skip navigation

Charger Men's Track & Field All-Americans

Name Season Event Year
Earl Hook     1968
Mark Law     1975, 1976
Mark Law Outdoor   1976
Mark Lawrence Outdoor   1976
Mark Flood     1977
Nate Johnson Indoor   1978
Nate Johnson Outdoor   1978 Two-time NAIA National Champion
Dan Gifford   High Jump  1978
Ronald Budd Indoor   1979
Peter Colley Indoor   1979
William Johnson Indoor   1979
Arthur Kitze Indoor   1979
Joseph Ofsansky Indoor   1979
Eric Pertulla Indoor   1979
Thomas Stark Indoor   1979
Bill Johnson Outdoor   1979
Nate Johnson Outdoor   1979
Joel Ofsansky Outdoor   1979
Eric Perttula Outdoor   1979
Thomas Stark Outdoor   1979
Daniel Gifford Indoor   1980
Gordon Sanders Indoor   1980
Daniel Gifford Outdoor   1980
Gordon Sanders Outdoor   1980
Charles Christ Indoor 2 Mile Race-walk  1981
Daniel Gifford Indoor   1981
Mark Mossey Indoor Weight Throw  1981
Gordon Sanders Indoor 2 Mile Run 1981 NAIA National Champion
Glenn Magrum Indoor 3 Mile Run 1983 NAIA National Champion
Richard Johnson Outdoor   1983
Glenn Magrum Outdoor   1983 (Athletic & Academic)
Glenn Magrum Indoor   1984
Michael Nugent Indoor   1984
Mike Nugent Indoor  3 Mile Run  1984 NAIA National Champion
Glenn Magrum Outdoor   1984 (Athletic & Academic)
Michael Michno Outdoor   1984 NAIA National Champion
Michael Nugent Outdoor   1984 (Academic)
Glenn Magrum     1984 NAIA National Champion
Paul Aufdemberge Indoor   1985
Michael Nugent Indoor   1985
John Chandler Outdoor   1985
Michael Nugent Outdoor   1985 NAIA National Champion
John Chandler Indoor   1986
John Chandler Outdoor   1986 (Academic)
Pete Dzwilewski Outdoor   1986 (Academic)
Ryan Pschigoda Outdoor   1986
Robert Abraham Indoor   1987
Paul Aufdemberge Indoor   1987 
John Chandler Indoor   1987 
Paul Aufdemberge Outdoor   1987 NAIA National Champion, 1987 (Academic)
John Chandler Outdoor   1987 (Academic)
Mike DeRosiers Outdoor   1987 (Athletic & Academic)
Pete Dzwilewski Outdoor   1987 (Academic)
Dave Mohlman Outdoor   1987 (Academic)
Ryan Pschigoda Outdoor   1987
Robert Abraham Indoor   1988
Lee Ratliff Indoor Shot Put  1988
Bob Abraham Indoor  3 Mile Run  1988 (Academic)
Robert Abraham Outdoor   1988 (Academic)
Steve Hubbard Outdoor   1988 (Academic)
Ryan Pschigoda Outdoor   1988 NAIA National Champion
Ed O'Branovich Indoor   1989
Robert Abraham Outdoor   1989 (Academic)
Jeff Murphy Outdoor   1989 (Academic)
Ryan Pschigoda Outdoor   1989 NAIA National Champion
Mark Woodward Indoor High Jump 1990
Mark Osbourne Outdoor   1990 (Academic)
Ryan Pschigoda Outdoor   1990 NAIA National Champion
Lance Bowles Indoor   1991 NAIA National Champion
Jim McHugh Indoor   1991
Mark Woodward Indoor   1991
Mark Osbourne Outdoor   1991 (Academic)
Lance Bowles Indoor   1992 NAIA and NCAA Division II All-American 
Kevin Backus Outdoor   1992 (Academic)
Jim McHugh Outdoor High Jump  1992
Jim McHugh Indoor   1993 NAIA National Champion
DeShawn Meadows Indoor   1993
Craig Presley Indoor   1993
Ben Adler Outdoor   1993
Jim McHugh Outdoor   1993
DeShawn Meadows Outdoor   1993
Corey DeGoffau   Indoor 2 Mile Relay 1994
Jaime Dudash Indoor   1994
Jay Hischer Indoor 2 Mile Relay 1994
Jacob Langendorfer Indoor 2 Mile Relay 1994
Jim McHugh Indoor High Jump 1994 NAIA National Champion
DeShawn Meadows Indoor Pentathlon 1994
Aaron Prussian Indoor 3 mile Run 1994
Terrance Vaughn Indoor 2 Mile Relay 1994
Jim McHugh Outdoor   1994
DeShawn Meadows Outdoor   1994
Jim Coleman Indoor   1995
Warren Johnson Indoor   1995
Charlie Walker Indoor Distance Medley Relay 1995
Corey DeGoffau Indoor  Distance Medley Relay 1995
Jake Langendorfer Indoor  Distance Medley Relay 1995
Marty McGinn Indoor  Distance Medley Relay 1995
Jim Coleman Outdoor   1995
Warren Johnson Outdoor   1995
Jake Langendorfer Outdoor   1995 (Academic)
Jon Cook Indoor   1996
Corey DeGoffau Indoor   1996
Kurt Knueve Indoor   1996
Marty McGinn Indoor   1996
Mike Roberts Indoor   1996
Jeff Schuberg Indoor   1996
Terrance Vaughn Indoor   1996
Corey DeGoffau Outdoor   1996
Chris Bills Indoor   1997 
Jon Cook Indoor 4x800m Relay 1997
Kurt Knueve Indoor 1000m Run 1997
Marty McGinn Indoor 4x800m Relay 1997
Craig Michelin  Indoor Pentathlon 1997 
Mike Roberts Indoor 4x800m Relay 1997
Jeff Schuberg Indoor   1997
Jared Maxwell Indoor  4x800m Relay 1997
Jeff Schuberg Indoor    1997
Jon Cook Indoor   Distance Medley Relay 1997
Tim Daggett Indoor   Distance Medley Relay 1997
Kurt Knueve Indoor   Distance Medley Relay 1997
Marty McGinn Indoor   Distance Medley Relay 1997
John Dorsch Outdoor   1997 (Academic) 
Christopher Heckel  Outdoor Hammer Throw 1997 
Kurt Knueve Outdoor   1997 (Academic) 
Kurt Knueve Indoor Mile Run 1998
Jon Cook  Indoor    1998
Jon Cook Outdoor   1998 (Academic)
Kevin Blacquiere  Indoor  Mile Run 2000 
Marc Hermmerick  Indoor  Long Jump 2000 
Kevin Blacquiere  Outdoor 1500m Run 2000 
Michael Nikkila Outdoor  3000m Steeplechase  2005 
Lewis Butler     2006 (Academic), 2007 (Academic)
Scott Kallgren     2006 (Academic), 2007 (Academic)
Peter Sercer     2006 (Academic)
Jared Krout Indoor 400m, Long Jump 2007
Peter Sercer Outdoor 3000m Steeplechase  2007
Jason Stomps Outdoor Hammer Throw 2007
Tim Sayers     2007 (Academic), 2008 (Academic)
Andrew Dodson Indoor High Jump 2008 
Jared Krout Indoor 200m, 400m 2008
Aaron Falk Outdoor  Hammer Throw 2008 
Jason Stomps Outdoor  Hammer Throw 2008
Andrew Dodson  Indoor High Jump 2009 
Aaron Falk Indoor Weight Throw 2009 
Jared Krout Indoor Long Jump 2009
Aaron Falk  Outdoor  Hammer Throw 2009 
Jeff Wysong     2009 (Academic)
Aaron Falk  Indoor Weight Throw 2010 
Jason Stomps  Indoor Weight Throw 2010 NCAA DII National Champion
Aaron Falk  Outdoor  Hammer Throw 2010 
Jared Krout  Outdoor  Long Jump 2010 
Jason Stomps  Outdoor  Hammer Throw 2010 
William Danko     2010 (Academic)
Charles Wysong     2010 (Academic)
Justin Dailey     2011 (Academic)
Nathan English     2011 (Academic)
Charles Wysong     2011 (Academic)
Jeff Wysong     2011 (Academic)
Nathan English Indoor Shot Put 2012 (Athletic & Academic)
Maurice Jones  Indoor 400m 2012 
Nate English  Outdoor  Shot Put 2012 
Matthew Perkins     2012 (Academic), 2013 (Academic)
Matthew Raffin     2012 (Academic), 2013 (Academic), 2014 (Academic)
Jacob Secor     2012 (Academic)
Jared VanDyke     2012 (Academic), 2013 (Academic)
Jeff Wysong     2012 (Academic)
Joshua Mirth     2013 (Academic), 2014 (Academic)
Ty Etchemendy Indoor Triple Jump 2014 (Athletic & Academic)
Maurice Jones Indoor 400m  2014
Maurice Jones Outdoor 400m Hurdles 2014
Luke Hickman     2014 (Academic)
Elliot Murphy     2014 (Academic)
Joshua Mirth Indoor 5000m Run 2015 (Athletic & Academic)
Jared Schipper Indoor Pole Vault 2015
Lane White Indoor 400m 2015
David Chase Outdoor 4×400 Relay 2015 (Second Team) **First season of DII Second Team**
Colby Clark Outdoor 4×400 Relay 2015 (Second Team)
Maurice Jones Outdoor 400m Hurdles 2015 NCAA DII National Champion
Maurice Jones Outdoor 4×400 Relay 2015 (Second Team) 
Jared Schipper Outdoor Pole Vault 2015 (Second Team)
Lane White Outdoor 4×400 Relay 2015 (Second Team)
John Butler     2015 (Academic)
Ty Etchemendy     2015 (Academic)
Caleb Gatchell     2015 (Academic)
Luke Hickman     2015 (Academic)
David Chase Indoor 4×400 Relay 2016 (Second Team)
Colby Clark Indoor 4×400 Relay 2016 (Second Team)
Ty Etchemendy Indoor 4×400 Relay 2016 (Second Team)
Caleb Gatchell Indoor Distance Medley Relay 2016
Noah Hiser Indoor Distance Medley Relay 2016
Jared Schipper Indoor Pole Vault 2016
Tanner Schwannecke Indoor Distance Medley Relay 2016
Lane White Indoor 4×400 Relay 2016 (Second Team)
Anthony Wondaal Indoor Distance Medley Relay 2016
Daniel Capek Outdoor Hammer 2016 (Second Team)
Colby Clark Outdoor 4x400m Relay 2016 (Athletic & Academic)
Ty Etchemendy Outdoor 4x400m Relay 2016 (Athletic & Academic)
Caleb Gatchell Outdoor 1500m 2016 (Athletic & Academic)
Noah Hiser Outdoor 4x400m Relay 2016
Jared Schipper Outdoor Pole Vault 2016 (Second Team)
Lane White Outdoor 4x400m Relay 2016
Anthony Wondaal Outdoor Steeplechase 2016 (Second Team)
Todd Frickey     2016 (Academic)
Caleb Gatchell Indoor Mile Run 2017
Jared Schipper Indoor Pole Vault 2017 (Second Team)
Daniel Capek Outdoor Hammer Throw 2017 (Second Team)
Caleb Gatchell Outdoor 1500m 2017
Colby Clark     2017 (Academic)
Ty Etchemendy     2017 (Academic)
Todd Frickey     2017 (Academic)
Caleb Gatchell     2017 (Academic)
Joseph Humes     2017 (Academic)
Tanner Schwannecke     2017 (Academic)
Joseph Humes Indoor 1500m Run 2018 (Second Team)
Daniel Capek Outdoor Hammer Throw 2018

USTFCCCA DII All-American Lists

Information from each season is entered via the best available sources. If you can provide information that is missing from this page, please contact Brad Monastiere, Assistant Athletic Director for Media Relations and Event Management here.