Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Hillsdale College           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2014 09:30 PM
                            2014 Hillsdale Classic                             
                               Ken Herrick Track                               
                     Hillsdale, MI  - 5/7/2014 to 5/8/2014                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                 6740  
  2 Chancellor, Tyler         JR ASHLAND                   6698  
  3 Staashelm, Seth           SR NW MISSOURI               6421  
  4 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO              6334  
  5 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL              6284  
  6 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE               6087  
  7 Cousino, Brent            JR MICHIGAN TEC              5997  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL             11.37  +0.0    780
  2 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                11.38  +0.0    778
  3 Chancellor, Tyler         JR ASHLAND                  11.43  +0.0    767
  4 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              11.56  +0.0    740
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO             11.74  +0.0    703
  6 Cousino, Brent            JR MICHIGAN TEC             11.77  +0.0    697
  7 Staashelm, Seth           SR NW MISSOURI              11.79  +0.0    693
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                6.65m  -1.2  21-10.00    732
  2 Staashelm, Seth           SR NW MISSOURI              6.57m  +0.0  21-06.75    713
  3 Chancellor, Tyler         JR ASHLAND                  6.35m  -1.4  20-10.00    664
  3 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              6.35m   0.1  20-10.00    664
  5 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL             6.32m  -1.3  20-09.00    657
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO             6.17m  -0.9  20-03.00    624
  7 Cousino, Brent            JR MICHIGAN TEC             5.89m  -0.4  19-04.00    563
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chancellor, Tyler         JR ASHLAND                 13.79m   45-03.00    715
  2 Cousino, Brent            JR MICHIGAN TEC            11.49m   37-08.50    575
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO            11.06m   36-03.50    549
  3 Staashelm, Seth           SR NW MISSOURI             11.06m   36-03.50    549
  5 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE               10.77m   35-04.00    532
  6 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE             10.33m   33-10.75    505
  7 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL             9.95m   32-07.75    483
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                1.94m    6-04.25    749
  2 Staashelm, Seth           SR NW MISSOURI              1.91m    6-03.25    723
  3 Chancellor, Tyler         JR ASHLAND                  1.85m    6-00.75    670
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO             1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              1.82m    5-11.50    644
  6 Cousino, Brent            JR MICHIGAN TEC             1.79m    5-10.50    619
  6 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL             1.79m    5-10.50    619
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                50.66     784
  2 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO             51.07     766
  3 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL             51.46     749
  4 Chancellor, Tyler         JR ASHLAND                  52.00     725
  5 Staashelm, Seth           SR NW MISSOURI              52.39     708
  6 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              52.59     699
  7 Cousino, Brent            JR MICHIGAN TEC             52.69     695
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                14.94  +0.0    857
  2 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              15.18  +0.0    828
  3 Chancellor, Tyler         JR ASHLAND                  16.02  +0.0    730
  4 Staashelm, Seth           SR NW MISSOURI              16.23  +0.0    707
  5 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL             16.32  +0.0    697
  6 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO             16.69  +0.0    657
  7 Cousino, Brent            JR MICHIGAN TEC             16.89  +0.0    636
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chancellor, Tyler         JR ASHLAND                 35.35m     116-00    571
  2 Staashelm, Seth           SR NW MISSOURI             34.14m     112-00    546
  3 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE             32.96m     108-02    523
  4 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO            32.94m     108-01    523
  5 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL            32.31m     106-00    510
  6 Cousino, Brent            JR MICHIGAN TEC            32.19m     105-07    508
  7 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE               29.93m      98-02    463
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                4.60m   15-01.00    790
  2 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO             4.40m   14-05.25    731
  3 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              4.20m   13-09.25    673
  4 Staashelm, Seth           SR NW MISSOURI              4.10m   13-05.25    645
  5 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  5 Chancellor, Tyler         JR ASHLAND                  4.00m   13-01.50    617
  7 Cousino, Brent            JR MICHIGAN TEC             3.90m   12-09.50    590
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chancellor, Tyler         JR ASHLAND                 48.99m     160-09    574
  2 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL            46.30m     151-11    534
  3 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO            44.48m     145-11    507
  4 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE               40.60m     133-02    451
  5 Cousino, Brent            JR MICHIGAN TEC            40.20m     131-11    445
  6 Staashelm, Seth           SR NW MISSOURI             39.78m     130-06    439
  7 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE             37.86m     124-02    411
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staashelm, Seth           SR NW MISSOURI            4:37.23     698
  2 Cousino, Brent            JR MICHIGAN TEC           4:41.75     669
  3 Chancellor, Tyler         JR ASHLAND                4:42.40     665
  4 Mudd, Andrew              FR SAGINAW VALL           4:46.88     638
  5 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO           4:52.37     604
  6 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE              4:52.48     604
  7 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE            5:29.79     400
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Showman, Pam              JR FINDLAY                   4952  
  2 Guagenti, Lydia           SO FINDLAY                   4510  
  3 Churchman, Hannah         JR NW MISSOURI               4417  
  4 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR ASHLAND                   3934  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Showman, Pam              JR FINDLAY                  14.44  +0.0    917
  2 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR ASHLAND                  14.93  +0.0    851
  3 Churchman, Hannah         JR NW MISSOURI              15.57  +0.0    768
  4 Guagenti, Lydia           SO FINDLAY                  16.01  +0.0    713
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guagenti, Lydia           SO FINDLAY                  1.71m    5-07.25    867
  2 Showman, Pam              JR FINDLAY                  1.65m    5-05.00    795
  3 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR ASHLAND                  1.59m    5-02.50    724
  3 Churchman, Hannah         JR NW MISSOURI              1.59m    5-02.50    724
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Showman, Pam              JR FINDLAY                 10.73m   35-02.50    577
  2 Churchman, Hannah         JR NW MISSOURI             10.36m   34-00.00    553
  3 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR ASHLAND                  9.86m   32-04.25    520
  4 Guagenti, Lydia           SO FINDLAY                  9.54m   31-03.75    499
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Showman, Pam              JR FINDLAY                  25.89  -0.7    807
  2 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR ASHLAND                  26.38  -0.7    764
  3 Guagenti, Lydia           SO FINDLAY                  27.17  -0.7    698
  4 Churchman, Hannah         JR NW MISSOURI              27.40  -0.7    679
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR ASHLAND                  5.37m  -0.6  17-07.50    663
  2 Showman, Pam              JR FINDLAY                  5.09m  -0.4  16-08.50    584
  2 Churchman, Hannah         JR NW MISSOURI              5.09m  -0.1  16-08.50    584
  4 Guagenti, Lydia           SO FINDLAY                  4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25    540
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Guagenti, Lydia           SO FINDLAY                 36.20m     118-09    595
  2 Showman, Pam              JR FINDLAY                 32.09m     105-03    516
  3 Churchman, Hannah         JR NW MISSOURI             27.90m      91-06    437
  4 Bjelac, Jennifer          JR ASHLAND                 26.60m      87-03    412
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Showman, Pam              JR FINDLAY                2:25.10     756
  2 Churchman, Hannah         JR NW MISSOURI            2:31.64     672
  3 Guagenti, Lydia           SO FINDLAY                2:37.84     598
 -- Bjelac, Jennifer          JR ASHLAND                    DNF  
 
Event 3  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 66.56m  5/8/2013    Kevin Phipps, HammerGloves                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lovejoy, Tim              JR INDIANAPOLIS            59.84m     196-04 
  2 Preece, Chris             JR YORK UNIVERS            56.55m     185-06 
  3 Vicars, Marcus            SR FINDLAY                 55.72m     182-10 
  4 Robinson, Ralph           JR TIFFIN                  55.58m     182-04 
  5 Stone, Sean               SO LAKE ERIE               55.05m     180-07 
  6 Ziraldo, Vincent          FR INDIANAPOLIS            52.53m     172-04 
  7 Dailey, Brett             SR HILLSDALE               48.50m     159-01 
  8 Meyers, Josh              JR LAKE SUPERIO            48.11m     157-10 
  9 Livingston, Nolin         SO LAKE SUPERIO            46.40m     152-03 
 10 Schroeder, Parker         SO FINDLAY                 45.99m     150-11 
 11 Bunting, Andrew           SO TRINE                   45.17m     148-02 
 12 Bagwell, Dakota           JR TRINE                   44.75m     146-10 
 13 Jennings, Brian           FR FINDLAY                 44.66m     146-06 
 14 Stuckert, Adam            SO SIENA HEIGHT            44.43m     145-09 
 15 Hutchinson, Geoffrey      SR UNATTACHED              43.92m     144-01 
 16 Gray, Logan               SO SIENA HEIGHT            41.80m     137-02 
 17 Bryant, Jovon              5 UNATTACHED              41.09m     134-10 
 18 Parker, Alex              SO BLUFFTON                39.05m     128-01 
 19 Broxterman, Tim           SO HILLSDALE               33.38m     109-06 
 
Event 4  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.00m  5/8/2013    Emerald Joiner, Saginaw Vall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Crew, Brittany            SO YORK UNIVERS            15.48mM  50-09.50 
  2 Hiler, Andrea             SR WESTERN MICH            15.20mM  49-10.50 
  3 Zhuravleva, Tatiana       SR INDIANAPOLIS            14.06mM  46-01.50 
  4 Byron, Taylor             SR SIENA HEIGHT            13.98m   45-10.50 
  5 McIntyre, Courtney        SO BELLARMINE              13.81m   45-03.75 
  6 Tomlinson, Maria          SO WESTERN MICH            13.53m   44-04.75 
  7 Gerbers, Chelsea          SR WESTERN MICH            13.43m   44-00.75 
  8 Negrete, Stephanie        SR WESTERN MICH            13.33m   43-09.00 
  9 Renshaw, Kasey            SO SIENA HEIGHT            13.20m   43-03.75 
 10 DeVincentis, Alex         FR FINDLAY                 12.68m   41-07.25 
 11 Hickman, Farin            JR INDIANAPOLIS            12.28m   40-03.50 
 12 Wegener, Sara             SR OLIVET                  11.84m   38-10.25 
 13 Hull, Michaela            SO BALL STATE              11.69m   38-04.25 
 14 Spence, Makaela           SO ADRIAN                  11.24m   36-10.50 
 15 Thulin, Alex              SO OLIVET                  11.16m   36-07.50 
 16 Mueller, Amber            SR HILLSDALE               10.93m   35-10.50 
 -- Freeland, Dawn            FR FINDLAY                   FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3.51m  5/8/2013    Elaine Johnson, Siena Height                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Vanessa           SR SPRING ARBOR             3.65mM  11-11.75 
  1 Foster, Jennifer          JR ASHLAND                  3.65mM  11-11.75 
  3 Meredyk, Taylor           JR INDIANA TECH             3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Eversole, Elizabeth       FR BALL STATE               3.50m   11-05.75 
  3 Ciasto-Poor, Hannah       JR BALL STATE               3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Horn, Morgan              FR TIFFIN                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Johnson, Elaine           SO SIENA HEIGHT             3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Belcher, Kristin          FR SIENA HEIGHT             3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Schmidt, Carly               UNATTACHED                  NH            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 6.99m  5/8/2013    Darren Johnson, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Grembo, Emmanuel          SR TIFFIN                   7.38mM +0.0  24-02.50 
  2 Gibson, David                UNATTACHED               7.37mM -1.1  24-02.25 
  3 Zolotoglavyy, Alexander   FR FINDLAY                  7.11mM +0.0  23-04.00 
  4 Souvannasing, Mathew      JR INDIANA TECH             7.07mM  0.8  23-02.50 
  5 Robinson, Carrington      FR INDIANA TECH             7.05m   3.2  23-01.75 
  6 Jean-Paul, Isaac          JR LEWIS                    6.76m  -1.5  22-02.25 
  7 Vosters, Christian        SO UNATTACHED               6.52m   0.3  21-04.75 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1.69m  5/8/2013    Anna Fochesato, Saginaw Vall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Phoenix           JR SIENA HEIGHT             1.74mM   5-08.50 
  2 Fochesato, Anna           SO SAGINAW VALL             1.71mM   5-07.25 
  3 Guagenti, Lydia           SO FINDLAY                  1.66m    5-05.25 
  3 Prusky, Destiny           JR LAKE ERIE                1.66m    5-05.25 
  5 Ciaravino, Cassandra      JR OLIVET                   1.61m    5-03.25 
  5 Luma, Sarah               JR ADRIAN                   1.61m    5-03.25 
  5 Moynes, Alexandra         SO HILLSDALE                1.61m    5-03.25 
  8 Austin, Haley             JR BALL STATE               1.56m    5-01.25 
  9 Wagner, Rachael           SR OLIVET                   1.51m    4-11.50 
 -- Johnson, Marissa          FR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
 
Event 8  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 57.64m  5/8/2013    Emily Pendleton, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Renshaw, Kasey            SO SIENA HEIGHT            54.27m     178-01 
  2 Hiler, Andrea             SR WESTERN MICH            53.98m     177-01 
  3 Hickman, Farin            JR INDIANAPOLIS            53.39m     175-02 
  4 King, Erica               FR FINDLAY                 53.25m     174-08 
  5 Byron, Taylor             SR SIENA HEIGHT            51.37m     168-06 
  6 Nordby, Brianna           SR SIENA HEIGHT            50.74m     166-06 
  7 Crew, Brittany            SO YORK UNIVERS            49.97m     163-11 
  8 Joiner, Emerald           JR SAGINAW VALL            49.88m     163-08 
  9 Newell, Dana              FR HILLSDALE               49.77m     163-03 
 10 Streacker, Liz            FR FINDLAY                 49.59m     162-08 
 11 Walker, Erin              SR BALL STATE              49.36m     161-11 
 12 Knapski, Anna             SO FINDLAY                 48.39m     158-09 
 13 Crum, Lindsay             SO WESTERN MICH            48.00m     157-06 
 14 Leutheuser, Grace         SR HILLSDALE               46.55m     152-09 
 15 Lumpkin, Marie            JR UNATTACHED              45.92m     150-08 
 16 Negrete, Stephanie        SR WESTERN MICH            45.81m     150-03 
 17 Tomlinson, Maria          SO WESTERN MICH            45.74m     150-01 
 18 Ferguson, Alex            SO WESTERN MICH            45.11m     148-00 
 19 Traver, Jorden            SR BALL STATE              43.32m     142-01 
 20 Wegener, Sara             SR OLIVET                  43.15m     141-07 
 21 Ralyea, Keeley            FR LAKE ERIE               42.90m     140-09 
 22 Miller, Azia              JR LAKE ERIE               42.48m     139-04 
 23 Cousineau, Rebecca        SO SIENA HEIGHT            42.46m     139-04 
 24 Zielinski, Janelle        FR UNATTACHED              40.98m     134-05 
 25 Moynes, Alexandra         SO HILLSDALE               39.27m     128-10 
 26 Thulin, Alex              SO OLIVET                  36.26m     118-11 
 27 Freeland, Dawn            FR FINDLAY                 32.32m     106-00 
 -- Gerbers, Chelsea          SR WESTERN MICH              FOUL            
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 16.81m  5/8/2013    Marcus Vicars, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brathwaite, Eric          JR YORK UNIVERS            16.84mM  55-03.00 
  2 Hahler, Ben               FR FINDLAY                 16.48m   54-01.00 
  3 Wyant, Shane              SR INDIANAPOLIS            16.45m   53-11.75 
  4 Bowers, Davion            SO TIFFIN                  16.35m   53-07.75 
  5 Lawrence, Zane            SO TIFFIN                  15.62m   51-03.00 
  6 Stoll, Derek                 UNATTACHED              15.46m   50-08.75 
  6 Orlik, Jeremy             FR TIFFIN                  15.46m   50-08.75 
  8 Gray, Logan               SO SIENA HEIGHT            15.04m   49-04.25 
  8 Saviligam, Anojan         SO YORK UNIVERS            15.04m   49-04.25 
 10 Wright, Trevor            SO INDIANA TECH            14.86m   48-09.00 
 11 Moran, Jacob              FR BLUFFTON                14.57m   47-09.75 
 12 Diarrassouba, Ninlo       JR INDIANA TECH            14.17m   46-06.00 
 13 Stewart, Roger            FR HILLSDALE               13.69m   44-11.00 
 14 Schroeder, Parker         SO FINDLAY                 13.66m   44-09.75 
 15 Adkins, Mitch             FR FINDLAY                 13.63m   44-08.75 
 -- Khan, Umar                SR YORK UNIVERS                ND            
 -- Bridwell, Joshua          SR INDIANAPOLIS                ND            
 -- Vicars, Marcus            SR FINDLAY                     ND            
 -- Smith, Ryan               SR INDIANAPOLIS                ND            
 -- Jennings, Brian           FR FINDLAY                   FOUL            
 -- Aebersold, Gauge          JR SIENA HEIGHT              FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4.81m  5/8/2013    Ryan Lucas, Siena Height                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Schurr, Chris             SR SIENA HEIGHT             5.00mM  16-04.75 
  2 Frey, Lincoln             SR TRINE                    4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Daniel, John              SO TRINE                    4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Hurley, Blaze             SR INDIANAPOLIS            J4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Babits, Paul              SR VAULT HIGH A             4.25m   13-11.25 
 -- Goyette, Nicholas         FR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
 -- Grob, Tyler               SR SAGINAW VALL                NH            
 -- Billings, Brad            SR ADRIAN                      NH            
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4.96m  5/8/2013    Cassandra Ciaravino, Olivet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Christina       JR BALL STATE               5.80mM  0.3  19-00.50 
  2 Smallwood, Phoenix        FR LEWIS                    5.79mM  1.8  19-00.00 
  3 McGaha, Samantha          SR LEWIS                    5.57mM  0.1  18-03.25 
  4 Murray, Stacia            SR INDIANA TECH             5.56mM +0.0  18-03.00 
  5 Lawson, Courtney          FR INDIANA TECH             5.54mM  1.0  18-02.25 
  6 Watt, Emaryne             SR INDIANA TECH             5.53mM  0.2  18-01.75 
  7 Moseley, Ayanna           FR INDIANA TECH             5.43mM  1.2  17-09.75 
  8 Jones, Mashea             FR INDIANA TECH             5.34mM  1.3  17-06.25 
  9 Ciaravino, Cassandra      JR OLIVET                   5.05mM  0.6  16-07.00 
 10 Johnson, Jalesia          SO SIENA HEIGHT             5.02m   2.1  16-05.75 
 11 O'Bryan-Murino, Emily     FR LAKE ERIE                4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00 
 12 Corbin, Danielle          FR LAKE ERIE                3.36m   0.3  11-00.25 
 -- Martin, Danielle          SO LAKE ERIE                 FOUL                 
 
Event 12  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2.03m  5/8/2013    Darren Johnson, Findlay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Alex                SO INDIANA TECH             2.09mM   6-10.25 
  2 Jean-Paul, Isaac          JR LEWIS                   J2.09mM   6-10.25 
  3 Richardson, Gerald        SO SIENA HEIGHT             2.04mM   6-08.25 
  4 Daffin Jr., Elroy         JR SIENA HEIGHT             1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Watkins, Carlton          FR TIFFIN                  J1.99m    6-06.25 
  6 Goynes, Tre'              SO SIENA HEIGHT             1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Drewes, Blake             FR BLUFFTON                J1.94m    6-04.25 
 -- Hutchins, Adrian          JR TIFFIN                      NH            
 -- Shuster, Nicholas         SO HILLSDALE                   NH            
 -- Thornton, Eric            SR SAGINAW VALL                NH            
 
Event 13  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.62m  5/8/2013    Will Hinton, Siena Height                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Braden            SR INDIANAPOLIS            49.15mM    161-03 
  2 Hahler, Ben               FR FINDLAY                 48.92mM    160-06 
  3 Schroeder, Parker         SO FINDLAY                 47.86m     157-00 
  4 Stuckert, Adam            SO SIENA HEIGHT            47.12m     154-07 
  5 Moorer, Douglas           FR LAKE ERIE               46.66m     153-01 
  6 Wilkinson, Matt           SR SAGINAW VALL            46.11m     151-03 
  7 Dailey, Brett             SR HILLSDALE               45.60m     149-07 
  8 Wyant, Shane              SR INDIANAPOLIS            45.48m     149-02 
  9 Heisler, Cameron          SR INDIANAPOLIS            45.15m     148-01 
 10 Diarrassouba, Ninlo       JR INDIANA TECH            44.65m     146-06 
 11 Stoll, Derek                 UNATTACHED              44.57m     146-03 
 12 Wright, Trevor            SO INDIANA TECH            42.96m     140-11 
 13 Hutchinson, Geoffrey      SR UNATTACHED              40.54m     133-00 
 14 Adkins, Mitch             FR FINDLAY                 35.35m     116-00 
 15 Bryant, Jovon              5 UNATTACHED              34.51m     113-03 
 -- Jennings, Brian           FR FINDLAY                   FOUL            
 -- Broxterman, Tim           SO HILLSDALE                 FOUL            
 -- Simon, William            SO ADRIAN                    FOUL            
 
Event 14  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 39.69m  5/8/2013    Brianna Nordby, Siena Height               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stefaniak, Rebecca        FR SPRING ARBOR            32.45m     106-05 
  2 Traver, Jorden            SR BALL STATE              29.88m      98-00 
  3 Hull, Michaela            SO BALL STATE              28.88m      94-09 
  4 Jones, Alissa             SO HILLSDALE               27.56m      90-05 
 
Event 15  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.33m  5/8/2013    Colin Thomas, Findlay                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Leggett, Demorrio         JR FINDLAY                 14.89mM  0.1  48-10.25 
  2 Etchemendy, Ty            FR HILLSDALE               14.61mM  0.6  47-11.25 
  3 Tarpley, Robert           JR SAGINAW VALL            14.43mM +0.0  47-04.25 
  4 Williams, TJ              SO INDIANA TECH            14.11m   0.9  46-03.50 
  5 Brun, Henry                  UNATTACHED              13.98m   0.4  45-10.50 
 
Event 16  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 53.37m  5/8/2013    Emily Pendleton, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zhuravleva, Tatiana       SR INDIANAPOLIS            51.41m     168-08 
  2 Hiler, Andrea             SR WESTERN MICH            50.37m     165-03 
  3 Mendivil, Lissette        FR INDIANAPOLIS            49.11m     161-01 
  4 Mueller, Amber            SR HILLSDALE               46.68m     153-02 
  5 DeVincentis, Alex         FR FINDLAY                 46.04m     151-00 
  6 Negrete, Stephanie        SR WESTERN MICH            45.94m     150-09 
  7 Walker, Erin              SR BALL STATE              44.50m     146-00 
  8 Gerbers, Chelsea          SR WESTERN MICH            41.71m     136-10 
  9 Ferguson, Alex            SO WESTERN MICH            41.38m     135-09 
 10 Cousineau, Rebecca        SO SIENA HEIGHT            40.55m     133-00 
 11 Braun, Miranda            FR INDIANAPOLIS            39.51m     129-07 
 12 Menges, Kaitlyn           JR LAKE ERIE               38.92m     127-08 
 13 Hull, Michaela            SO BALL STATE              38.40m     126-00 
 14 Streacker, Liz            FR FINDLAY                 37.36m     122-07 
 15 Lantis, Heather           JR HILLSDALE               34.85m     114-04 
 16 Crum, Lindsay             SO WESTERN MICH            31.80m     104-04 
 17 Jones, Alissa             SO HILLSDALE               30.47m     100-00 
 18 Digman, Chasity           FR LAKE ERIE               26.96m      88-05 
 -- Freeland, Dawn            FR FINDLAY                   FOUL            
 -- Tomlinson, Maria          SO WESTERN MICH              FOUL            
 
Event 17  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.78m  5/8/2013    Zackary Soyring, Lake Erie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parker, Jeff              JR BLUFFTON                55.28mM    181-04 
  2 Meyer, Gunnar             SO HILLSDALE               51.21mM    168-00 
  3 Nobbs, Nathaniel          SO HILLSDALE               51.05mM    167-06 
  4 Wilbanks, Clayton         FR HILLSDALE               34.88m     114-05 
 
Event 18  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Stacia            SR INDIANA TECH            12.43m   0.3  40-09.50 
  2 Lee, Nadia                FR LAKE ERIE               12.07m   3.1  39-07.25 
  3 Winter, Shaunisha         JR ASHLAND                 11.93m  +0.0  39-01.75 
  4 Jones, Mashea             FR INDIANA TECH            11.88m  -1.7  38-11.75 
  5 Lawson, Courtney          FR INDIANA TECH            11.83m   3.3  38-09.75 
  6 Davis, Chyna              JR TIFFIN                  11.82m  -0.1  38-09.50 
  7 Perryman, Gabrielle       FR BALL STATE              10.63m   0.5  34-10.50 
  8 Tripp, Kelly              JR SPRING ARBOR            10.59m  -0.8  34-09.00 
 -- Gadson, Zenee             FR BALL STATE                FOUL                 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.85  5/8/2013    Ariana Jorgensen, Lake Erie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Camille          SR INDIANAPOLIS           M 13.91q  NWI  1 
  2 Davis, Chyna              JR TIFFIN                 M 14.20q  NWI  2 
  3 Ford, Andrea              JR INDIANA TECH           M 14.27q  NWI  1 
  4 Marquart, Stephanie       SO SIENA HEIGHT           M 14.53q  NWI  2 
  5 Waheed, Mariama           JR INDIANA TECH           M 14.63q  NWI  1 
  6 Torres, Katharine         FR HILLSDALE                16.47q  NWI  2 
  7 Reynolds, Ellie           FR SPRING ARBOR             17.44q  NWI  2 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.30  5/8/2013    David Ray, Saginaw Vall                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Marcelin, Wilner          SR TIFFIN                 M 14.25q  NWI  2 
  2 Moore, Logan              JR SIENA HEIGHT             14.42q  NWI  1 
  3 Rose, Robert              SO INDIANA TECH             14.43q  NWI  1 
  4 Raffin, Matthew           SR HILLSDALE                14.50q  NWI  2 
  5 Stanley, Trevor           FR INDIANA TECH             14.51q  NWI  1 
  6 Frens, Sam                JR DAVENPORT                14.58q  NWI  1 
  7 Murphy, Elliot            SR HILLSDALE                14.85q  NWI  2 
  8 Cavender, Ryan            SO INDIANA TECH             15.20q  NWI  1 
  9 Ruth, D'Quan              JR INDIANA TECH             17.05   NWI  2 
 -- Woods, Deshawn            FR INDIANA TECH               DNF   NWI  2 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 14.30  5/8/2013    David Ray, Saginaw Vall                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Frens, Sam                JR DAVENPORT                14.43   NWI 
  2 Raffin, Matthew           SR HILLSDALE                14.51   NWI 
  3 Murphy, Elliot            SR HILLSDALE                14.62   NWI 
  4 Moore, Logan              JR SIENA HEIGHT             15.10   NWI 
  5 Cavender, Ryan            SO INDIANA TECH             15.26   NWI 
  6 Stanley, Trevor           FR INDIANA TECH             16.19   NWI 
 -- Marcelin, Wilner          SR TIFFIN                     DNF   NWI 
 -- Rose, Robert              SO INDIANA TECH               DNF   NWI 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 INDIANA TECH                                          45.64  
     1) France, Shayla JR               2) Woods, Brianna FR              
     3) Thomas, Jewel JR                4) Cooper, Tia SO                 
  2 TIFFIN                                                47.02  
     1) Darby, Brittany SO              2) Davis, Chyna JR                
     3) Deskins, Taylor SR              4) Horn, Morgan FR                
  3 SAGINAW VALLEY                                        47.24  
     1) Smith, Domonique FR             2) Balls, Kimberly SO             
     3) Roberson, Shavonne SR           4) Taylor, Diamond SR             
  4 SPRING ARBOR                                          49.42  
     1) Reynolds, Ellie FR              2) Luurtsema, Amanda FR           
     3) Czinder, Jessica SR             4) Lee, Jessica SR                
  5 LAKE ERIE                                             57.39  
     1) Corbin, Danielle FR             2) Carpenter, Shelby SO           
     3) Narducci, Sam SO                4) O'Bryan-Murino, Emily FR       
 -- SIENA HEIGHTS                                           DNF  
     1) Johnson, Jalesia SO             2) Johnson, Kierra FR             
     3) Johnson, Alexis FR              4) Marquart, Stephanie SO         
 
Event 23  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 4:37.08  5/8/2013    Ashley Meyer, Saginaw Vall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Musk, Angela              SR BELLARMINE             4:39.72  
  2 Webster, Madelyn          SO BALL STATE             4:42.87  
  3 Forsythe, Alex            SR WESTERN MICH           4:47.72  
  4 Wagh, Daya                FR WESTERN MICH           4:49.25  
  5 Figurski, Raychel         SO WESTERN MICH           5:11.13  
 
Event 24  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baum, Brian               JR ASHLAND                3:48.48  
  2 Adair, Matt               SO INDIANA TECH           3:56.48  
  3 Parlette, Samuel          SO SIENA HEIGHT           4:01.43  
  4 Hall, Nick                SO ASHLAND                4:14.45  
  5 Williams, Doug               UNATTACHED             4:41.23  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, LaTisha           JR INDIANAPOLIS             55.34  
  2 Wilson, April             FR INDIANA TECH             56.46  
  2 Lange, Hannah             JR BALL STATE               56.46  
  4 Smith, Chauntiel          JR INDIANA TECH             56.74  
  5 Jerrils, Rachel           SR DAVENPORT                57.28  
  6 Hune, Ariel               FR BALL STATE               59.45  
  7 Jefferson, Maia           SO TIFFIN                   59.92  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.05  5/8/2013    Tyler Bourdo, Trine                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lamar, Cory               SR ASHLAND                  47.81M  2 
  2 Cook, Jacob               JR ASHLAND                  47.91M  2 
  3 Mcelyea, Ryan             SR SIENA HEIGHT             48.55   2 
  4 Haines, Zakary            SO SIENA HEIGHT             48.88   1 
  5 Pung, Daniel              JR GRAND VALLEY             49.02   2 
  6 Gardner, III, Robert      SR INDIANAPOLIS             49.08   2 
  7 Hiser, Noah               SO HILLSDALE                49.83   1 
  8 Borland, Shaun            SR TIFFIN                   50.11   1 
  9 Pringle, Isaac            FR MICHIGAN TEC             50.21   2 
 10 Van Dyke, Jared           SR HILLSDALE                50.30   1 
 10 Vosters, Christian        SO UNATTACHED               50.30   1 
 12 Lumpkin, Darren           JR OLIVET                   50.49   1 
 13 Ringler, Justin              UNATTACHED               55.19   1 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Jewel             JR INDIANA TECH             11.70q  NWI  1 
  2 Crawford, Christina       JR BALL STATE               11.92q  NWI  2 
  3 Cooper, Tia               SO INDIANA TECH             11.95q  NWI  1 
  4 Darby, Brittany           SO TIFFIN                   12.00q  NWI  1 
  5 Cooper, Tyra              SO INDIANA TECH             12.01q  NWI  2 
  6 Brooks, Chloe             SR INDIANA TECH             12.02q  NWI  1 
  7 Thompson, Patricia        FR INDIANA TECH             12.09q  NWI  2 
  8 Benson, Sarah             FR HILLSDALE                12.33q  NWI  1 
  9 Kelley, Jasmine           FR TIFFIN                   13.27   NWI  1 
 
Event 27  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Darby, Brittany           SO TIFFIN                   11.89   NWI 
  2 Crawford, Christina       JR BALL STATE               11.90   NWI 
  3 Thompson, Patricia        FR INDIANA TECH             12.09   NWI 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.01  5/8/2013    Todd Frickey, Hillsdale                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- McKinney, Nathan          SR BELLARMINE                 SCR   NWI  1 
  1 Oye, Ini-Oluwa            FR INDIANA TECH           M 10.57q  NWI  1 
  2 Edwards III, Harris       SO INDIANA TECH           M 10.60q  NWI  2 
  3 Grembo, Emmanuel          SR TIFFIN                 M 10.68q  NWI  2 
  4 Broaden, John             SO INDIANA TECH           M 10.69q  NWI  1 
  5 Lane, Omar                JR TIFFIN                 M 10.74q  NWI  1 
  6 Sharbahn, Wayne           FR INDIANA TECH           M 10.83q  NWI  1 
  7 Goodwin, Stephon          SO TIFFIN                 M 10.87q  NWI  2 
  8 Delgado, Pedro               UNATTACHED             M 10.90q  NWI  2 
  9 Melinn, Ross              JR DAVENPORT              M 11.01   NWI  2 
 10 Ball, Michael                UNATTACHED               11.53   NWI  1 
 11 Powell, Jacob                UNATTACHED               11.59   NWI  2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: M 11.01  5/8/2013    Todd Frickey, Hillsdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards III, Harris       SO INDIANA TECH             10.51M  NWI 
  2 Grembo, Emmanuel          SR TIFFIN                   10.60M  NWI 
  2 Broaden, John             SO INDIANA TECH             10.60M  NWI 
  4 Lane, Omar                JR TIFFIN                   10.61M  NWI 
  5 Sharbahn, Wayne           FR INDIANA TECH             10.67M  NWI 
  6 Delgado, Pedro               UNATTACHED               10.73M  NWI 
  7 Goodwin, Stephon          SO TIFFIN                   10.77M  NWI 
 
Event 29  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 2:11.10  5/8/2013    Christine Zimmermann, Findlay             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hodge, Aisha              SR WESTERN MICH           2:08.87M 
  2 Gaines, Cherie            JR INDIANA TECH           2:12.66  
  3 Vanderbaan, Kelsee        SR DAVENPORT              2:13.26  
  4 Musk, Flannery            JR BELLARMINE             2:14.58  
  5 Dahl, Danielle            SO BALL STATE             2:17.85  
  6 Tinney, Steph                UNATTACHED             2:18.28  
  7 Albaugh, Shena            JR HILLSDALE              2:18.51  
  8 Timmons, Jordan           FR BALL STATE             2:22.53  
  9 Kerst, Amy                JR HILLSDALE              2:24.71  
 -- Gagne, Ali                FR LAKE ERIE                  DNF  
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 1:49.31  5/8/2013    Tony Filipek, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jemilo, Matt              SO LEWIS                  1:52.07  
  2 Middleton, Andrew         FR SAGINAW VALL           1:52.52  
  3 Marrow, Devon             FR INDIANA TECH           1:52.56  
  4 Davis, Joshua             JR ASHLAND                1:52.70  
  5 Widner, Zaccheaus         SR SIENA HEIGHT           1:52.89  
  6 Janse, Zaan               SR ASHLAND                1:54.04  
  7 Gatchell, Caleb           FR HILLSDALE              1:54.51  
  8 Muessig, Dominic          FR SIENA HEIGHT           1:54.95  
  9 Spangler, Seth            SR INDIANA TECH           1:55.28  
 10 Bauserman, Connor         FR OLIVET                 1:56.07  
 11 Leopold, Jacob            FR TRINE                  1:56.45  
 12 Robinet, Matt             JR SIENA HEIGHT           1:57.34  
 13 Herbert, Benjamin         SR ASHLAND                1:57.83  
 14 Gater, Kyle               FR TRINE                  2:01.60  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanmiquel, Maud           SO FINDLAY                1:01.21   3 
  2 Zehner, Corinne           SO HILLSDALE              1:02.09   3 
  3 Kropf, Rebecca            SO BALL STATE             1:03.04   3 
  4 Galasso, Lisa             SR GRAND VALLEY           1:03.25   3 
  5 Swenson, Kassidy          FR BALL STATE             1:03.64   2 
  6 Homfeld, Tara             SO DAVENPORT              1:04.99   1 
  7 Ford, Andrea              JR INDIANA TECH           1:05.17   2 
  8 Jackson, Jasmin           SO INDIANAPOLIS           1:05.39   2 
  9 Ashba, Olivia             FR BALL STATE             1:06.93   2 
 10 Waheed, Mariama           JR INDIANA TECH           1:07.88   2 
 11 Mullenhour, Kayla         SR BLUFFTON               1:07.94   1 
 12 Mayle, Jenna              SR OLIVET                 1:08.62   1 
 13 Redman, Nikkie            FR SPRING ARBOR           1:09.92   1 
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Comar, Waquiem            JR ASHLAND                  52.65  
  2 Ruth, D'Quan              JR INDIANA TECH             54.20  
  3 Borland, Shaun            SR TIFFIN                   55.97  
  4 Cavender, Ryan            SO INDIANA TECH             58.49  
  5 Woods, Deshawn            FR INDIANA TECH             59.85  
 
Event 33  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 France, Shayla            JR INDIANA TECH             23.73   NWI  2 
  2 Woods, Brianna            FR INDIANA TECH             24.02   NWI  2 
  3 Brooks, Chloe             SR INDIANA TECH             24.20   NWI  2 
  4 Thomas, Jewel             JR INDIANA TECH             24.42   NWI  2 
  5 Deskins, Taylor           SR TIFFIN                   24.57   NWI  2 
  6 Cooper, Tia               SO INDIANA TECH             24.62   NWI  2 
  7 Cooper, Tyra              SO INDIANA TECH             24.64   NWI  2 
  8 Watt, Emaryne             SR INDIANA TECH             24.70   NWI  1 
  9 Fisher, Emily             JR MALONE                   24.87   NWI  1 
 10 Thompson, Patricia        FR INDIANA TECH             24.96   NWI  1 
 11 Jefferson, Maia           SO TIFFIN                   25.53   NWI  1 
 12 Kelley, Jasmine           FR TIFFIN                   25.62   NWI  1 
 13 Marquart, Stephanie       SO SIENA HEIGHT             25.70   NWI  1 
 14 Gaerke, Kirsten           JR FINDLAY                  25.71   NWI  1 
 15 Hune, Ariel               FR BALL STATE               25.80   NWI  1 
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 22.19  5/8/2013    John Guagenti, Findlay                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Oye, Ini-Oluwa            FR INDIANA TECH             20.94M  NWI  2 
  2 Stanley, Trevor           FR INDIANA TECH             21.09M  NWI  2 
  3 Gray, Dewayne             SR SPRING ARBOR             21.54M  NWI  2 
  4 Colvin, Dominic           SR TIFFIN                   21.55M  NWI  2 
  5 Sharbahn, Wayne           FR INDIANA TECH             22.11M  NWI  2 
  6 Moore, Logan              JR SIENA HEIGHT             22.38   NWI  1 
  7 Lumpkin, Darren           JR OLIVET                   22.75   NWI  1 
  8 Powell, Jacob                UNATTACHED               23.57   NWI  1 
 
Event 35  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edon, Courtney            JR BALL STATE            11:23.45  
  2 Edon, Caitlynn            JR BALL STATE            11:38.22  
  3 Peacock, Becca            JR WESTERN MICH          11:40.70  
  4 Littlefield, Amy          FR WESTERN MICH          11:43.51  
 
Event 36  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zoltek, Brenden           SO INDIANA TECH           9:30.94  
  2 Magro, Cam                SO DAVENPORT              9:42.77  
  3 Mueller, Drew             SO INDIANA TECH          10:00.27  
  4 Benkovsky, Andrew         JR OLIVET                10:17.71  
 
Event 39  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: M 3:45.58  5/8/2013    Saginaw Valley, Saginaw Vall              
                         D Taylor, T Stepanski, O Hendler, S Roberson      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LEWIS                                               3:44.86M 
     1) Marchildon, Megan JR            2) Stennis, Chantel SO            
     3) Sebby, Krysten SR               4) Polhemus, Amy JR               
  2 SAGINAW VALLEY                                      3:47.42  
     1) Roberson, Shavonne SR           2) Hendler, Ola SO                
     3) Taylor, Diamond SR              4) Balls, Kimberly SO             
  3 FINDLAY                                             3:47.85  
     1) Sanmiquel, Maud SO              2) Roberts, Kadesha FR            
     3) Stump, Shelby JR                4) Powell-Lawrence, Adrianna FR   
  4 SIENA HEIGHTS                                       3:54.31  
     1) Johnson, Jalesia SO             2) Peckel, Brianna FR             
     3) Ridal, Mariah FR                4) Knannlein, Arika JR            
 
Event 40  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                    3:10.49  
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SR       2) Burnett, TJ FR                 
     3) Hoffman, Logan SR               4) Mohamed, Mohamed SR            
  2 HILLSDALE                                           3:11.27  
     1) Etchemendy, Ty FR               2) Murphy, Elliot SR              
     3) Raffin, Matthew SR              4) Jones, Maurice JR              
 -- SIENA HEIGHTS                                            DQ  
     1) Mcelyea, Ryan SR                2) Haines, Zakary SO              
     3) Muessig, Dominic FR             4) Moore, Logan JR