2:00 PM EDT
  at Ky. Wesleyan * 4:30 PM EDT
Sun. 31 at Trevecca Nazarene * 2:00 PM EDT
  at Trevecca Nazarene * 4:30 PM EDT
 
April
Sat. 6 Malone * 1:00 PM EDT
  Malone * 3:30 PM EDT
Sun. 7 Walsh * 1:00 PM EDT
  Walsh * 3:30 PM EDT
Sat. 13 at Tiffin * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Tiffin * 3:30 PM EDT
Tue. 16 at Alderson Broaddus * 3:30 PM EDT
  at Alderson Broaddus * 5:30 PM EDT
Wed. 17 at Davis & Elkins * 3:30 PM EDT
  at Davis & Elkins * 5:30 PM EDT
Fri. 19 Lake Erie * 3:30 PM EDT
  Lake Erie * 5:30 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Ursuline * 1:00 PM EDT
  Ursuline * 3:30 PM EDT
Tue. 23 Lawrence Tech 3:30 PM EDT
  Lawrence Tech 5:30 PM EDT
Sat. 27 at Findlay * 12:00 PM EDT
  at Findlay * 2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 28 at Cedarville * 1:00 PM EDT
  at Cedarville * 3:30 PM EDT
 
May
Thu. 2 vs. TBA @ Xenia, Ohio 2019 G-MAC Tournament TBA
Fri. 3 vs. TBA @ Xenia, Ohio 2019 G-MAC Tournament TBA
Sat. 4 vs. TBA * @ Xenia, Ohio 2019 G-MAC Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event