skip navigation

ALL-AMERICANS

 

 

Name Event Year
Earl Hook Track 1968
Steve Sellmer Track 1969
Don Anderson Track 1971
John Yurchis Track 1974
Mark Law Track 1975-76
Mark Flood Track 1977
Gordon Sanders Track 1978-79-80
Dan Gifford Track 1978-80-81
Nate Johnson Track 1978-79
Bill Johnson Outdoor Track 1979
Eric Perttula Outdoor Track 1979
Joe Ofansky Outdoor Track 1979
Pete Colley Outdoor Track 1979
Ron Budd Outdoor Track 1979
Art Kitze Track 1979
Tom Stark Track 1979
Charles Christ Track 1981
Mark Mossey Track 1981
Mike Michno Track 1984
Mike Nugent Track 1984
Pete Dzwilewski Track

1986

Ryan Pschigoda Track 1986
Dave Mohlman Outdoor Track 1987
Steve Hubbard Cross Country/Track 1988
Lee Ratliff Indoor Track 1988
Mark Osbourne Track 1989-90
Ed O'Branovich Indoor Track 1989
Bob Abraham Outdoor Track 1989
Jeff Murphy Outdoor Track 1989
Steve Connelly Cross Country/Track 1990
Mike Woodard Track 1990
Ben Alder Cross Country/Track 1992-93
Jim McHugh Outdoor Track 1992
Kevin Backus Outdoor Track 1992
Craig Presley Track 1993
DeShawn Meadows Track 1993
Corey DeGoffau 2 Mile Relay 1994
Jake Langendorfer 2 Mile Relay 1994
Jay Hischer 2 Mile Relay 1994
Terrance Vaughn 2 Mile Relay 1994
Jay Hilschers Indoor Track 1994
Jake Langendorfer Cross Country/Track 1995-96
Charlie Walker Distance Medley 1995
Corey DeGoffau Distance Medley 1995
Jake Langendorfer Distance Medley 1995
Marty McGinn Distance Medley 1995
Jim Coleman Indoor Track 1995
John Dorsch Cross Country/Track 1996-97
Kurt Knueve Indoor Track 1996-97
Jeff Schuberg Indoor Track 1996
Corey DeGoffau Outdoor Track 1996
Jon Cook Distance Medley 1997
Kurt Knueve Distance Medley 1997
Marty McGinn Distance Medley 1997
Tim Daggett Distance Medley 1997
Jared Maxwell Indoor 4x800 1997
Jon Cook Indoor 4x800 1997
Marty McGinn Indoor 4x800 1997
Mike Roberts Indoor 4x800 1997
Chris Bills Indoor Track  1997 
Craig Michelin  Indoor Track  1997 
Christopher Heckel  Outdoor Track  1997 
Jon Cook  Indoor Track  1998
Marc Hermmerick  Indoor Track  2000 
Kevin Blacquiere  Track  2000 
 Michael Nikkila Outdoor Track  2004-05 
Jared Krout ITF-400 Meters 2007
Jared Krout  ITF-Long Jump  2007 
Jason Stomps OTF-Hammer 2007
Peter Sercer OTF-Steeplechase 2007
Jared Krout ITF-200 Meters 2008
Jared Krout ITF-400 Meters 2008
Andrew Dodson ITF-High Jump 2008
Aaron Falk OTF-Hammer 2008
Jason Stomps OTF-Hammer 2008
Andrew Dodson  ITF-High Jump 2009 
Jared Krout ITF-Long Jump 2009
Aaron Falk ITF-Weight Throw  2009 
Aaron Falk  OTF-Hammer  2009 
Aaron Falk  ITF-Weight Throw  2010 
Jason Stomps  ITF-Weight Throw  2010 (national champion)
Aaron Falk  OTF-Hammer 2010 
Jason Stomps  OTF-Hammer  2010 
Jared Krout  OTF-Long Jump  2010 
Maurice Jones  ITF-400 Meters  2012 
Nate English  ITF-Shot Put  2012 
Nate English  OTF-Shot Put  2012 
Maurice Jones ITF-400 Meters 2014
Ty Etchemendy ITF-Triple Jump 2014
Jared Schipper ITF-Pole Vault 2015
Lane White ITF-400 Meters 2015
Maurice Jones OTF-400 Hurdles 2015 (national champion)
Caleb Gatchell ITF-distance medley relay 2016
Tanner Schwannecke ITF-distance medley relay 2016
Noah Hiser ITF-distance medley relay 2016
Anthony Wondaal ITF-distance medley relay 2016
Jared Schipper ITF-pole vault 2016
Caleb Gatchell OTF-1500 Meters 2016
Noah Hiser OTF-4x400 Relay 2016
Ty Etchemendy OTF-4x400 Relay 2016
Lane White OTF-4x400 Relay 2016
Colby Clark OTF-4x400 Relay 2016