Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Hillsdale College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 08:19 PM
                  48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays                  
                      Presented by Kiefer Sports & Mondo                       
                     Hillsdale College - Ken Herrick Track                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon Open
================================================================
 GINA Record: G  7306  2004        Steve Esler, Buffalo                        
   HC Record: H  7174  1990        Ryan Pschigoda                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES                 6556  
  2 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH              6509  
  3 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                 6387  
  4 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH              6029  
  5 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE               5947  
  6 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH              4913  
  7 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES                 4820  
  8 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE               4450  
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES                11.24   0.8  1    808
  2 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH             11.31   3.6  2    793
  3 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                11.36   3.6  2    782
  4 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH             11.42   0.8  1    769
  5 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              11.55   0.8  1    742
  6 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH             11.90   3.6  2    671
  7 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES                12.24   3.6  2    605
  8 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE              12.48   0.8  1    560
  9 Rogers, Jake              FR VINCENNES                15.44   3.6  2    139
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Open Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH             6.76m  -0.5  22-02.25    757
  2 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES                6.44m  -1.0  21-01.50    684
  3 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                6.39m   1.4  20-11.75    673
  4 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH             6.21m  -2.2  20-04.50    632
  5 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              6.07m  -1.1  19-11.00    602
  6 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH             5.93m  -1.8  19-05.50    571
  7 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES                5.91m  -1.9  19-04.75    567
  8 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE              5.29m  -0.2  17-04.25    439
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH            12.55m   41-02.25    640
  2 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH            11.14m   36-06.75    554
  3 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES               10.71m   35-01.75    528
  4 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE               10.57m   34-08.25    520
  5 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE             10.56m   34-07.75    519
  6 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE             10.26m   33-08.00    501
  7 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH            10.19m   33-05.25    497
  8 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES                9.45m   31-00.00    453
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH             1.95m    6-04.75    758
  3 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES                1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              1.83m    6-00.00    653
  6 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES                1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE              1.59m    5-02.50    457
 -- Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH                NH            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Open Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH             50.53   1    790
  2 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                50.72   1    782
  3 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH             50.98   2    770
  4 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES                51.04   2    767
  5 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH             52.81   1    690
  6 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              53.19   2    673
  7 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE              56.09   2    556
  8 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES              1:03.34   2    307
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              15.26   NWI  1    818
  2 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH             15.30   NWI  2    814
  3 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                15.43   NWI  2    798
  4 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH             15.90   NWI  1    744
  5 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES                16.36   NWI  1    693
  6 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES                16.44   NWI  2    684
  7 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH             16.90   NWI  2    635
  8 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE              17.37   NWI  1    586
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH            35.84m     117-07    581
  2 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH            34.83m     114-03    560
  3 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE             31.57m     103-07    495
  4 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH            29.93m      98-02    463
  5 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES               29.17m      95-08    448
  6 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES               27.36m      89-09    413
  7 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE               24.63m      80-10    360
  8 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE             23.83m      78-02    345
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES                4.75m   15-07.00    834
  2 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE                4.65m   15-03.00    804
  3 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE              4.25m   13-11.25    688
  4 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  5 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES                3.85m   12-07.50    576
  6 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH             3.15m   10-04.00    393
  7 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE              3.05m   10-00.00    369
 -- Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH                NH            
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Open Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH            47.19m     154-10    547
  2 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES               40.92m     134-03    455
  2 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH            40.92m     134-03    455
  4 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE             38.88m     127-07    426
  5 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE               38.40m     126-00    419
  6 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES               38.33m     125-09    418
  7 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH            36.39m     119-05    390
  8 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE             24.73m      81-02    226
 
Event 1  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Open Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gyllensten, Simon         FR VINCENNES              4:35.43     709
  2 Selvig, Levi              JR EASTERN MICH           4:47.55     634
  3 Papenhagen, David         JR EASTERN MICH           4:52.54     603
  4 Waldron, Zachary          SO EASTERN MICH           5:13.56     484
  5 Fawley, Justin            JR HILLSDALE              5:17.29     464
  6 Wolf, Grant                4 CONSTANTINE            5:27.74     411
  7 Fox, Deon                 SO CORNERSTONE            5:44.55     331
  8 Blackman, Eric            FR VINCENNES              6:41.40     120
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon Open
================================================================
 GINA Record: G  5116  1996        Riki Carson, Unattached                     
   HC Record: H  4758  2004        Tauna Blacquiere                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE               4693  
  2 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                      4286  
  3 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL              3847  
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE              15.04   2.6    836
  2 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL             15.62   2.6    762
  3 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                     15.85   2.6    733
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE              1.59m    5-02.50    724
  2 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                     1.56m    5-01.25    689
  3 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL             1.44m    4-08.75    555
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE             12.66m   41-06.50    705
  2 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                    10.17m   33-04.50    541
  3 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL             8.53m   28-00.00    434
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Open Heptathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                     26.03   0.4    795
  2 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE              26.37   0.4    765
  3 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL             27.34   0.4    684
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Open Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE              5.52m   NWI  18-01.50    706
  2 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL             4.92m   NWI  16-01.75    538
  3 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                     4.60m   NWI  15-01.25    454
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Open Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                    30.25m      99-03    481
  2 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE             30.09m      98-09    478
  3 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL            20.60m      67-07    300
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Open Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jane             SO HOPE                   2:38.24     593
  2 Tarter, Natalie           SR NORTHERN ILL           2:39.91     574
  3 Green, Brittany           JR CORNERSTONE            2:48.48     479
 
Event 3  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 10:17.24  2006        Mason Cathey, Indiana Invaders           
   HC Record: H 10:46.97  4/17/2014   Emily Oren, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baydoun, Zeinab           JR DETROIT               11:24.71  
  2 Hahn, Monica              JR LEWIS                 11:26.69  
  3 Jenkins, Sonny            SO WIS.-OSHKOSH          11:33.05  
  4 Littlefield, Amy          FR WESTERN MICH          11:33.40  
  5 Taylor, Sara              JR DETROIT               11:39.37  
  6 Peacock, Becca            JR WESTERN MICH          11:40.68  
  7 Rowe, Karson              FR IPFW                  11:50.32  
  8 Brink, Kristen            FR CALVIN                11:55.30  
  9 Ramirez, Amber            SO NOTRE DAME (          12:03.96  
 10 Atkinson, Brittany        FR NOTRE DAME (          12:04.31  
 11 Loomis, Lauren            FR LEWIS                 12:08.18  
 12 Gatter, Paige             SO LEWIS                 12:12.35  
 13 Manchess, Emma            FR IPFW                  12:16.43  
 14 Pederson, Carly           FR NORTHERN ILL          12:17.65  
 15 Beltran, Alejandra        FR SIENA HEIGHT          12:25.97  
 16 Vihnanek, Emily           FR LEWIS                 12:27.70  
 17 Kusmierz, Hannah          FR LANSING CC            12:51.66  
 18 Forsythe, Courtney        SO TRINE                 12:52.02  
 
Event 4  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 8:40.18  2008        Corey Nowitzke, Adidas                    
   HC Record: H 9:00.34  1979        Tom Stark                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Waite, Nathan             SO ADRIAN                 9:50.92  
  2 Felton, Sam               SR DETROIT                9:51.24  
  3 Cecil, Joseph             FR GRAND VALLEY           9:53.66  
  4 Velthuizen, Cody          FR TRINITY CHRI           9:56.28  
  5 Flickinger, Trevin           TOLEDO                 9:57.92  
  6 Alla, Ylli                JR DETROIT               10:02.17  
  7 Haukereid, Mark           SR SIENA HEIGHT          10:10.97  
  8 Mest, Michael             FR VINCENNES             10:15.11  
  9 George, Brandon           SO DAVENPORT             10:19.40  
 10 Loudermilk, Blake         FR ALBION                10:52.86  
 11 Keen, Tyler               FR VINCENNES             11:13.49  
 12 Howland, Peter            FR TRINE                 11:24.07  
 13 Mart, Cody                SO TRINE                 11:52.84  
 
Event 5  Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 16:06.70  2004        Melissa White, Hanson's                  
   HC Record: H 16:29.96  2012        Amanda Putt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aldrich, Anna             FR EASTERN MICH          17:15.30  
  2 Kelto, Abbey              JR CENTRAL MICH          17:17.90  
  3 Vince, Cassandra          FR CALVIN                17:21.82  
  4 Arseneau, Ann Marie       JR WESTERN MICH          17:33.00  
  5 Pfund, Kayla              SR EASTERN MICH          17:35.38  
  6 Halford, Hilary           SR ST. FRANCIS           17:37.09  
  7 Totzke, Juliane           SR NORTHERN ILL          17:42.49  
  8 Rae, Rebecca              FR BOWLING GREE          17:43.72  
  9 Hallenborg, Nicola        JR MICHIGAN              17:44.42  
 10 Haubert, Kelly            FR UNATTACHED            17:44.76  
 11 Burgess, Kelsey           SR NORTHWOOD (M          17:45.90  
 12 Koza, Jackie              JR TOLEDO                17:47.88  
 13 Taylor, Lauren            SR OBERLIN               17:49.81  
 14 Raffety, Leah             SO NORTHERN ILL          17:50.30  
 15 Campbell, Casey           SO HOPE                  17:51.21  
 16 Wagh, Daya                FR WESTERN MICH          17:52.15  
 17 McBride, Alex             FR UNATTACHED            17:53.18  
 18 Knoll, Taylor             JR EASTERN MICH          17:54.94  
 19 Weiler, Katie             FR CENTRAL MICH          17:56.58  
 20 Penning, Kimby            JR CALVIN                17:58.08  
 21 Peter, Cathryn            FR SOUTHERN IND          18:02.78  
 22 Mornout, Jordan           SR SOUTHERN IND          18:03.46  
 23 Knable, Alissa            JR SOUTHERN IND          18:04.53  
 24 Francis, Allison             UNATTACHED            18:06.75  
 25 Ardinger, Kate            SR CALVIN                18:07.15  
 26 Schott, Becca             FR UNATTACHED            18:08.63  
 27 Grimes, Emma              SR ILLINOIS TRA          18:09.22  
 28 Wyma, CallyAnne           JR CORNERSTONE           18:09.70  
 29 Frauhammer, Amy           SO EASTERN MICH          18:09.97  
 30 Southern, Emily           SO MRUN                  18:12.13  
 31 Oren, Molly               FR HILLSDALE             18:13.57  
 32 Lowe, Elaine              FR CLEARY                18:13.70  
 33 Strohbehn, Lauren         FR CALVIN                18:14.21  
 34 Forsythe, Alex            SR WESTERN MICH          18:15.47  
 35 Wolfe, Hannah             SR OBERLIN               18:16.92  
 36 Middlebrook, Hailey       FR MICHIGAN              18:17.04  
 37 McAuley, Claire           SR NORTHERN ILL          18:17.20  
 38 Dwyer, Deirdre            FR TOLEDO                18:18.07  
 39 Best, Jordan              SR FERRIS STATE          18:18.61  
 40 McMillin, Mackenzie       FR BOWLING GREE          18:20.15  
 41 McNeely, Kelly            FR CENTRAL MICH          18:22.19  
 42 Mulder, Jessica           FR CALVIN                18:22.98  
 43 McClanahan, Kaylee        SR SOUTHERN IND          18:23.23  
 44 Kovacic, Brooke           FR UNATTACHED            18:25.56  
 45 Gaffner, Hope             FR CALVIN                18:28.26  
 46 Morgan, Kelly             SO TOLEDO                18:28.29  
 47 Haynes, Emily             SO FERRIS STATE          18:28.96  
 48 Musser, Jody              FR UNATTACHED            18:30.27  
 49 Theil, Chloe              JR NORTHWOOD (M          18:31.14  
 50 Magness, Jaclyn           SO MICHIGAN STA          18:32.28  
 51 Stock, Julia              SO HOPE                  18:34.46  
 52 Joosse, Emily             FR HOPE                  18:34.75  
 53 Ingraham, Stephanie       SO TOLEDO                18:35.57  
 54 Aslakson, Donna           SO ST. FRANCIS           18:38.49  
 55 Garlak, Amanda            FR BOWLING GREE          18:38.92  
 56 Peterson, Cassandra       SO OAKLAND               18:40.97  
 57 Pearson, Megan            JR MICHIGAN              18:43.70  
 58 Csehi, Megan              JR TOLEDO                18:43.83  
 59 Kassuba, Anna             JR ST. FRANCIS           18:44.61  
 60 Gray, Kristen             SR SOUTHERN IND          18:46.52  
 61 Figurski, Raychel         SO WESTERN MICH          18:47.31  
 62 Madden, Abby              SO ILLINOIS TRA          18:49.24  
 63 Heller, Chloe             SO VINCENNES             18:49.55  
 64 Dible, Allison            FR LANSING CC            18:49.77  
 65 Moyer, Ashley             SR WESTERN MICH          18:52.10  
 66 LeSage, Kristie           SO FERRIS STATE          18:52.82  
 67 Waidley, Tori             FR MICHIGAN              18:55.86  
 68 Marin, Teresa             SR WESTERN MICH          18:57.23  
 69 Hubbard, Megan            FR EASTERN MICH          18:58.44  
 70 Bravender, Leigh          JR OAKLAND               19:00.50  
 71 Dutcher, Alex             SR MSU RUNNING           19:04.41  
 72 Wiist, Whitney            SO VINCENNES             19:04.92  
 73 Dodis, Abby               FR LEWIS                 19:09.32  
 74 Wickens, Megan            JR ALBION                19:09.74  
 75 Sutton, Devon             FR DETROIT               19:13.91  
 76 Catania, Kaitlin          FR OAKLAND               19:16.17  
 77 Perkins, Taylor           FR NORTHERN ILL          19:17.60  
 78 Cox, Madison              JR ADRIAN                19:17.89  
 79 Castillo, Arely           SO LEWIS                 19:26.10  
 80 D'Haena, Jessica          FR LANSING CC            19:27.35  
 81 Tremaine, Sydney          JR CORNERSTONE           19:29.41  
 82 Morgan, Brooke            FR CENTRAL MICH          19:30.00  
 83 Laplander, Erin           SR CORNERSTONE           19:31.80  
 84 Czarnowski, Megan         SR OAKLAND               19:32.53  
 85 Wilson, Jeanne            SO FERRIS STATE          19:34.76  
 86 Rossi, Alli               JR ST. FRANCIS           19:41.13  
 87 Burkhardt, Emma           FR ILLINOIS TRA          19:44.50  
 88 Ovokaitys, Kayla          SO CORNERSTONE           19:46.33  
 89 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana    FR LANSING CC            19:49.00  
 90 Johnson, Sarah            FR HILLSDALE             19:50.73  
 91 Casali, Christina            MSU RUNNING           19:54.57  
 92 Labioda, Gabby            FR LANSING CC            19:55.29  
 93 Ortiz, Kelsey             FR TRINE                 20:01.18  
 94 Oboikovitz, Paige         JR ILLINOIS TRA          20:05.06  
 95 Morel, Valerie            JR MSU RUNNING           20:07.38  
 96 Kelly, Laura              SO ALBION                20:14.23  
 97 Glinski, Melanie          SR SIENA HEIGHT          20:17.69  
 98 Abendroth, Alyssa         FR LANSING CC            20:20.03  
 99 Griffiths, Brianna        JR CORNERSTONE           20:24.37  
100 Morris, Cheryl            FR IPFW                  20:25.14  
101 Eger, Victoria            SR DETROIT               20:27.04  
102 Paneral, Jaqui            FR LEWIS                 20:27.69  
103 Ebersole, Grace           SR ADRIAN                20:28.48  
104 Johnson, Madeline         FR LANSING CC            20:46.35  
105 wojt, lacey               FR UNATTACHED            20:49.03  
106 Webber, Celeste           FR LANSING CC            20:50.97  
107 Shepherd, Leah            JR CORNERSTONE           21:01.82  
108 Steve, Helen              FR CUYAHOGA CC           21:12.66  
109 Kusmierz, Hannah          FR LANSING CC            21:15.93  
110 Lowe, Brianne             SO CUYAHOGA CC           21:35.21  
111 Marsh, Danielle           SO OLIVET                21:35.47  
 
Event 6  Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 13:57.14  2004        Ryan McKenzie, Unattached                
   HC Record: H 14:09.24  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeKalita, Silas           SO NORTHWOOD (M          14:52.92  
  2 Cass, Tony                SO WIS.-STOUT            14:53.45  
  3 Rogers, Marcus            SR NORTHWOOD (M          14:53.56  
  4 Landy, Michael               UNATTACHED            14:57.85  
  5 Ferguson, Josh            JR CALVIN                14:58.12  
  6 Gordon, Andrew               SPEED RIVER           14:58.56  
  7 VandeBunte, David            UNATTACHED            14:59.18  
  8 Cusmano, Andrew           SO MICHIGAN STA          14:59.34  
  9 Copi, Lucas               SO FERRIS STATE          15:00.09  
 10 Cross, Will               JR ELMHURST              15:00.52  
 11 Anderson, Ethan           SO CALVIN                15:01.15  
 12 Smith, Clinton               LONDON RUNNE          15:01.22  
 13 Benoit, Austin            FR UNATTACHED            15:01.24  
 14 Cunningham, Eddie         FR UNATTACHED            15:01.40  
 15 Nelkie, Martin            SR DETROIT               15:01.55  
 16 Santillo, Joey            FR ST. FRANCIS           15:03.41  
 17 Wigent, Austin            SO DETROIT               15:04.55  
 18 Marrah, Joe               SO LANSING CC            15:05.62  
 19 Cini, Chad                SO GRAND VALLEY          15:06.19  
 20 Lenneman, Mitchell        FR UNATTACHED            15:09.24  
 21 Meyer, Clay               SO SOUTHERN IND          15:11.13  
 22 Voisin, Casey             FR CENTRAL MICH          15:11.54  
 23 Harper, Andrew            JR FERRIS STATE          15:12.12  
 24 Zank, Benjamin            JR HOPE                  15:12.24  
 25 Wyche, Irvin              SO UNATTACHED            15:13.67  
 26 Arthur, Geno              SO OBERLIN               15:14.40  
 27 Courtright, Jared         SR CORNERSTONE           15:15.94  
 28 Fitzgerald, Jake          FR ST. FRANCIS           15:16.08  
 29 Lutz, Noah                FR SOUTHERN IND          15:18.42  
 30 Reed, Dominick            JR ADRIAN                15:19.12  
 31 Hammer, Logan             FR FERRIS STATE          15:19.15  
 32 Gunnink, Gabe             JR CALVIN                15:19.99  
 33 Knudsen, Cam              FR ST. FRANCIS           15:20.48  
 34 Madendorp, Greg           JR GRAND VALLEY          15:20.55  
 35 Schaap, Jonathan          FR CALVIN                15:21.39  
 36 Woods, Adam               SR LEWIS                 15:21.51  
 37 Leahy, Ryan               FR DETROIT               15:22.34  
 38 Tiethof, Mitchell         FR GRAND VALLEY          15:22.79  
 39 Richardson, Kyle          SO FERRIS STATE          15:22.91  
 40 Bateson, Justin           SR SIENA HEIGHT          15:23.01  
 41 Sharnas, Trevor           FR UNATTACHED            15:23.17  
 42 Riley, Colin              SR MSU RUNNING           15:25.42  
 43 Viano, Austin             SR SOUTHERN IND          15:27.16  
 44 Knapik, Andrew            SO LEWIS                 15:27.87  
 45 Greve, Matt               FR UNATTACHED            15:28.44  
 46 Trinh, Cameron            JR EASTERN MICH          15:29.00  
 47 Waraniak, Justin          SR UM RUNNING C          15:29.88  
 48 Meitler, Jeff             SO CALVIN                15:31.53  
 49 Wilkins, Mitchell         FR GRAND VALLEY          15:31.81  
 50 Montalvo, Omero           FR ST. FRANCIS           15:33.53  
 51 Flores, Abel              FR UNATTACHED            15:33.62  
 52 Nowicki, Zachary          FR CALVIN                15:33.99  
 53 Tomkiewicz, Peter         FR GRAND VALLEY          15:34.16  
 54 Hewlett, Tyler               SPEED RIVER           15:36.60  
 55 Van Haitsma, Nathan       FR CALVIN                15:39.04  
 56 Hill, Isaac               SR WISCONSIN LU          15:39.53  
 57 Seneca, Brayden              SPEED RIVER           15:39.82  
 58 Crosby, Mowgli            FR UNATTACHED            15:40.11  
 59 Robles, Chase             SO WISCONSIN LU          15:40.14  
 60 Loveland, Eric            SR PLAYMAKERS E          15:40.77  
 61 Trice, William            SO EASTERN MICH          15:41.16  
 62 Wilder, Stephen           JR ST. FRANCIS           15:41.58  
 63 Gogle, John                  UNATTACHED            15:44.23  
 64 Plantinga, Matthew        FR CALVIN                15:45.13  
 65 Niendorf, John            JR ST. FRANCIS           15:45.48  
 66 Strycker, Clayton         JR EASTERN MICH          15:46.29  
 67 Hoffmeyer, Torben         FR GRAND VALLEY          15:47.74  
 68 Lohrmann, Kory            JR UNATTACHED            15:48.13  
 69 Culbertson, Nick          JR UNATTACHED            15:50.60  
 70 Lutzke, Greg              JR OLIVET                15:50.76  
 71 Weedon, Tyler             SR FERRIS STATE          15:51.24  
 72 Johnson, Corey               BOWLING GREE          15:51.73  
 73 Jensen, Tyler             FR NORTHWOOD (M          15:51.75  
 74 Zeller, Joe               JR ILLINOIS TRA          15:51.93  
 75 Ivins, Brandon            SO ST. FRANCIS           15:53.84  
 76 Merchant, Stephen         FR LANSING CC            15:54.44  
 77 Wierenga, John            JR HILLSDALE             15:56.61  
 78 Nelson, Andrew               UNATTACHED            15:56.75  
 79 Smercina, Adam               TOLEDO                15:57.95  
 80 Maddox, Kendall           SR ALBION                15:58.35  
 81 West, Alexander           SO OAKLAND               15:58.42  
 82 Aukerman, Nicholas        FR CALVIN                16:00.26  
 83 Peacock, Matt             SO ST. FRANCIS           16:00.44  
 84 Arcara, Zak               FR LEWIS                 16:01.32  
 85 Young, Tim                FR LANSING CC            16:01.32  
 86 Dippel, Matt              SO NORTHWOOD (M          16:01.58  
 87 Gantt, Chris              FR LANSING CC            16:02.40  
 88 Verellen, Joe                UNATTACHED            16:02.46  
 89 Netols, Greg              JR ILLINOIS TRA          16:05.07  
 90 Stuva, Cameron            JR ILLINOIS TRA          16:07.66  
 91 Smith, Sawyer             FR UNATTACHED            16:08.32  
 92 Draving, Austin           FR OAKLAND               16:09.15  
 93 Klebenow, Billy           SO ST. FRANCIS           16:09.79  
 94 Rylaarsdam, Andrew        FR CALVIN                16:10.57  
 95 Hulbert, Douglas          JR FERRIS STATE          16:12.40  
 96 Carter, Evan              FR HILLSDALE             16:12.59  
 97 Degraeve, Matthew         SO UNATTACHED            16:14.20  
 98 Kuck, Nathan                 BOWLING GREE          16:14.64  
 99 Beck, Ryan                JR OAKLAND               16:16.77  
100 Gingrich, Jonathan        SO CALVIN                16:19.94  
101 Esders, Steven            FR LANSING CC            16:20.40  
102 Vermilye, Tony            FR LANSING CC            16:21.66  
103 Yandl, John               FR IPFW                  16:21.83  
104 Emineth, Norman           FR LANSING CC            16:22.24  
105 Trieweiler, Greg          FR LANSING CC            16:22.48  
106 Malcolm, Daniel           FR ADRIAN                16:22.60  
107 Cardy, Mark               SO ALBION                16:22.99  
108 Wolf, Henry               SR ILLINOIS TRA          16:25.51  
109 Kilpatrick, Eric          SR ADRIAN                16:25.51  
110 Rios, Austin              FR LANSING CC            16:25.63  
111 Hess, Caleb               FR UNATTACHED            16:28.03  
112 Wilson, Blake             FR OLIVET                16:29.48  
113 Housel, Chris                TOLEDO                16:30.94  
114 Mast, Aaron               FR TRINE                 16:32.89  
115 Johnson, Trent            JR MSU RUNNING           16:33.64  
116 VanWormer, Kyler          FR LANSING CC            16:34.89  
117 Snider, Drew              FR ALBION                16:35.64  
118 Gleckler, Garrett         JR IPFW                  16:36.81  
119 McComb, Randy             JR IPFW                  16:36.98  
120 Benson, Jacob             FR CORNERSTONE           16:38.61  
121 McLouth, Kyle             FR ADRIAN                16:39.02  
122 Ferris, Nick              FR LANSING CC            16:41.66  
123 Sheridan, Nicholas        FR ADRIAN                16:42.56  
124 Moore, Scott                 HANSONS YELL          16:44.93  
125 Morrissey, Jack           FR ILLINOIS TRA          16:45.57  
126 Fisher, Patrick           JR NOTRE DAME (          16:45.82  
127 Wynsma, Brandon           SO EASTERN MICH          16:49.96  
128 Webber, Grant             FR LANSING CC            16:51.28  
129 Comiska, David            SO ADRIAN                16:56.34  
130 Kaufmann, Nick            SO NORTHWOOD (M          16:58.28  
131 Holmes, Trevor            FR LANSING CC            16:59.71  
132 Krauklis, Steven          SO ILLINOIS TRA          17:02.24  
133 Jackson, Leonard          SO UNATTACHED            17:06.97  
134 Lambert, Ben              SO MSU RUNNING           17:07.84  
135 Lewis, Ian                JR ADRIAN                17:11.71  
136 miros, alex               SO MSU RUNNING           17:12.86  
137 Squanda, Ryan             SO MSU RUNNING           17:26.02  
138 Dingman, Shayne           FR SIENA HEIGHT          17:31.64  
139 Upshur, Evan              FR LANSING CC            17:38.94  
140 Gray, Jay                 FR ADRIAN                17:49.30  
141 Englander, Jacob             GODDARD TRAC          17:57.04  
142 Williams, Doug               UNATTACHED            18:02.26  
143 Griffith, Justus          FR LANSING CC            18:26.87  
 -- Hardin, Kevin             JR ST. FRANCIS                DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 34:41.64  1987        Julie Watson, Eastern Michigan           
   HC Record: H 34:08.10  1986        Erin Gillespie                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rendflesh, Leah           SO WIS.-OSHKOSH          39:29.51  
  2 Zachar, Rachel            JR IPFW                  40:10.84  
  3 Carter, Margeaux          SR CALVIN                40:23.88  
  4 Warner, Rachel            SO HILLSDALE             40:45.07  
  5 Alfaro, Lucia             FR SIENA HEIGHT          41:05.38  
  6 Vernmuelen, Anneri        SO CALVIN                41:10.81  
  7 Ayers, Amaya              SR IPFW                  41:19.05  
  8 Zens, Lauren              SO MACOMB CC             41:24.42  
  9 Kacer, Rachel             FR IPFW                  42:06.03  
 10 Overbeek, Jacquee         SO CENTRAL MICH          44:02.66  
 11 Smith, Asia               SO CUYAHOGA CC           44:29.37  
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 28:34.79  2002        Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders             
   HC Record: H 29:24.94  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kasperski, Jake              TOLEDO                31:31.57  
  2 Spitzer, Philip           SR CALVIN                31:42.38  
  3 Carson, Brandon           SO ST. FRANCIS           31:44.71  
  4 Pederson, Samuel          SR HOPE                  32:18.70  
  5 Brisbois, Jamie           JR LAWRENCE              32:37.80  
  6 Widder, Ethan                UNATTACHED            33:48.41  
  7 Hewett, Alec              JR CENTRAL MICH          33:53.59  
  8 Moench, Will              FR NORTHWOOD (M          33:54.42  
  9 Wernet, Jacob             SO MACOMB CC             33:56.06  
 10 Hohlman, Robert           FR CALVIN                34:22.67  
 11 Prochaska, Ian            SR UNATTACHED            34:45.50  
 12 Prochaska, Zach           SR UNATTACHED            34:45.54  
 
Event 9  Men Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 75.26m  2005        Kibwe Johnson, Unattached                  
   HC Record: H 66.37m  2010        Jason Stomps                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Juhas, Nick               SR LEWIS                   53.72m     176-03 
  2 Carney, Raymond              UNATTACHED              52.86m     173-05 
  3 Hauser, Nick              SO NOTRE DAME              51.28m     168-03 
  4 Wentz, Andrew             SO EASTERN MICH            50.30m     165-00 
  5 Jones, Anthony            SO EASTERN MICH            49.91m     163-09 
  6 Dailey, Brett             SR HILLSDALE               47.52m     155-11 
  6 Turner, Teron             SR EASTERN MICH            47.52m     155-11 
  8 Bagwell, Dakota           JR TRINE                   47.01m     154-03 
  9 Norman, Riley             FR UNATTACHED              46.63m     153-00 
 10 Blackwell, Devon          SR NOTRE DAME (            46.45m     152-05 
 11 patrick, jacob            FR UNATTACHED              45.89m     150-07 
 12 Bunting, Andrew           SO TRINE                   45.70m     149-11 
 13 Lewis, Shaquelle          SO VINCENNES               45.64m     149-09 
 14 Gray, Logan               SO SIENA HEIGHT            44.34m     145-06 
 15 Green, Cantrell           SO VINCENNES               44.30m     145-04 
 16 Stuckert, Adam            SO SIENA HEIGHT            43.81m     143-09 
 17 Broyles, Evan             SO ST. NORBERT             42.56m     139-07 
 18 Gilly, Sam                SO TRINE                   42.51m     139-06 
 19 Littere, David            FR BUFFALO STAT            42.34m     138-11 
 20 Fresco, Nick              SR BUFFALO STAT            41.99m     137-09 
 21 Hensley, Tyler            JR NOTRE DAME (            41.30m     135-06 
 22 Simon, William            SO ADRIAN                  41.10m     134-10 
 23 Smith, Anthony            SR LEWIS                   40.97m     134-05 
 24 Jacobs, Paul              SO SIENA HEIGHT            40.09m     131-06 
 25 Wilkinson, Stefan         FR SIENA HEIGHT            37.99m     124-08 
 26 Atkins, Joshua            SO VINCENNES               37.53m     123-01 
 27 Archer, Andrew            SO VINCENNES               36.19m     118-09 
 28 Reynolds, Mark            FR VINCENNES               34.05m     111-08 
 29 Broxterman, Tim           SO HILLSDALE               31.86m     104-06 
 30 Miller, Tim               SO CALUMET-ST.             18.79m      61-08 
 -- Miles, Jarrett            JR SIENA HEIGHT              FOUL            
 -- Barr, Adam                SO LEWIS                     FOUL            
 -- Meyers, Trak              SR ST. FRANCIS               FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.74m
 Progression: 1.84, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09, 2.12, 2.15
 GINA Record: G 2.16m  2000        Bi Hong Yong, Toledo                        
   HC Record: H 2.19m  1981        Dan Gifford                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Tori              SO DAVENPORT                2.09m    6-10.25 
  2 Goynes, Tre'              SO SIENA HEIGHT             2.04m    6-08.25 
  3 Richardson, Gerald        SO SIENA HEIGHT             1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Hughes, Owen              JR MICHIGAN STA             1.99m    6-06.25 
  5 Daffin Jr., Elroy         JR SIENA HEIGHT            J1.99m    6-06.25 
  6 Johnson, Rio              JR NOTRE DAME (            J1.99m    6-06.25 
  7 O'Shea, James             SO EASTERN MICH             1.94m    6-04.25 
  7 Chappell, Trent           JR GRAND VALLEY             1.94m    6-04.25 
  9 Shuster, Nicholas         SO HILLSDALE               J1.94m    6-04.25 
  9 Campbell, Scott           FR ADRIAN                  J1.94m    6-04.25 
 11 Lloyd, Kenneth            FR VINCENNES               J1.94m    6-04.25 
 12 Moorer, Eric              FR NOTRE DAME (            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 12 Gozdor, Christopher       FR OAKLAND                 J1.94m    6-04.25 
 12 Harris, Melvin            FR CENTRAL MICH            J1.94m    6-04.25 
 15 Major, Ron                SR BUFFALO STAT             1.84m    6-00.50 
 16 Dixon, Dajon              FR BUFFALO STAT            J1.84m    6-00.50 
 17 Stewart, Matt             FR CALUMET-ST.             J1.84m    6-00.50 
 18 Astin, Charles            FR NOTRE DAME (            J1.84m    6-00.50 
 18 Mueller, Matt             SO CENTRAL MICH            J1.84m    6-00.50 
 -- Shehadeh, George          FR ROBERT MORRI                NH            
 -- Chaplin, Austin           JR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 6.31m  2004        Lindsay Sicilia, Unattached                 
   HC Record: H 5.82m  1991        Lisa Ladd                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SR BOWLING GREE             6.00m   0.3  19-08.25 
  2 Arnold, Alicia            SO BOWLING GREE             5.79m   0.1  19-00.00 
  3 Carson, Emily             FR NOTRE DAME               5.57m   1.8  18-03.25 
  4 Lewis, Michaela           JR GRAND VALLEY             5.49m   3.2  18-00.25 
  5 Oates, Tiara              SR EASTERN MICH             5.48m   0.1  17-11.75 
  5 Michell, Sami             FR MICHIGAN                 5.48m   1.3  17-11.75 
  7 Lipa, Lindsay             JR CORNERSTONE              5.46m  -0.7  17-11.00 
  7 Omahen, Emily                WINDSOR                  5.46m  +0.0  17-11.00 
  9 Pollatz, Janina           FR EASTERN MICH             5.41m   0.7  17-09.00 
 10 McGaha, Samantha          SR LEWIS                    5.39m   0.1  17-08.25 
 11 Johnson, Jalesia          SO SIENA HEIGHT             5.35m  -0.2  17-06.75 
 12 Marchildon, Megan         JR LEWIS                    5.34m   0.5  17-06.25 
 13 Benson, Sarah             FR HILLSDALE                5.29m   0.8  17-04.25 
 14 Marchildon, Jacqueline    FR LEWIS                    5.28m   2.0  17-04.00 
 15 Griffiths, Nathana           WINDSOR                  5.26m  -0.5  17-03.25 
 16 McKnight, Jade            FR WESTERN MICH             5.22m  -0.7  17-01.50 
 17 Porter, Jazlyn            SO BUFFALO STAT             5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25 
 18 Porter, Raven             JR BOWLING GREE             5.18m  +0.0  17-00.00 
 19 Brower, Callie            FR WAYNE ST.                5.17m   1.0  16-11.50 
 20 Smallwood, Phoenix        FR LEWIS                    5.15m   0.6  16-10.75 
 21 Cohen, Xasha              FR WESTERN MICH             5.12m   0.8  16-09.75 
 22 King, Kayla               JR LEWIS                    5.09m   1.2  16-08.50 
 23 Hackworth, Mariah         SR NOTRE DAME (             5.02m   0.2  16-05.75 
 24 Coyne, Kristina           FR EASTERN MICH             5.01m   0.1  16-05.25 
 25 Potts-Tyre, Aisha         SO DETROIT                  4.99m   2.0  16-04.50 
 26 Lorencz, Nadia            FR MICHIGAN STA             4.94m   0.8  16-02.50 
 27 Lipscomb, Victoria        SR OAKLAND                  4.92m   0.5  16-01.75 
 28 MacDonald, Hayley         FR OAKLAND                  4.87m   0.1  15-11.75 
 29 Schad, Alex               JR NORTHERN ILL             4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00 
 30 Lang, Erin                FR ST. NORBERT              4.81m   0.9  15-09.50 
 31 Mitchell, Dominique       JR BUFFALO STAT             4.79m  +0.0  15-08.75 
 32 Gryzen, Tessa             SO DAVENPORT                4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75 
 33 Ebels, Britta             FR DAVENPORT                4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00 
 34 Houpe, Niasha             FR BUFFALO STAT             4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00 
 35 Boelt, Carrie             FR CALUMET-ST.              4.71m   0.9  15-05.50 
 36 Massey, Jessica           JR BUFFALO STAT             4.70m   0.8  15-05.00 
 36 Rogutich, Allison         SO GRAND VALLEY             4.70m   0.9  15-05.00 
 38 Modes, Natalie            FR ADRIAN                   4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25 
 39 Anderson, Paige           FR DETROIT                  4.50m   0.5  14-09.25 
 40 Cunningham, Emily         SO CUYAHOGA CC              4.43m   0.2  14-06.50 
 41 Soule, Bri                SR DETROIT                  4.38m  +0.0  14-04.50 
 42 Pease, Nicole             FR ST. FRANCIS              4.30m   0.1  14-01.25 
 43 Wiesemann, Julia          SO CALUMET-ST.              3.74m  +0.0  12-03.25 
 -- Davis, Mariah             SO VINCENNES                 FOUL                 
 
Event 12  Women Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 16.09m  2005        Breann Smith, Kent State                   
   HC Record: H 14.55m  2006        Sara Monteleone                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rimington, Chelsea        SR ST. FRANCIS             14.53m   47-08.00 
  2 Hiler, Andrea             SR WESTERN MICH            13.90m   45-07.25 
  3 Madison, Lena             SO NOTRE DAME              13.69m   44-11.00 
  3 Mioduszewski, Elly        JR MICHIGAN                13.69m   44-11.00 
  5 Johnson, Lateshia         SO SIENA HEIGHT            13.60m   44-07.50 
  6 Gerbers, Chelsea          SR WESTERN MICH            13.42m   44-00.50 
  7 Byron, Taylor             SR SIENA HEIGHT            13.21m   43-04.25 
  8 Grinnell, Abby            FR MICHIGAN                13.20m   43-03.75 
  9 Renshaw, Kasey            SO SIENA HEIGHT            12.86m   42-02.25 
 10 Tomlinson, Maria          SO WESTERN MICH            12.38m   40-07.50 
 11 Negrete, Stephanie        SR WESTERN MICH            12.35m   40-06.25 
 12 Hartman, Katelynne        SR OAKLAND                 12.01m   39-05.00 
 13 Zink, Kayla               JR IPFW                    11.98m   39-03.75 
 14 Missler, Allie            SO TOLEDO                  11.81m   38-09.00 
 15 Rabb, Rachel              FR SIENA HEIGHT            11.61m   38-01.25 
 16 Cousineau, Rebecca        SO SIENA HEIGHT            11.59m   38-00.25 
 17 Lantis, Heather           JR HILLSDALE               11.43m   37-06.00 
 18 Cole, Crystal             FR MICHIGAN                11.36m   37-03.25 
 19 Neal, Kyesha              SO TOLEDO                  11.30m   37-01.00 
 20 Mueller, Amber            SR HILLSDALE               11.27m   36-11.75 
 21 Newell, Dana              FR HILLSDALE               11.01m   36-01.50 
 22 O'Neill, Ashley           FR SIENA HEIGHT            10.87m   35-08.00 
 23 Eubank, Haley             SR ADRIAN                  10.66m   34-11.75 
 24 Schabach, Kate            SR ST. NORBERT             10.60m   34-09.50 
 25 Wirth, Tara               FR VINCENNES               10.56m   34-07.75 
 26 Diao, Chelia              FR BUFFALO STAT            10.54m   34-07.00 
 27 Spence, Makaela           SO ADRIAN                  10.42m   34-02.25 
 28 Nickerson, Mallory        FR ST. NORBERT             10.33m   33-10.75 
 29 Gordon, Desiree           SO BUFFALO STAT            10.09m   33-01.25 
 30 Davis, Sloan              SO TRINE                    9.97m   32-08.50 
 31 Kuipers, Rachel           FR TRINITY CHRI             9.93m   32-07.00 
 32 Valent, Victoria          JR ADRIAN                   9.88m   32-05.00 
 33 Miller, Bryce             FR WESTERN MICH             9.62m   31-06.75 
 34 Kuhn, Ariana              FR VINCENNES                9.56m   31-04.50 
 35 Frazze, Lizzy             SO IPFW                     8.85m   29-00.50 
 36 Dong-Dobson, Michelle     JR OAKLAND                  8.78m   28-09.75 
 37 Sanford, Lindsey          JR ADRIAN                   8.77m   28-09.25 
 38 Zamora, Andrea            FR CALUMET-ST.              8.62m   28-03.50 
 39 Cunningham, Emily         SO CUYAHOGA CC              7.95m   26-01.00 
 40 Toepper, Molly            FR TRINITY CHRI             7.64m   25-00.75 
 41 Strayer, Jordan           FR SIENA HEIGHT             7.57m   24-10.00 
 -- Jackson, Indi             FR NOTRE DAME                FOUL            
 -- Sandrock, Lauren          SO NOTRE DAME (              FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women Hammer Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 67.31m  2004        Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland Elite           
   HC Record: H 55.07m  2010        Anna Leutheuser                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Emily          SR UNATTACHED              58.44m     191-09 
  2 Renshaw, Kasey            SO SIENA HEIGHT            55.68m     182-08 
  3 Fleming, Joanna           SR MICHIGAN                54.94m     180-03 
  4 Negrete, Stephanie        SR WESTERN MICH            50.70m     166-04 
  5 Hiler, Andrea             SR WESTERN MICH            50.55m     165-10 
  6 Gerbers, Chelsea          SR WESTERN MICH            49.82m     163-05 
  7 Nordby, Brianna           SR SIENA HEIGHT            49.21m     161-05 
  8 Porter, Kaeleigh          SR IPFW                    48.78m     160-00 
  9 Crum, Lindsay             SO WESTERN MICH            47.42m     155-07 
 10 Summerville, Roslyn       JR LEWIS                   46.72m     153-03 
 11 Mioduszewski, Elly        JR MICHIGAN                45.21m     148-04 
 12 Newell, Dana              FR HILLSDALE               44.90m     147-04 
 13 Molls, Carly              JR TOLEDO                  44.37m     145-07 
 14 Leutheuser, Grace         SR HILLSDALE               44.34m     145-06 
 15 Neal, Kyesha              SO TOLEDO                  43.96m     144-03 
 16 Cole, Crystal             FR MICHIGAN                43.80m     143-08 
 17 Zink, Kayla               JR IPFW                    43.34m     142-02 
 18 Cousineau, Rebecca        SO SIENA HEIGHT            43.17m     141-08 
 19 Coleman, Rashera          SR SIENA HEIGHT            42.97m     141-00 
 20 Waisner, Adrienne         JR EASTERN MICH            42.88m     140-08 
 21 Pedone, Nicole            JR ST. FRANCIS             42.57m     139-08 
 22 Valent, Victoria          JR ADRIAN                  40.65m     133-04 
 23 Eubank, Haley             SR ADRIAN                  40.18m     131-10 
 24 Ferguson, Alex            SO WESTERN MICH            39.46m     129-05 
 25 Tomlinson, Maria          SO WESTERN MICH            38.56m     126-06 
 26 Rabb, Rachel              FR SIENA HEIGHT            38.08m     124-11 
 27 Moynes, Alexandra         SO HILLSDALE               38.00m     124-08 
 28 Sandrock, Lauren          SO NOTRE DAME (            37.07m     121-07 
 29 Howard, Samantha          FR WESTERN MICH            37.06m     121-07 
 30 Lauesen, Katie            SO ST. FRANCIS             36.78m     120-08 
 31 Kuhn, Ariana              FR VINCENNES               36.69m     120-04 
 32 Leevey, Becky                UNATTACHED              36.39m     119-05 
 33 O'Neill, Ashley           FR SIENA HEIGHT            36.33m     119-02 
 34 Cockburn, Karissa         FR ST. FRANCIS             36.16m     118-08 
 35 Wirth, Tara               FR VINCENNES               36.03m     118-02 
 36 Steyer, Jenn              SO TRINE                   35.96m     118-00 
 37 Schabach, Kate            SR ST. NORBERT             35.62m     116-10 
 38 Snow, Morgan              FR BUFFALO STAT            35.19m     115-05 
 39 Diao, Chelia              FR BUFFALO STAT            34.28m     112-06 
 40 Dong-Dobson, Michelle     JR OAKLAND                 32.84m     107-09 
 41 Davis, Sloan              SO TRINE                   32.63m     107-01 
 42 Parmele, Courtnee         JR ADRIAN                  32.61m     107-00 
 43 Johnson, Kayla            SR TRINE                   32.47m     106-06 
 44 Frazze, Lizzy             SO IPFW                    31.82m     104-05 
 45 Renfrow, Shalyn           FR IPFW                    30.29m      99-04 
 46 Jemison, Ashley           SO OAKLAND                 28.79m      94-05 
 47 Toepper, Molly            FR TRINITY CHRI            22.20m      72-10 
 
Event 14  Women High Jump Open
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.43m
 Progression: 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.72, 1.75, 1.78
 GINA Record: G 1.83m  1996        Connie Teaberry, Unattached                 
   HC Record: H 1.73m  1992        Kelly Oberlin                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Phoenix           JR SIENA HEIGHT             1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Heffner, Megan            SR CENTRAL MICH             1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Moynes, Alexandra         SO HILLSDALE               J1.68m    5-06.00 
  4 Johnson, Marissa          FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Cieslinski, Catherine     JR GRAND VALLEY             1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Vanderlin, Nicole         SO ST. NORBERT             J1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Reiser, Krystin           JR BOWLING GREE            J1.63m    5-04.25 
  8 Cook, Amber               SO LEWIS                    1.58m    5-02.25 
  8 Chaplin, Seland           SO BUFFALO STAT             1.58m    5-02.25 
 10 Kuipers, Kelsey           JR MICHIGAN STA            J1.58m    5-02.25 
 11 Marano, Kyley             FR IPFW                    J1.58m    5-02.25 
 11 Porter, Raven             JR BOWLING GREE            J1.58m    5-02.25 
 11 Gryzen, Tessa             SO DAVENPORT               J1.58m    5-02.25 
 14 Cuniberti, Stephanie      SR DETROIT                 J1.58m    5-02.25 
 15 Walker, Molly             FR MICHIGAN STA            J1.58m    5-02.25 
 15 Sares, Elizabeth          FR TOLEDO                  J1.58m    5-02.25 
 15 Odegard, Tess             FR CORNERSTONE             J1.58m    5-02.25 
 18 Morateck, Samantha        FR ST. NORBERT              1.53m    5-00.25 
 18 Glymph, Treasure          SO BUFFALO STAT             1.53m    5-00.25 
 18 Knannlein, Alexxis        JR SIENA HEIGHT             1.53m    5-00.25 
 21 Stein, Samantha           SR CENTRAL MICH            J1.53m    5-00.25 
 21 Boelt, Carrie             FR CALUMET-ST.             J1.53m    5-00.25 
 23 O'Leary, Ceara            SO WESTERN MICH             1.43m    4-08.25 
 23 Hunt, Hana                JR DETROIT                  1.43m    4-08.25 
 23 Goatee, TaPring           FR VINCENNES                1.43m    4-08.25 
 23 Craig, Kara               FR WESTERN MICH             1.43m    4-08.25 
 23 Luma, Sarah               JR ADRIAN                   1.43m    4-08.25 
 23 Kulwicki, Morgan          FR SIENA HEIGHT             1.43m    4-08.25 
 23 Marchildon, Jacqueline    FR LEWIS                    1.43m    4-08.25 
 30 Kaiser, Karissa           SR ST. NORBERT             J1.43m    4-08.25 
 -- Quillen, Rachel           FR OAKLAND                     NH            
 -- Coyne, Kristina           FR EASTERN MICH                NH            
 -- Kuipers, Rebecca          JR TRINITY CHRI                NH            
 -- Dunckel, Emily            FR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
 
Event 15  Men Long Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 7.81m  2006        Sean Robbins, FSE                           
   HC Record: H 7.69m  2010        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Tori              SO DAVENPORT                7.37m   0.1  24-02.25 
  2 Bahner, Austin            SR WICHITA STAT             7.30m   1.9  23-11.50 
  3 Cox, Cory                 SO BUFFALO STAT             7.22m  +0.0  23-08.25 
  4 Warnock, Ben                 UWAC                     7.11m  -0.2  23-04.00 
  5 Holmes, Kerry             FR NOTRE DAME (            J7.11m   2.8  23-04.00 
  6 Barnes, Carson            JR NOTRE DAME               6.98m  +0.0  22-11.00 
  7 Brock, Brent              JR GRAND VALLEY             6.96m   0.8  22-10.00 
  8 Fraeyman, Nathan          JR GRAND VALLEY             6.86m   0.9  22-06.25 
  9 Pete, Richard             JR BUFFALO STAT             6.84m   0.8  22-05.25 
 10 Thomas, Isaiah            FR VINCENNES                6.82m  +0.0  22-04.50 
 11 Ferrell, Reggie           FR MICHIGAN STA             6.59m   1.5  21-07.50 
 12 Persons, Antwon           FR EASTERN MICH             6.54m  +0.0  21-05.50 
 13 Richardson, Ray           SR BUFFALO STAT             6.53m  -1.3  21-05.25 
 14 Brown, Harold             FR VINCENNES               J6.53m   0.3  21-05.25 
 15 Lukwago, Tendo            SR GRAND VALLEY             6.52m   0.5  21-04.75 
 16 Daffin Jr., Elroy         JR SIENA HEIGHT             6.45m   1.2  21-02.00 
 17 Kosmalski, Matt           FR CENTRAL MICH            J6.45m  -0.3  21-02.00 
 18 Steward, Jesse            JR LEWIS                    6.41m   0.9  21-00.50 
 19 Drennan, Jessie              WINDSOR                  6.38m  -0.8  20-11.25 
 20 Johnson, Michael          SR CENTRAL MICH             6.29m  -0.3  20-07.75 
 21 Lewis, Caesarae           SR BUFFALO STAT             6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50 
 22 Long, Mitchell               WINDSOR                  6.18m   2.0  20-03.50 
 23 Chaplin, Austin           JR SIENA HEIGHT            J6.18m   0.6  20-03.50 
 24 Mauldin, Craig            SO CENTRAL MICH             6.16m  +0.0  20-02.50 
 25 Hill, Jimmy               FR CENTRAL MICH             6.05m   0.4  19-10.25 
 26 Pollack, Alexander        FR ADRIAN                   5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 
 27 Abdush-Shahid, Hamza      SO BUFFALO STAT             5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
 28 Leach, Cody               FR LEWIS                    5.89m   0.7  19-04.00 
 29 Lindsley, Logan           FR TRINE                    5.86m   0.2  19-02.75 
 30 Bradford, Michael         FR DAVENPORT                5.66m   0.4  18-07.00 
 -- Bradford, Eric            FR DAVENPORT                 FOUL                 
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 18.17m  2001        Chris Adams, Ashland Elite                 
   HC Record: H 16.21m  2011        Nate English                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Aebersold, Gauge          JR SIENA HEIGHT            15.99m   52-05.50 
  2 Levering, Quinn           FR EASTERN MICH            15.96m   52-04.50 
  3 Norman, Riley             FR UNATTACHED              15.93m   52-03.25 
  4 Njegovan, Ryan            FR ST. FRANCIS             15.87m   52-01.00 
  5 Gray, Logan               SO SIENA HEIGHT            15.57m   51-01.00 
  6 Lewis, Shaquelle          SO VINCENNES               14.77m   48-05.50 
  7 Mitchell, Kyle            FR ST. FRANCIS             14.52m   47-07.75 
  8 Dozier, Jonathan          JR SIENA HEIGHT            14.41m   47-03.50 
  9 Monroe, Colt              SO ST. FRANCIS             14.29m   46-10.75 
 10 Barr, Adam                SO LEWIS                   14.25m   46-09.00 
 11 Fresco, Nick              SR BUFFALO STAT            14.13m   46-04.25 
 12 Becker, Buddy             SO OAKLAND                 13.62m   44-08.25 
 13 Drennan, Jessie              WINDSOR                 12.98m   42-07.00 
 14 Broyles, Evan             SO ST. NORBERT             12.77m   41-10.75 
 15 Simon, William            SO ADRIAN                  12.64m   41-05.75 
 16 Wilkinson, Stefan         FR SIENA HEIGHT            12.62m   41-05.00 
 17 Hanners, James            FR BUFFALO STAT            12.54m   41-01.75 
 18 Blackwell, Devon          SR NOTRE DAME (            12.27m   40-03.25 
 19 Scott, Derek              FR TRINE                   12.06m   39-07.00 
 20 Stewart, Roger            FR HILLSDALE               12.05m   39-06.50 
 21 Green, Cantrell           SO VINCENNES               11.93m   39-01.75 
 22 Stebbins, Andrew          SR OAKLAND                 11.76m   38-07.00 
 23 Reynolds, Mark            FR VINCENNES               11.58m   38-00.00 
 24 Davis, Cameron            SO ADRIAN                  11.02m   36-02.00 
 25 Comuzzi, Gianpiero        FR ADRIAN                  10.81m   35-05.75 
 -- Littere, David            FR BUFFALO STAT              FOUL            
 -- Smith, Anthony            SR LEWIS                     FOUL            
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 13.76  4/27/2012   Jen Cotten, UWO                             
   HC Record: H 13.92  2011        Taylor Kring                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 SanCartier, Serena        JR OAKLAND                  14.27   2.1  5 
  2 Mitchell, Leslie          SR LAKE SUPERIO             14.94   2.1  5 
  3 Potts-Tyre, Aisha         SO DETROIT                  15.05   2.1  5 
  4 Coyne, Kristina           FR EASTERN MICH             15.05   2.1  1 
  5 Glymph, Treasure          SO BUFFALO STAT             15.11   2.1  5 
  6 Lorencz, Nadia            FR MICHIGAN STA             15.19   1.0  4 
  7 Rodriguez, Daryll         SO ST. FRANCIS              15.36   1.0  4 
  8 Peterson, Natalie         FR DETROIT                  15.48   3.7  3 
  9 Studer, Alexsis           FR CENTRAL MICH             15.48   4.0  2 
 10 Cohen, Xasha              FR WESTERN MICH             15.63   3.7  3 
 11 Lige, Keyera              FR WESTERN MICH             15.67   1.0  4 
 12 Smith, Kirsten            FR GRAND VALLEY             15.74   1.0  4 
 13 Williamson, Carly         FR GRAND VALLEY             15.75   1.0  4 
 14 MacDonald, Hayley         FR OAKLAND                  16.00   2.1  5 
 15 Nyberg, Rachel            JR HILLSDALE                16.01   3.7  3 
 16 Smith, Takiyah            FR ADRIAN                   16.08   3.7  3 
 17 Johnson, Shaina           FR DAVENPORT                16.18   4.0  2 
 18 Anderson, Paige           FR DETROIT                  16.32   4.0  2 
 19 Hunt, Hana                JR DETROIT                  16.51   3.7  3 
 20 Soule, Bri                SR DETROIT                  16.52   3.7  3 
 21 Battista, Grace           SO DETROIT                  16.61   4.0  2 
 22 Myler, Mallory            FR WESTERN MICH             16.62   3.7  3 
 23 Torres, Katharine         FR HILLSDALE                16.62   4.0  2 
 24 Reiser, Krystin           JR BOWLING GREE             16.76   1.0  4 
 25 Flury, Alissa             FR ADRIAN                   17.44   2.1  1 
 26 Roth, Elizabeth           FR TRINITY CHRI             17.52   2.1  1 
 27 Ahlers, Jordan            FR HILLSDALE                17.91   2.1  1 
 28 Craig, Kara               FR WESTERN MICH             18.20   2.1  1 
 29 Jager, Nicki              SO TRINITY CHRI             18.26   4.0  2 
 30 Brewer, Tasia             FR VINCENNES                18.62   4.0  2 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 13.99  1993        Larry Harden, Michigan State                
   HC Record: H 14.43  2013        Matthew Raffin                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Panev, Ilia               FR DETROIT                  15.30   2.3  3 
  2 Bahner, Austin            SR WICHITA STAT             15.44   2.5  2 
  3 Dixon, Dajon              FR BUFFALO STAT             15.57   2.3  3 
  4 Abels, Tyler              JR NOTRE DAME (             15.60   2.3  3 
  5 Demuth, Travis            SO BUFFALO STAT             15.67   2.5  2 
  6 Briggs, Quincy            FR CENTRAL MICH             15.77   2.3  3 
  7 Goricki, Alex             JR ALBION                   15.84   2.5  2 
  8 Long, Mitchell               WINDSOR                  16.07   2.9  1 
  9 Frey, Cody                SO NOTRE DAME (             16.26   2.5  2 
 10 Major, Ron                SR BUFFALO STAT             16.57   2.5  2 
 11 Calvin, Ty                JR ADRIAN                   16.82   2.3  3 
 12 Bender, Brodie            FR TRINE                    17.26   2.9  1 
 13 Schaap, Matthew           SO TRINITY CHRI             17.34   2.9  1 
 14 Ullom, Jacob              SO TRINE                    18.37   2.9  1 
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 54.11  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
   HC Record: H 54.93  1994        Danielle Butler                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duber, Allison            FR HILLSDALE                58.00   6 
  2 Klimovich, Agata          JR EASTERN MICH             58.45   6 
  3 Van Klompenberg, Shea     JR FERRIS STATE             58.65   6 
  4 Houpe, Niasha             FR BUFFALO STAT             59.25   6 
  5 Kerner, Jaclyn            SR ST. NORBERT              59.98   6 
  6 Veneklase, Alli           JR DAVENPORT              1:00.14   5 
  7 Peckel, Brianna           FR SIENA HEIGHT           1:00.15   4 
  8 Hurley, Jessica           FR HILLSDALE              1:00.16   5 
  9 Rodriguez, Daryll         SO ST. FRANCIS            1:00.34   5 
 10 Sebby, Krysten            SR LEWIS                  1:00.37   4 
 11 Guy, Emily                SO HILLSDALE              1:00.42   6 
 12 Hampton, Larissa          JR CORNERSTONE            1:00.63   5 
 13 Baur, Gabby               JR FERRIS STATE           1:01.05   4 
 14 Daniels, Crystal          JR CALUMET-ST.            1:01.47   5 
 15 Hunt, Hana                JR DETROIT                1:01.53   5 
 16 Wise, Hanna               FR VINCENNES              1:01.63   5 
 17 Nida, Victoria            FR IPFW                   1:01.82   3 
 18 Stone, Natalie            FR OAKLAND                1:01.90   3 
 19 Sterling, Sydney          FR OAKLAND                1:01.97   4 
 20 Ambrose, Taya                UNATTACHED             1:02.04   6 
 21 McGee, Tiarra             SO LEWIS                  1:02.31   3 
 22 Cross, Cortney            FR LEWIS                  1:02.36   3 
 23 Kerner, Jolene            SR ST. NORBERT            1:02.84   4 
 24 Miller, Erica             SR NORTHERN ILL           1:03.01   4 
 25 Kaiser, Karissa           SR ST. NORBERT            1:03.50   2 
 26 Arroyo, Elizabeth         SR DETROIT                1:03.99   2 
 27 Glass, Amanda             SO ADRIAN                 1:04.01   1 
 28 Sayers, Lyndee            SO CORNERSTONE            1:04.34   3 
 29 Girardot, Elizabeth       FR OAKLAND                1:04.62   3 
 30 Bell, Nautica             FR CUYAHOGA CC            1:04.63   2 
 31 McDuffie, Victoria        FR NOTRE DAME (           1:04.73   1 
 32 Ingall, Odette            FR OAKLAND                1:04.82   3 
 33 Connolly, Grace           FR TRINE                  1:05.79   2 
 34 Walker, Myk'a             FR CUYAHOGA CC            1:05.95   2 
 35 Martinez, Daisy           SO LEWIS                  1:07.13   2 
 36 Daniels, Stephanie        FR CALUMET-ST.            1:07.15   1 
 37 Coleman, Jeannette        FR ROBERT MORRI           1:09.06   1 
 38 LeSavage, Cassandra       FR ROBERT MORRI           1:10.33   1 
 39 Scobey, Kara              FR IPFW                   1:14.82   1 
 40 Samuels, Constance        SO CUYAHOGA CC            1:15.43   1 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 46.61  1997        Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC              
   HC Record: H 46.69  2009        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mohamed, Mohamed          SR GRAND VALLEY             49.53   7 
  2 Pung, Daniel              JR GRAND VALLEY             50.26   6 
  3 Haines, Zakary            SO SIENA HEIGHT             50.32   6 
  4 McElwee-Gross, Dominick   FR DAVENPORT                50.49   5 
  5 Davis, Diante             SR NOTRE DAME (             50.75   5 
  6 Sterling, Robert          JR LEWIS                    50.82   7 
  7 Barnes, Andre             JR LEWIS                    50.94   7 
  8 Wirgau, Colton            SO DETROIT                  51.11   4 
  9 Solorio, Eddie            JR ST. FRANCIS              51.22   7 
 10 Ijah, Solomon             SO EASTERN MICH             51.43   6 
 11 Tirado, Jose              FR VINCENNES                51.46   5 
 12 Taylor, Dallas            SO BUFFALO STAT             51.46   4 
 13 Edmonds, Akeem            JR ST. NORBERT              51.50   6 
 14 Sheperd, Stephen          SO ST. NORBERT              51.52   4 
 15 Earl, Daizon              FR ADRIAN                   51.64   3 
 16 Harmon, Joseph            FR DETROIT                  51.79   4 
 17 Fimreite, Luke            SO TRINE                    51.80   6 
 18 Kirkland, Austin          SR NOTRE DAME (             51.94   3 
 19 Grandlic, Ryan            FR ST. NORBERT              51.97   5 
 20 Hairston, Blake           FR ADRIAN                   51.98   5 
 21 Barnfield, Kersten        FR VINCENNES                52.06   4 
 22 Crechiolo, Andrew            UNATTACHED               52.16   5 
 23 King, Jordan              FR OAKLAND                  52.33   3 
 24 Blehm, Alex               SR DAVENPORT                52.50   7 
 25 White, Stefon             JR OAKLAND                  52.65   3 
 26 Kelly, Jay                FR VINCENNES                52.84   4 
 27 Van Dyke, Jared           SR HILLSDALE                53.12   6 
 28 Flint, Zack               FR ST. FRANCIS              53.22   2 
 29 Darling, Michael          JR CORNERSTONE              53.25   3 
 30 Howard, Nicholas          SO ADRIAN                   53.50   4 
 31 Hayes, Nicholas           JR CORNERSTONE              53.58   2 
 32 Bruce, Tyler              SO ADRIAN                   53.66   3 
 33 Carey, Mike               SO DAVENPORT                53.99   4 
 34 Barango, Nick             FR CALUMET-ST.              54.15   1 
 35 VanderGalien, Craig       FR TRINITY CHRI             54.17   2 
 36 Foster, Dane-Michael      JR ADRIAN                   55.45   2 
 37 Perez, Fernando           JR CALUMET-ST.              55.81   2 
 38 Flores, Adam              FR ROBERT MORRI             56.46   2 
 39 Havard, Hayden            FR SIENA HEIGHT             57.50   1 
 40 Scardine, Matt            FR CALUMET-ST.              57.72   1 
 41 Carter, Nick              SO LEWIS                    58.32   1 
 42 Francisco, Roemello       FR VINCENNES                58.60   1 
 43 Harvey, Andrew            FR NOTRE DAME (             58.61   2 
 44 Young, Ken                FR VINCENNES                59.11   2 
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 11.64  2005        Maryann Erigha, Notre Dame                  
   HC Record: H 11.99  2010        Cat Humphries                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Scott, Carly              JR GRAND VALLEY             12.17   3.3  6 
  2 Johnson, Brianna          FR BOWLING GREE             12.26   3.3  6 
  3 Omahen, Emily                WINDSOR                  12.31   3.1  5 
  4 Harper, Airrica           FR VINCENNES                12.32   3.1  5 
  5 Parnell, Paris            SO MICHIGAN                 12.38   3.1  5 
  6 Parker, Tiera             SO BOWLING GREE             12.46   3.1  5 
  7 Wentzloff, Amber          SR LEWIS                    12.48   3.3  6 
  8 Pricher, Shuntone         SO BUFFALO STAT             12.48   3.3  6 
  9 Lamotte, Kera             SO BOWLING GREE             12.50   3.3  6 
 10 Goodson, Markala          SO CENTRAL MICH             12.51   3.3  6 
 11 McKnight, Jade            FR WESTERN MICH             12.60   3.1  5 
 12 Terry, Dejanae            SO CENTRAL MICH             12.61   1.2  4 
 13 Threatt, Tericka          SO EASTERN MICH             12.62   1.2  4 
 14 Brown, Jazmine            SO ADRIAN                   12.66   1.2  4 
 15 Johnson, Kierra           FR SIENA HEIGHT             12.70   1.2  4 
 16 Aparnieks, Mara           JR ST. NORBERT              12.75   3.1  5 
 17 Dolphin, Rachel           FR ADRIAN                   12.78   2.0  3 
 18 Herbert, Jazmine          FR BUFFALO STAT             12.81   2.0  3 
 19 Schad, Alex               JR NORTHERN ILL             12.81   2.2  1 
 20 Edwards, Chantel          FR CENTRAL MICH             12.86   1.2  4 
 21 Dinall, Aiesha            FR BUFFALO STAT             12.87   2.5  2 
 21 Ebels, Britta             FR DAVENPORT                12.87   2.0  3 
 23 McClure, Danielle         FR OAKLAND                  12.99   2.0  3 
 24 Hampton, Whitney          FR IPFW                     13.06   2.0  3 
 25 McCall, Kaylyn            FR BUFFALO STAT             13.10   2.5  2 
 26 Mitchell, Dominique       JR BUFFALO STAT             13.12   2.5  2 
 27 Lang, Erin                FR ST. NORBERT              13.13   2.5  2 
 28 Walker, Myk'a             FR CUYAHOGA CC              13.15   2.0  3 
 29 Skinner, Rachel           FR CORNERSTONE              13.20   2.2  1 
 30 Lipscomb, Victoria        SR OAKLAND                  13.21   2.5  2 
 31 Lipa, Lindsay             JR CORNERSTONE              13.23   1.2  4 
 32 Tisor, Emikhe             FR BUFFALO STAT             13.27   2.5  2 
 33 Elliot, Patience          SO CUYAHOGA CC              13.28   2.5  2 
 34 Ladd, Elizabeth           FR ADRIAN                   13.35   2.2  1 
 35 Johnson, Alexis           FR SIENA HEIGHT             13.36   2.2  1 
 36 Hicks, Kiara              FR SIENA HEIGHT             13.69   2.2  1 
 37 Johnson, Shaina           FR DAVENPORT                13.70   2.2  1 
 38 Bigbie, Kimmy             FR CALUMET-ST.              13.79   2.5  2 
 39 Tuddy, Dasha              SO ROBERT MORRI             14.42   2.2  1 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 10.14  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
   HC Record: H 10.34  1979        Nate Johnson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                UNATTACHED               10.69   2.9  7 
  2 Bahner, Austin            SR WICHITA STAT             10.76   2.9  7 
  3 Reed, Devin               FR MACOMB CC                10.91   2.9  7 
  4 Griffin, Mike             FR EASTERN MICH             10.95   2.8  4 
  5 Vasilion, Luke            FR GRAND VALLEY             10.98   3.4  6 
  6 Blanchard, Wayne          SO EASTERN MICH             10.99   2.9  7 
  7 Delgado, Pedro            JR EASTERN MICH             11.00   1.2  1 
  8 Meyer, Zachary            JR HILLSDALE                11.01   3.4  6 
  9 Pollock, Ja'Juan          FR FERRIS STATE             11.02   2.8  4 
 10 Brinks, Jon               SO CORNERSTONE              11.05   3.4  6 
 11 Melinn, Ross              JR DAVENPORT                11.06   2.9  7 
 12 Blandon, Lamar            SR LEWIS                    11.09   2.9  7 
 13 Frickey, Todd             SO HILLSDALE                11.10   2.9  7 
 14 Aririguzo, Michael        JR EASTERN MICH             11.14   3.4  6 
 15 Hall, Nivontae            FR MACOMB CC                11.16   2.8  4 
 16 Williams, Matthew         SO ADRIAN                   11.23   3.4  3 
 17 Ware, Justin              JR ALBION                   11.24   2.8  4 
 18 Abdush-Shahid, Hamza      SO BUFFALO STAT             11.29   2.1  5 
 19 Steward, Jesse            JR LEWIS                    11.29   3.4  6 
 20 O'Brien, Colin            FR ST. NORBERT              11.30   2.1  5 
 21 Moses, Alex               FR VINCENNES                11.32   1.2  1 
 22 Lewis, Tyler              FR ST. NORBERT              11.34   2.1  5 
 23 Taylor, Julius            JR SIENA HEIGHT             11.34   3.4  3 
 24 Broughton, Mark           FR BUFFALO STAT             11.35   2.8  4 
 25 Morse, Chris              SR TRINITY CHRI             11.37   2.1  5 
 26 Fondern, Deon             JR SIENA HEIGHT             11.39   2.1  5 
 27 Matthews, Treyvon         SO VINCENNES                11.39   2.8  4 
 28 Peacock, Malik            FR CENTRAL MICH             11.40   2.1  5 
 29 Kosmalski, Matt           FR CENTRAL MICH             11.42   3.4  3 
 30 Nolan Jr., Archie         FR ADRIAN                   11.43   3.4  3 
 31 Lenoir, Harvey            FR VINCENNES                11.63   3.4  3 
 32 Lawrence, Darin           SR OAKLAND                  11.63   3.4  6 
 33 Dix, Kevin                FR CALUMET-ST.              11.77   2.1  2 
 34 Hill, Jimmy               FR CENTRAL MICH             11.79   2.1  2 
 35 Karimatsenga, William     SO HILLSDALE                11.86   2.1  2 
 36 Campbell, Scott           FR ADRIAN                   11.89   1.2  1 
 37 Holt, Garrett                UNATTACHED               11.97   1.2  1 
 38 Harris, Nehiamah          SR LEWIS                    12.10   1.2  1 
 39 Blehm, Cameron            FR DAVENPORT                12.27   1.2  1 
 40 Wood, Robert              FR TRINITY CHRI             12.29   1.2  1 
 41 Harmon, LaRoi             FR CALUMET-ST.              12.88   2.1  2 
 42 Hernandez, Marc           FR TRINITY CHRI             14.18   2.1  2 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Alley Start
 GINA Record: G 2:04.44  1996        Kathy Rounds, Unattached                  
   HC Record: H 2:08.98  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doorn, Emma               JR UNATTACHED             2:13.40  
  2 Vanderbaan, Kelsee        SR DAVENPORT              2:16.73  
  3 Gaus, Olivia              FR KENT STATE             2:17.66  
  4 Royer, Kathryn            SO HILLSDALE              2:17.67  
  5 Wyrick, Emily             FR TOLEDO                 2:18.11  
  6 Albaugh, Shena            JR HILLSDALE              2:18.53  
  7 Quaintance, Rebecca       SO EASTERN MICH           2:18.72  
  8 Preston, Alexis           SO ALLEGHENY              2:18.77  
  9 Kalous, Courtney          FR TRINITY CHRI           2:19.21  
 10 Linzmeier, Kristen        FR WIS.-OSHKOSH           2:19.30  
 11 Tate, Paige                  SPEED RIVER            2:19.37  
 12 Work, Alison              FR GRAND VALLEY           2:19.57  
 13 Romaniw, Olivia              SPEED RIVER            2:20.28  
 14 Hulst, Trinity            SO CORNERSTONE            2:20.87  
 15 Bell, Esther              FR CENTRAL MICH           2:21.16  
 16 McKenna, Jennifer         FR NORTHWOOD (M           2:21.97  
 17 Knannlein, Arika          JR SIENA HEIGHT           2:22.08  
 18 Hencsie, Theresa          SO ALBION                 2:23.54  
 19 Cleverley, Autumn         SR OAKLAND                2:23.95  
 20 Jauregui, Clarissa        FR ST. NORBERT            2:24.35  
 21 Wood, Rachel              SO FERRIS STATE           2:24.36  
 22 Bundy, Michaela           FR CENTRAL MICH           2:24.53  
 23 Weingartz, Kailey         FR MACOMB CC              2:24.84  
 24 Bergmeyer, Kristen        FR KENT STATE             2:25.10  
 25 Johnson, Elaine           SO SIENA HEIGHT           2:25.54  
 26 Dalton, Mollie            FR LEWIS                  2:25.62  
 27 Caithamer, Julia          FR ST. FRANCIS            2:25.63  
 28 Herron, Atiyyah           FR CUYAHOGA CC            2:26.12  
 29 Hart, Jireh               SO VINCENNES              2:26.13  
 30 Miller, Taylor            SO ST. NORBERT            2:26.47  
 31 Cudnowski, Thea           JR ILLINOIS TRA           2:28.33  
 32 Holm, Andrea              FR LEWIS                  2:28.53  
 33 Hufnagel, Lindsey            UNATTACHED             2:28.62  
 34 Tremaine, Audrey          SO CORNERSTONE            2:28.68  
 35 Van Egmond, Kathryn       SO HILLSDALE              2:28.75  
 36 Bronkema, Kaitlyn         SO CORNERSTONE            2:28.96  
 37 Coryell, Cathy            FR CORNERSTONE            2:29.80  
 38 Wallace, Selena           FR ILLINOIS TRA           2:32.17  
 39 Baron, Stacey             SR DAVENPORT              2:32.84  
 40 Craig, Emily              JR IPFW                   2:33.39  
 41 Thompson, Danielle        FR VINCENNES              2:36.44  
 42 Thomason, Therese         FR CUYAHOGA CC            2:37.53  
 43 Mangiapane, Melanie       FR ADRIAN                 2:38.44  
 44 Merry, Jackie             SO CUYAHOGA CC            2:39.08  
 45 Land, Amber               FR NOTRE DAME (           2:41.06  
 46 Vandekamp, Anna           FR TRINITY CHRI           2:43.21  
 47 Arnolts, Sheena           SO ROBERT MORRI           2:43.90  
 48 Gray, Rizpah              FR MACOMB CC              2:45.20  
 49 Zavala, Jazmin            SO IPFW                   2:46.68  
 50 Sanchez, Joanna           FR ROBERT MORRI           2:47.20  
 51 Bork, Paige               FR ADRIAN                 2:49.69  
 52 Richardson, Jacqueline    FR NOTRE DAME (           2:51.43  
 53 Peterson, Jenna           FR ADRIAN                 2:51.60  
 54 Sagers, Lily              SR ADRIAN                 2:52.32  
 55 Roush, Elizabeth          JR LEWIS                  2:52.72  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Alley Start
 GINA Record: G 1:48.72  2000        Jeff Delong, Unattached                   
   HC Record: H 1:50.04  1996        Corey DeGoffau                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clifton, Ed               SO MICHIGAN STA           1:53.89  
  2 Lawrence, Matt            SR WIS.-OSHKOSH           1:54.00  
  3 Lee, Anderson             SO CENTRAL MICH           1:54.00  
  4 Plohr, Ben                SO ALLEGHENY              1:54.05  
  5 Murphy, Robert            FR VINCENNES              1:54.10  
  6 Bladecki, Alex            SR FERRIS STATE           1:54.24  
  7 Garcia, Alejandro         FR ROBERT MORRI           1:54.65  
  8 Buday, Eric               SO MICHIGAN STA           1:54.67  
  9 King, Bill                SR FERRIS STATE           1:54.86  
 10 Moon, Nick                SO UNATTACHED             1:55.08  
 11 Middleton, Andrew         FR SAGINAW VALL           1:55.22  
 12 Livingston, Austin        FR ST. NORBERT            1:55.30  
 13 Alvarez, Riley               UNATTACHED             1:55.36  
 14 Gatchell, Caleb           FR HILLSDALE              1:56.05  
 15 Cousino, Scott               UNATTACHED             1:56.12  
 16 LaRowe, Connor            SR FERRIS STATE           1:56.26  
 17 Rowles, Adam                 SPEED RIVER            1:56.28  
 18 Leopold, Jacob            FR TRINE                  1:56.84  
 19 Becker, Austin            FR BUFFALO STAT           1:57.05  
 20 Toye, Travis              JR SAGINAW VALL           1:57.34  
 21 Windle, Thomas            JR ADRIAN                 1:57.45  
 22 Parlette, Samuel          SO SIENA HEIGHT           1:57.74  
 23 Tapley, Ryan                 SPEED RIVER            1:57.81  
 24 Grecu, Brian              SR NORTHWOOD (M           1:57.89  
 25 Beaird, Andrew            FR HILLSDALE              1:58.40  
 26 Holmberg, Jared           JR CORNERSTONE            1:58.59  
 27 Mercer-Szady, Dakota      FR VINCENNES              1:58.72  
 28 Strite, Don               SR ALBION                 1:59.21  
 29 White, Evan               SR ILLINOIS TRA           1:59.37  
 30 Heppe, Nathan             SR ST. NORBERT            1:59.93  
 31 Brummel, Dustin           SO DAVENPORT              1:59.94  
 32 Krauss, Justin            JR UNATTACHED             2:00.41  
 33 Prud'homme, Bennett       SR MSU RUNNING            2:00.57  
 34 Grey, Tyler               SR CORNERSTONE            2:00.60  
 35 Decker, Steven            JR ILLINOIS TRA           2:00.63  
 36 Rodrick, John             SO VINCENNES              2:00.67  
 37 Lewis, Travis             FR ROBERT MORRI           2:00.91  
 38 Braun, Kyle               SO ALBION                 2:00.96  
 39 Swift, Benny              SR ST. NORBERT            2:01.06  
 40 VanEgmond, Matthew        SR HILLSDALE              2:01.09  
 41 Ficht, Skyler             SR ST. FRANCIS            2:01.15  
 42 Giocolo, Michael          FR ILLINOIS TRA           2:01.41  
 43 Barrett, Andrew           SR CENTRAL MICH           2:01.59  
 44 Gater, Kyle               FR TRINE                  2:02.26  
 45 McGee, Terrell            SO SIENA HEIGHT           2:02.93  
 46 Johnson, Adam             FR VINCENNES              2:04.09  
 47 Riley, Colin              SR MSU RUNNING            2:04.46  
 48 Boehmke, Zach             SR ILLINOIS TRA           2:05.05  
 49 Lake, Noah                FR NOTRE DAME (           2:05.40  
 50 Clark, Alex               FR TRINITY CHRI           2:05.58  
 51 Saenz, Parker             FR SIENA HEIGHT           2:05.89  
 52 Mest, Michael             FR VINCENNES              2:05.95  
 53 Lapp, Kevin               SO ILLINOIS TRA           2:06.14  
 54 O'Brien, William          SR NOTRE DAME (           2:06.32  
 55 Vanderaa, Jason           JR TRINITY CHRI           2:07.04  
 56 Elias, Brayan             JR CALUMET-ST.            2:07.42  
 57 Lewis, Austin             FR NOTRE DAME (           2:07.79  
 58 Squanda, Ryan             SO MSU RUNNING            2:08.05  
 59 McIlroy, Max              JR ADRIAN                 2:08.46  
 60 Yaeger, Luke                 UNATTACHED             2:08.53  
 61 Hearne, Kevin             SR ILLINOIS TRA           2:08.90  
 62 Warner, Rashaun           SO ILLINOIS TRA           2:09.10  
 63 Losey, Kyle               SO ADRIAN                 2:09.24  
 64 Madrigal, Justis          FR SIENA HEIGHT           2:10.24  
 65 Stout, Devon              SO TRINE                  2:14.07  
 66 Buffham, David            FR TRINITY CHRI           2:14.80  
 67 Lambert, Ben              SO MSU RUNNING            2:14.91  
 68 Thompson, Colin           SO TRINE                  2:15.08  
 69 Manyek, Thomas            JR CALUMET-ST.            2:15.66  
 70 Hansen, David             JR SIENA HEIGHT           2:16.32  
 71 Frias-Partida, Alvaro     FR LEWIS                  2:16.34  
 72 Wosik, Kristian           SO MSU RUNNING            2:18.63  
 73 McGehee, Josh                UNATTACHED             2:23.53  
 74 Garcia, Brandon           FR NOTRE DAME (           2:30.92  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 59.18  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State        
   HC Record: H 59.30  2009        Jazmin Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kober, Andrea             SR GRAND VALLEY           1:02.08   6 
  2 Galasso, Lisa             SR GRAND VALLEY           1:02.83   6 
  3 SanCartier, Serena        JR OAKLAND                1:03.61   6 
  4 Jones, Carson             SO GRAND VALLEY           1:03.67   6 
  5 Zehner, Corinne           SO HILLSDALE              1:05.06   6 
  6 Kempf, Connor             FR BOWLING GREE           1:05.70   5 
  7 Souza, Anita              JR CORNERSTONE            1:05.83   6 
  8 Taylor, Kaylin            SR IPFW                   1:06.03   5 
  9 Thibault, Alexa           FR CENTRAL MICH           1:06.41   3 
 10 Holmes, Nia               SO BUFFALO STAT           1:06.50   5 
 11 Townsend, Te'Anne         SO TOLEDO                 1:06.72   3 
 12 Homfeld, Tara             SO DAVENPORT              1:06.95   3 
 13 Peterson, Natalie         FR DETROIT                1:07.33   4 
 14 Myler, Mallory            FR WESTERN MICH           1:07.38   4 
 15 Smith, Kirsten            FR GRAND VALLEY           1:07.60   5 
 16 Nida, Victoria            FR IPFW                   1:08.32   4 
 17 Zakalowski, Samantha      FR DETROIT                1:08.59   3 
 18 Cohen, Xasha              FR WESTERN MICH           1:09.05   5 
 19 Sayers, Lyndee            SO CORNERSTONE            1:10.42   4 
 20 Hamilton, Brooke          SO TRINITY CHRI           1:10.67   3 
 21 Dykstra, Emily            SO TRINITY CHRI           1:10.88   2 
 22 Shellenbarger, Hannah     FR SIENA HEIGHT           1:11.14   3 
 23 Nyberg, Rachel            JR HILLSDALE              1:11.24   2 
 24 Battista, Grace           SO DETROIT                1:11.62   2 
 25 Mabone, Kortney           SO TOLEDO                 1:11.68   4 
 26 Ware, Ariana              FR VINCENNES              1:11.69   5 
 27 Mitchell, Lydia           JR NORTHERN ILL           1:12.02   1 
 28 Anderson, Paige           FR DETROIT                1:12.52   1 
 29 Risley, Jessica           JR ST. FRANCIS            1:12.64   1 
 30 Jarema, Jennifer          FR WAYNE ST.              1:12.65   4 
 31 Nichol, Meghan            JR LEWIS                  1:12.74   2 
 32 Spotts, Anna              FR TRINITY CHRI           1:12.75   1 
 33 Elliot, Patience          SO CUYAHOGA CC            1:13.11   1 
 34 Flury, Alissa             FR ADRIAN                 1:13.13   2 
 35 Klunder, Angela           FR TRINITY CHRI           1:14.97   1 
 36 Higgs, Molly              FR VINCENNES              1:15.00   2 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 51.61  2009        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
   HC Record: H 51.39  4/12/2014   Maurice Jones, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jones, Maurice            JR HILLSDALE                51.85   4 
  2 Hoffman, Logan            SR GRAND VALLEY             52.71   4 
  3 Raffin, Matthew           SR HILLSDALE                53.74   4 
  4 Murphy, Elliot            SR HILLSDALE                54.07   4 
  5 Anderson, Torin           FR SIENA HEIGHT             55.89   2 
  6 Panev, Ilia               FR DETROIT                  57.39   3 
  7 Boerneke, Nathan          SR WISCONSIN LU             57.64   4 
  8 Goricki, Alex             JR ALBION                   58.35   3 
  9 Grajak, Steven            JR ST. FRANCIS              58.47   1 
 10 Walters, Brandon          SR ADRIAN                   58.63   1 
 11 Shanks, Brendon           FR CALUMET-ST.              58.86   2 
 12 Bebber, Jeremy            SR MSU RUNNING              58.92   2 
 13 Sansom, DeVonte'          JR SIENA HEIGHT             59.08   2 
 14 Hull, Andrew              SR ST. NORBERT              59.98   2 
 15 Dunn, Isiah               SO ST. FRANCIS            1:00.45   1 
 16 Kolanowski, Ben           FR ALBION                 1:00.51   1 
 17 Donald, Anthony           SR DETROIT                1:02.77   3 
 18 Calvin, Ty                JR ADRIAN                 1:03.53   3 
 19 Blehm, Cameron            FR DAVENPORT              1:05.16   3 
 20 Bender, Brodie            FR TRINE                  1:06.36   3 
 
Event 27  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 24.10  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
   HC Record: H 24.54  2004        DiOnna Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Breanna             PRTC-ELITE               25.21   2.3 10 
  2 Edwards, Gabrielle        FR BOWLING GREE             25.45   1.3  9 
  3 Hohmann, Zoey             SR FERRIS STATE             25.48   0.9  7 
  4 Johnson, Brianna          FR BOWLING GREE             25.51   2.3 10 
  5 Brown, Jazmine            SO ADRIAN                   25.63   1.8  8 
  6 Harper, Airrica           FR VINCENNES                25.64   1.3  9 
  7 Scott, Carly              JR GRAND VALLEY             25.72   1.3  9 
  8 Browning, Cadeisha        FR CENTRAL MICH             25.74   1.3  9 
  9 Omahen, Emily                WINDSOR                  25.78   2.3 10 
 10 Parnell, Paris            SO MICHIGAN                 25.82   2.3 10 
 11 Woodrum, Sarah            SR TOLEDO                   25.84   1.3  9 
 12 Pricher, Shuntone         SO BUFFALO STAT             25.87   2.3 10 
 13 Vann, Sasa                SO BUFFALO STAT             25.95   1.8  8 
 14 Gagne, Danielle           SO HILLSDALE                26.03   2.3 10 
 15 Threatt, Tericka          SO EASTERN MICH             26.12   1.8  8 
 16 Dolphin, Rachel           FR ADRIAN                   26.21   2.8  6 
 17 Klimovich, Agata          JR EASTERN MICH             26.22   2.1  1 
 18 Porter, Jazlyn            SO BUFFALO STAT             26.24   1.8  8 
 19 Wentzloff, Amber          SR LEWIS                    26.25   1.3  9 
 20 McKnight, Jade            FR WESTERN MICH             26.26   0.9  7 
 21 Houpe, Niasha             FR BUFFALO STAT             26.31   0.9  7 
 22 Benson, Sarah             FR HILLSDALE                26.31   0.9  7 
 23 Ebels, Britta             FR DAVENPORT                26.32   1.7  4 
 24 Johnson, Kierra           FR SIENA HEIGHT             26.47   2.8  6 
 25 Holmes, Nia               SO BUFFALO STAT             26.48   2.8  6 
 26 Sterling, Sydney          FR OAKLAND                  26.55   3.1  5 
 27 Van Klompenberg, Shea     JR FERRIS STATE             26.69   1.7  4 
 28 McClure, Danielle         FR OAKLAND                  26.71   0.9  7 
 29 Dinall, Aiesha            FR BUFFALO STAT             26.74   0.2  3 
 30 Cunningham, Emily         SO CUYAHOGA CC              26.75   3.1  5 
 31 Soule, Bri                SR DETROIT                  26.76   1.7  4 
 32 Girardot, Elizabeth       FR OAKLAND                  26.77   1.7  4 
 33 Kerner, Jaclyn            SR ST. NORBERT              26.86   0.9  7 
 34 Skinner, Rachel           FR CORNERSTONE              26.92   2.8  6 
 35 Herbert, Jazmine          FR BUFFALO STAT             26.94   3.1  5 
 36 Marano, Kyley             FR IPFW                     27.00   0.9  7 
 37 McCall, Kaylyn            FR BUFFALO STAT             27.01   1.7  4 
 38 Hampton, Whitney          FR IPFW                     27.09   3.1  5 
 39 Walker, Myk'a             FR CUYAHOGA CC              27.10   2.8  6 
 39 Daniels, Crystal          JR CALUMET-ST.              27.10   3.1  5 
 39 Schad, Alex               JR NORTHERN ILL             27.10   2.1  1 
 42 Tisor, Emikhe             FR BUFFALO STAT             27.19   3.1  5 
 43 Aparnieks, Mara           JR ST. NORBERT              27.23   2.8  6 
 44 Miller, Erica             SR NORTHERN ILL             27.26   0.2  3 
 45 Lang, Erin                FR ST. NORBERT              27.32   3.1  5 
 46 Krohn, Francesca          SO HILLSDALE                27.39   2.5  2 
 47 LeCaptain, Liz            SO ST. NORBERT              27.40   2.8  6 
 48 Kerner, Jolene            SR ST. NORBERT              27.53   1.7  4 
 49 Arroyo, Elizabeth         SR DETROIT                  27.65   0.2  3 
 50 Stone, Natalie            FR OAKLAND                  27.69   0.2  3 
 51 Kaiser, Karissa           SR ST. NORBERT              27.73   1.7  4 
 52 Modes, Natalie            FR ADRIAN                   27.74   2.5  2 
 53 Ingall, Odette            FR OAKLAND                  27.82   0.2  3 
 54 Ladd, Elizabeth           FR ADRIAN                   28.06   0.2  3 
 55 McDuffie, Victoria        FR NOTRE DAME (             28.31   0.9  7 
 56 Connolly, Grace           FR TRINE                    28.37   1.7  4 
 57 Brewer, Tasia             FR VINCENNES                28.50   2.1  1 
 58 Bigbie, Kimmy             FR CALUMET-ST.              28.57   0.2  3 
 59 Coleman, Jeannette        FR ROBERT MORRI             28.67   3.1  5 
 60 Wygant, Alexis            FR IPFW                     28.70   2.5  2 
 61 Hicks, Kiara              FR SIENA HEIGHT             28.83   2.5  2 
 62 Nichol, Meghan            JR LEWIS                    29.05   0.2  3 
 63 Scobey, Kara              FR IPFW                     29.28   2.5  2 
 64 Ahlers, Jordan            FR HILLSDALE                29.69   2.1  1 
 65 LeSavage, Cassandra       FR ROBERT MORRI             29.76   2.5  2 
 66 Pease, Nicole             FR ST. FRANCIS              29.99   2.1  1 
 67 Tuddy, Dasha              SO ROBERT MORRI             30.37   2.1  1 
 68 Nuetzmann, Mary           JR ST. FRANCIS              30.52   2.5  2 
 69 Samuels, Constance        SO CUYAHOGA CC              30.74   2.1  1 
 
Event 28  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 21.04  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
   HC Record: H 21.04  1978        Nate Johnson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Redwine, Kyle                UNATTACHED               21.54   4.0 10 
  2 Bahner, Austin            SR WICHITA STAT             22.10   1.6  9 
  3 Blehm, Alex               SR DAVENPORT                22.15   1.6  9 
  4 Pasterski, Taylor         SR ST. NORBERT              22.17   4.0 10 
  5 Meyer, Zachary            JR HILLSDALE                22.33   1.7  8 
  6 Mohamed, Mohamed          SR GRAND VALLEY             22.43   4.0 10 
  7 Melinn, Ross              JR DAVENPORT                22.44   1.6  9 
  8 Montcastle, Spencer       FR LAKE SUPERIO             22.54   NWI  5 
  9 McElwee-Gross, Dominick   FR DAVENPORT                22.57   1.6  7 
 10 Solorio, Eddie            JR ST. FRANCIS              22.63   4.0 10 
 11 Colas, Todd               JR BUFFALO STAT             22.70   4.0 10 
 12 Pung, Daniel              JR GRAND VALLEY             22.73   1.6  7 
 13 Hall, Nivontae            FR MACOMB CC                22.82   1.6  7 
 14 Demuth, Travis            SO BUFFALO STAT             22.82   1.7  8 
 15 Anderson, Torin           FR SIENA HEIGHT             22.89   NWI  5 
 16 Pollock, Ja'Juan          FR FERRIS STATE             22.92   3.0  6 
 17 Moore, Logan              JR SIENA HEIGHT             22.94   1.7  8 
 18 Russell, William          FR CORNERSTONE              22.98   1.6  7 
 19 Taylor, Dallas            SO BUFFALO STAT             23.00   1.7  8 
 20 Rippon, Niklas            SR PRTC-ELITE               23.07   3.0  6 
 21 Briggs, Quincy            FR CENTRAL MICH             23.11   3.0  6 
 22 Wirgau, Colton            SO DETROIT                  23.12   3.0  6 
 23 Lewis, Tyler              FR ST. NORBERT              23.13   NWI  5 
 24 Turner, Cameron           SO VINCENNES                23.14   1.6  9 
 25 Davis, Diante             SR NOTRE DAME (             23.14   1.7  8 
 26 Brinks, Jon               SO CORNERSTONE              23.17   1.6  9 
 27 Williams, Matthew         SO ADRIAN                   23.18   0.3  3 
 28 Hairston, Blake           FR ADRIAN                   23.26   1.6  7 
 29 Smith, Juarrezz           SO SIENA HEIGHT             23.28   3.9  4 
 30 Morse, Chris              SR TRINITY CHRI             23.31   1.7  8 
 31 O'Brien, Colin            FR ST. NORBERT              23.31   0.3  3 
 32 Edmonds, Akeem            JR ST. NORBERT              23.32   NWI  5 
 33 Taylor, Julius            JR SIENA HEIGHT             23.32   0.3  3 
 34 Broughton, Mark           FR BUFFALO STAT             23.40   1.6  7 
 35 Mckoy, Mikal              FR ALBION                   23.43   3.9  4 
 36 Harmon, Joseph            FR DETROIT                  23.44   NWI  5 
 37 Johnson, Stefon           SO SIENA HEIGHT             23.45   3.0  6 
 38 Grandlic, Ryan            FR ST. NORBERT              23.47   3.0  6 
 39 Bonds, Mark               JR LEWIS                    23.49   3.0  6 
 40 Drennan, Jessie              WINDSOR                  23.50   3.9  4 
 41 Nolan Jr., Archie         FR ADRIAN                   23.56   0.3  3 
 42 White, Stefon             JR OAKLAND                  23.58   NWI  5 
 43 Nagelkirk, Jason          FR TRINITY CHRI             23.74   3.5  1 
 44 Flint, Zack               FR ST. FRANCIS              23.92   0.3  3 
 45 King, Jordan              FR OAKLAND                  23.94   3.9  4 
 46 Andonian, Andrew          JR ADRIAN                   24.07   0.3  3 
 47 Dix, Kevin                FR CALUMET-ST.              24.16   3.5  1 
 48 Curtis, Joseph            FR CALUMET-ST.              24.21   3.9  4 
 49 Pollack, Alexander        FR ADRIAN                   24.21   2.3  2 
 50 Sheperd, Stephen          SO ST. NORBERT              24.33   0.3  3 
 51 Foster, Dane-Michael      JR ADRIAN                   24.40   3.5  1 
 52 Karimatsenga, William     SO HILLSDALE                24.45   2.3  2 
 53 Francisco, Roemello       FR VINCENNES                24.58   3.5  1 
 54 Ellis, Anthony            FR NOTRE DAME (             24.61   2.3  2 
 55 Flores, Adam              FR ROBERT MORRI             24.80   2.3  2 
 56 Perez, Fernando           JR CALUMET-ST.              25.01   3.5  1 
 57 Harvey, Andrew            FR NOTRE DAME (             25.04   2.3  2 
 58 McGehee, Josh                UNATTACHED               25.53   2.3  2 
 59 Harmon, LaRoi             FR CALUMET-ST.              26.03   3.5  1 
 -- Vasilion, Luke            FR GRAND VALLEY               DNF   1.6  9 
 -- Reed, Devin               FR MACOMB CC                  DNF   4.0 10 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.65m
 Progression: 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.35
 GINA Record: G 4.15m  4/25/2014   Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley                
   HC Record: H 4.40m  2013        Kayla Caldwell                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen           SR GRAND VALLEY             4.15mG  13-07.25 
  2 Chorny, Lauren            SO MICHIGAN STA             4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Birkmeier, Sarah          JR MICHIGAN STA             3.85m   12-07.50 
  3 Tobel, Kiley              SR MICHIGAN                 3.85m   12-07.50 
  5 Sailar, Hannah            FR MICHIGAN STA            J3.85m   12-07.50 
  6 Burke, Kelly              SR NOTRE DAME              J3.85m   12-07.50 
  7 Schornak, Jennifer        JR GRAND VALLEY             3.75m   12-03.50 
  8 Williams, Jacqueline      JR GRAND VALLEY            J3.75m   12-03.50 
  9 Powell, Kassie            JR MICHIGAN STA            J3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Kitz, Alexandra           SO GRAND VALLEY            J3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Keefe, Jordan             FR MICHIGAN STA            J3.75m   12-03.50 
 12 Lark, Meghan              JR MICHIGAN                 3.65m   11-11.75 
 12 Moricz, Kaitlyn           FR VINCENNES                3.65m   11-11.75 
 14 Wesley, Victoria          JR MICHIGAN                J3.65m   11-11.75 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 4.60m
 Progression: 4.70, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20, 5.30
 GINA Record: G 5.10m  4/25/2014   Jason Scott, Competing Fo                   
   HC Record: H 4.85m  2007        Evan Steward                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myers, Bret               JR GRAND VALLEY             5.10mG  16-08.75 
  1 Schurr, Chris             SR SIENA HEIGHT             5.10mG  16-08.75 
  1 Scott, Jason               5 COMPETING FO             5.10mG  16-08.75 
  4 DePalma, Richard          JR UNATTACHED               5.00m   16-04.75 
  4 Canfield, Tim             JR MICHIGAN STA             5.00m   16-04.75 
  6 Olszewski, Andrew         JR GRAND VALLEY             4.70m   15-05.00 
  7 Armstrong, Tony           FR CENTRAL MICH             4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Richartz, Nate            FR NOTRE DAME               4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Goyette, Nicholas         FR SIENA HEIGHT             4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Leaders, Matt             SR UNATTACHED               4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Salisbury, Jaime          SO MICHIGAN STA             4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Mattix, Codi              SR MICHIGAN STA                NH            
 -- Elbers, Jake              SR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 
Event 31  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 10:17.24  2006        Cathey Mason, Indiana Invaders           
   HC Record: H 10:46.97  4/17/2014   Emily Oren, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chojnacky, Mackenzie      JR TOLEDO                10:26.89  
  2 Osborn, Hannah            SR GRAND VALLEY          10:30.50  
  3 Weiler, Liz               SO TOLEDO                10:47.63  
  4 Chester, Jordan           JR GRAND VALLEY          10:48.80  
  5 Hoekstra, Jodi            SR PLAYMAKERS            10:49.49  
  6 Lyons, Carey              JR OBERLIN               10:52.62  
  7 Noe, Janelle              FR TOLEDO                10:54.64  
  8 Scott, Kayla              SO OHIO U.               10:55.29  
  9 Cliff, Katelyn            SO GRAND VALLEY          11:01.67  
 10 Jeszensky, Julie          SR IPFW                  11:04.11  
 11 Quilez Ribera, Anna       FR EASTERN MICH          11:12.16  
 12 Cullip, Sarah             FR UNATTACHED            11:12.34  
 13 Haas, Miranda             SO OAKLAND               11:14.01  
 14 Diemer, McKenzie          SO CALVIN                11:17.51  
 15 McGahan, Paige            JR CALVIN                11:17.54  
 16 Oram, Alyssa              SR CALVIN                11:19.08  
 17 Darah, Brittney           FR UNATTACHED            11:24.08  
 18 Burdette, Lindsey         JR TOLEDO                11:25.65  
 19 Godley, Misty             JR ALMA                  11:28.81  
 20 Robichaud, Brittany       SR NORTHWOOD (M          11:32.12  
 21 Goatee, TaPring           FR VINCENNES             11:35.09  
 22 Boyes, Kayla              SR IPFW                  11:35.50  
 23 Young, Kelsey             SR GRAND VALLEY          11:35.66  
 24 Randall, Monica           SR MICHIGAN STA          11:40.50  
 25 Foster, Paige             SR KENT STATE            11:43.53  
 26 Lemon, Elizabeth          SR TOLEDO                12:29.94  
 
Event 32  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
 ***Bill Lundberg 3,000m Steeplechase Championship***
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 8:40.18  2008        Corey Nowitzke, Adidas                    
   HC Record: H 9:00.34  1979        Tom Stark                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haagsma, Steven           JR CALVIN                 9:05.47  
  2 Callison, Michael         SR SOUTHERN IND           9:09.50  
  3 Waterman, James           SR WHEATON (ILL           9:16.72  
  4 Motz, Hunter              JR SOUTHERN IND           9:19.72  
  5 Clifford, Deon            JR FLORIDA A&M            9:20.84  
  6 Routledge, Casey          JR GRAND VALLEY           9:21.29  
  7 Benoit, Max               FR UNATTACHED             9:22.31  
  8 Collison, Jordan          SR SAUGEEN TRAC           9:22.63  
  9 Travaglini, Matthew       JR UWAC                   9:24.97  
 10 Bowman, Andrew            FR OAKLAND                9:26.30  
 11 Wynsma, Ben               JR CENTRAL MICH           9:30.29  
 12 Goodwin, Andrew           SR KENT STATE             9:30.54  
 13 Pesce, Michael               WINDSOR                9:31.42  
 14 Clinton, Mitch            SO ALBION                 9:32.40  
 15 Klinger, Neil                UNATTACHED             9:40.46  
 16 Jordan, Craig              5 UNATTACHED             9:42.87  
 17 Reed, Dominick            JR ADRIAN                 9:43.62  
 18 Grabowski, Jake           FR UNATTACHED             9:45.61  
 19 O'Connor, George          FR OAKLAND                9:47.95  
 20 Davies, Cam               SO LAWRENCE               9:48.72  
 21 Kern, Adam                SR VERY NICE TC           9:52.57  
 22 Mangiapane, Andrew        SR ADRIAN                10:05.79  
 
Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 4:14.88  4/25/2014   Amanda Eccleston, Unattached              
   HC Record: H 4:15.64  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eccleston, Amanda            UNATTACHED             4:14.88G 
  2 Tracy, Rebecca               UNATTACHED             4:15.91  
  3 Addison, Becca               UNATTACHED             4:20.55  
  4 Ayers, Katelyn               SPEED RIVER            4:27.65  
  5 Lucki, Alexandra          SR UNATTACHED             4:29.89  
  6 Driscoll, Taylor          FR NOTRE DAME             4:30.31  
  7 Thompson, Melissa         SR OHIO U.                4:30.80  
  8 Hodge, Aisha              SR WESTERN MICH           4:31.50  
  9 Pines, Madison            SR NORTHWOOD (M           4:32.73  
 10 Sawyer, Kailee               UNATTACHED             4:33.55  
 11 Anderson, Allison            CENTRAL TORO           4:34.08  
 12 Beard, Brittany           FR IPFW                   4:34.42  
 13 Fondren, Chantelle        SO SAGINAW VALL           4:34.67  
 14 Manjon Rivadulla, Marina  JR EASTERN MICH           4:35.12  
 15 Oren, Emily               SO HILLSDALE              4:36.01  
 16 Lesiewicz, Karen          JR NOTRE DAME             4:36.18  
 17 Osika, Alyssa             SR FERRIS STATE           4:36.21  
 18 Miller, Danielle          SR NORTHWOOD (M           4:36.29  
 19 Jacofsky, Tabitha         JR KENT STATE             4:38.19  
 20 Wickey, Taylor            SO KENT STATE             4:38.56  
 21 Ovokaitys, Breeann        JR FERRIS STATE           4:38.69  
 22 Warsecke, Theresa         SO TOLEDO                 4:39.13  
 23 Farrough, Amanda          FR LEWIS                  4:39.96  
 
Event 34  Men 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 3:37.62  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
   HC Record: H 3:46.76  1997        Kurt Knueve                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Tom                SR RUNNING2WIN            3:45.97  
  2 Boyle, Ian                   THE RUNNING            3:46.58  
  3 Kegel, Fraser                RUNNING ROOM           3:47.22  
  4 Schickel, Tyler           SO SOUTHERN IND           3:47.42  
  5 Scott, Matt               SR WIS.-EAU CLA           3:47.56  
  6 Grieve, Kyle                 SPEED RIVER            3:48.31  
  7 Pulley, Bryce             SR GRAND VALLEY           3:48.34  
  8 Khan, Saheed                 CENTRAL TORO           3:49.88  
  9 Huff, Nathan              JR CENTRAL MICH           3:53.07  
 10 Murphy, Robert            FR VINCENNES              3:53.47  
 11 Filipek, Tony             SR SWAG RACING            3:53.92  
 12 Perkins, Matthew          SO HILLSDALE              3:54.43  
 13 Perez, Ricky              SO GRAND VALLEY           3:54.59  
 14 Gustafson, Ryan           SR CEDARVILLE             3:54.89  
 15 Widner, Zaccheaus         SR SIENA HEIGHT           3:55.08  
 16 Ngabo, Alex               JR BUFFALO STAT           3:55.69  
 17 Holden, Nick                 SPEED RIVER            3:55.74  
 18 Onken, Grant              SO KENT STATE             3:56.57  
 19 Jiak, Bumkuth             SO BUFFALO STAT           3:56.83  
 20 Pastars, Janis            SO ST. XAVIER             3:58.74  
 21 Popielarz, Matthew        SR UNATTACHED             4:00.48  
 22 Snavely, Cody             FR UNATTACHED             4:03.98  
 23 Hick, Jeremy               2 LONDON WESTE           4:11.07  
 -- Rietsma, Joel                UNATTACHED                 DNF  
 
Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 16:06.70  2004        Melissa White, Hanson's                  
   HC Record: H 16:29.96  2012        Amanda Putt                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Lauren            JR ADAMS STATE           16:35.46  
  2 Michmerhuizen, Nicole     SR CALVIN                16:36.36  
  3 Lunau, Allison            FR UNATTACHED            16:40.87  
  4 Mundy, Chanli             FR UNATTACHED            16:41.15  
  5 Winchester, Allyson       JR GRAND VALLEY          16:41.64  
  6 Fisher, Ari                  UNATTACHED            16:44.04  
  7 Lehmann, Emma             JR OBERLIN               16:46.42  
  8 Coppola, Louisa           SR DETROIT               16:49.88  
  9 Martorella, Molly         SR OBERLIN               16:51.92  
 10 Allison, Katrina             SPEED RIVER           16:53.21  
 11 Galat, Kristina           SO HILLSDALE             16:53.46  
 12 Short, Emily              JR SAGINAW VALL          16:57.44  
 13 Studer, Kristal           SR TOLEDO                17:01.24  
 14 O'Mara, Alana             FR UNATTACHED            17:03.64  
 15 McAlpine, Kelsey             UNATTACHED            17:06.36  
 16 serna, raquel             FR UNATTACHED            17:13.52  
 17 Mildren, Robyn               SPEED RIVER           17:13.63  
 18 McCormack, Sheri          SR HOPE                  17:17.70  
 19 Slavens, Molly            SR GRAND VALLEY          17:21.42  
 20 Thurston, Alycia          SR GRAND VALLEY          17:23.40  
 -- Wilson, Erika             SR SOUTHERN IND               DNF  
 -- Smith, Natalie            FR MICHIGAN STA               DNF  
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 13:57.14  2004        Ryan McKenzie, Unattached                
   HC Record: H 14:09.24  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Michael              UNATTACHED            14:18.70  
  2 Falland, Louis            SR CORNERSTONE           14:19.36  
  3 Glines, Cory              FR UNATTACHED            14:20.36  
  4 Mora, Connor              FR UNATTACHED            14:23.96  
  5 Mclain, Andrew            JR LEWIS                 14:26.47  
  6 Ruiz, Clark               FR UNATTACHED            14:26.78  
  7 Burnand, Nathan           FR UNATTACHED            14:28.12  
  8 Flores, Kyle              SO GRAND VALLEY          14:29.72  
  9 Mirth, Joshua             JR HILLSDALE             14:33.88  
 10 Bund, Billy               FR UNATTACHED            14:35.27  
 11 Brooker, Matt             SR CEDARVILLE            14:38.29  
 12 Madrigal, David           JR MICHIGAN STA          14:40.13  
 13 Knack, David              JR UNATTACHED            14:40.76  
 14 Steiner, Logan            SO ALLEGHENY             14:41.20  
 15 May, Christopher          FR UNATTACHED            14:41.61  
 16 Flanagan, Ben             FR UNATTACHED            14:42.67  
 17 Duff, Joe                 SO GRAND VALLEY          14:43.17  
 18 Pageau, Spencer           SO GRAND VALLEY          14:45.50  
 19 Verran, Clint                UNATTACHED            14:47.06  
 20 Fischer, Steve            SR KENT STATE            14:59.92  
 21 Nolan, Trent              SO SOUTHERN IND          15:03.61  
 22 Moran, Kris               FR UNATTACHED            15:07.92  
 23 Stroede, Bryce            FR UNATTACHED            15:10.42  
 24 Hashi, Hussein               CENTRAL TORO          15:13.92  
 25 Chappell, Logan              SPEED RIVER           15:23.03  
 26 Bennett, Solomon          SR SOUTHERN IND          16:19.77  
 
Event 37  Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 ***Gina Van Laar Lanser 10000 Meter Championship***
 Double Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 34:09.96  4/26/2013   Nicole Michmerhuizen, Calvin             
   HC Record: H 34:08.10  1986        Erin Gillespie                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Accurso, Juli             JR OHIO U.               34:18.42  
  2 Kubatzky, Lavenna            HANSONS-BROO          34:41.09  
  3 Tullis, Brooke            JR TOLEDO                34:53.94  
  4 Vogelsong, Megan          JR TOLEDO                35:17.99  
  5 Vintevoghel, Alexandria   SR KENT STATE            35:41.37  
  6 Timmons, Priscilla        SO TOLEDO                35:54.09  
  7 Roehlig, Krista           SO OHIO U.               35:56.09  
  8 Danner, Sarah             SR CALVIN                35:56.31  
  9 Enabnit, Alana            JR WARTBURG              36:04.12  
 10 Morgan, Sharon            JR TOLEDO                36:35.46  
 11 Slingluff, Rachel         SO KENT STATE            36:45.52  
 12 Camardo, Natalie          FR TOLEDO                37:29.54  
 13 Kerr, Michelle            SO HOPE                  37:32.45  
 14 Bernstein, Emily          SR INDIANAPOLIS          37:44.38  
 15 Hilton, Skylair           JR SOUTHERN IND          37:45.50  
 16 Hoy, Kaitlin              JR ST. FRANCIS           37:50.18  
 17 Bell, Andrea              SO IPFW                  39:18.15  
 -- Martinez, Elvia           SR ST. NORBERT                DNF  
 -- Beck, Carmin              SR ILLINOIS WES               DNF  
 -- Kellner, Katie               HANSONS-BROO               DNF  
 
Event 38  Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 28:34.79  2002        Kyle Baker, Indiana Invaders             
   HC Record: H 29:24.94  1987        Paul Aufdemberge                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guy, Johnnie              SO SOUTHERN IND          29:29.67  
  2 Pence, Tyler              SO SOUTHERN IND          29:47.76  
  3 Blaszczyk, Mike           SR ST. FRANCIS           29:48.15  
  4 Reidsma, Andy             SR TRINITY CHRI          29:51.58  
  5 LaMere, Ian               FR WIS.-PLATTEV          29:51.68  
  6 Kutz, Sean                SR WIS.-OSHKOSH          29:58.55  
  7 Cushman, Alex             JR INDIANAPOLIS          30:02.65  
  8 Kemboi, Job               SO CLAYTON STAT          30:02.97  
  9 Jenkins, Patrick          JR WIS.-STOUT            30:06.86  
 10 Burke, Will               FR UNATTACHED            30:10.34  
 11 Tuttle, Ben               JR CEDARVILLE            30:20.08  
 12 DeWitt, John                 UNATTACHED            30:20.88  
 13 Mugan, Ryan               SO WIS.-EAU CLA          30:32.42  
 14 Watson, Clay              JR CEDARVILLE            30:34.88  
 15 Gries, Jonathan              UNATTACHED            30:38.15  
 16 Read, Sam                 SR WARTBURG              30:47.07  
 17 Hernandez, Abel           FR ST. XAVIER            30:47.52  
 18 Kahl, Matt                JR KENT STATE            30:52.43  
 19 Orndorf, Nate             FR GRAND VALLEY          30:59.61  
 20 Pengelly, Sean            FR MICHIGAN TEC          31:01.48  
 21 Knox III, John            FR UNATTACHED            31:04.29  
 22 Wenaas, Matt              SR WIS.-EAU CLA          31:21.49  
 23 Dickman, Justin              PLAYMAKERS E          31:25.38  
 24 Best, Adam                SR WARTBURG              31:32.94  
 -- List, Mark                JR GRAND VALLEY               DNF  
 -- Kilpela, Jonathan         SR MICHIGAN TEC               DNF  
 -- Meyer, Julian             SR KENT STATE                 DNF  
 
Event 39  Men Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 74.60m  1998        Kirt Thompson, Unattached                  
   HC Record: H 61.32m  1987        Pete Dzwilewski                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kallemeyn, Tyler             UNATTACHED              56.45m     185-02 
  2 Campbell, Scott           FR ADRIAN                  50.56m     165-10 
  3 Nobbs, Nathaniel          SO HILLSDALE               46.92m     153-11 
  4 Meyer, Gunnar             SO HILLSDALE               46.40m     152-03 
  5 Comuzzi, Gianpiero        FR ADRIAN                  45.11m     148-00 
  6 Schepper, Mike            SR ALBION                  42.82m     140-06 
  7 Montcastle, Spencer       FR LAKE SUPERIO            40.54m     133-00 
  8 Brinks, Jon               SO CORNERSTONE            J40.54m     133-00 
  9 Hernandez, Izaiah         SO ADRIAN                  39.89m     130-10 
 10 Schaap, Matthew           SO TRINITY CHRI            38.90m     127-07 
 11 Miller, Tim               SO CALUMET-ST.             37.99m     124-08 
 12 Rohde, Kyle               SO LEWIS                   37.72m     123-09 
 13 Marsee, Blake             FR VINCENNES               37.58m     123-03 
 14 Wood, Robert              FR TRINITY CHRI            37.35m     122-06 
 15 Clanton, Demetri          SO MICHIGAN STA            36.95m     121-03 
 16 Brown, Harold             FR VINCENNES               36.30m     119-01 
 17 Bagwell, Dakota           JR TRINE                   36.23m     118-10 
 18 Walters, Brandon          SR ADRIAN                  35.02m     114-11 
 19 Blackwell, Devon          SR NOTRE DAME (            34.86m     114-04 
 20 Nagelkirk, Jason          FR TRINITY CHRI            34.61m     113-06 
 21 Mangiapane, Andrew        SR ADRIAN                  34.15m     112-00 
 22 Wilbanks, Clayton         FR HILLSDALE               32.70m     107-03 
 23 Van Fletern, Aaron        FR SIENA HEIGHT            32.60m     106-11 
 24 Hayes, Nicholas           JR CORNERSTONE             31.88m     104-07 
 25 Major, Ron                SR BUFFALO STAT            27.68m      90-10 
 26 Edwards, Blake            FR VINCENNES               26.83m      88-00 
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 15.28m  2003        Angelo Finnie, Detroit Mercy               
   HC Record: H 15.05m  1992        DeShawn Meadows                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Etchemendy, Ty            FR HILLSDALE               14.25m   3.3  46-09.00 
  2 Gardner, Ernest           SO VINCENNES               14.24m   0.1  46-08.75 
  3 Richardson, Ray           SR BUFFALO STAT            14.21m   0.3  46-07.50 
  4 Mauldin, Craig            SO CENTRAL MICH            14.05m   1.3  46-01.25 
  5 Pete, Richard             JR BUFFALO STAT            13.82m   0.5  45-04.25 
  6 Cox, Cory                 SO BUFFALO STAT            13.47m   0.7  44-02.50 
  7 Fischre, Chris            SO EASTERN MICH            13.42m  +0.0  44-00.50 
  8 Massie, Brock             SR LEWIS                   13.39m   1.3  43-11.25 
  9 Kaufman, Cassidy          SO HILLSDALE               13.36m   0.1  43-10.00 
 10 Johnson, Michael          SR CENTRAL MICH            13.14m   0.3  43-01.50 
 11 Daffin Jr., Elroy         JR SIENA HEIGHT            12.89m  +0.0  42-03.50 
 12 Lewis, Caesarae           SR BUFFALO STAT            12.72m   0.3  41-08.75 
 13 Zuluaga, Camilo           JR SIENA HEIGHT            12.70m   1.6  41-08.00 
 14 Johnson, Rio              JR NOTRE DAME (            12.33m   1.8  40-05.50 
 15 Abels, Tyler              JR NOTRE DAME (            12.05m   0.3  39-06.50 
 16 Moorer, Eric              FR NOTRE DAME (            11.75m  +0.0  38-06.75 
 -- Persons, Antwon           FR EASTERN MICH              FOUL                 
 -- Abdush-Shahid, Hamza      SO BUFFALO STAT              FOUL                 
 -- Rohde, Kyle               SO LEWIS                     FOUL                 
 -- Simmons, Matt             SO LEWIS                     FOUL                 
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 57.47m  1991        Penny Neer, Unattached                     
   HC Record: H 46.58m  1992        Deanna Lauchlin                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Emily          SR UNATTACHED              55.29m     181-05 
  2 Hiler, Andrea             SR WESTERN MICH            51.10m     167-08 
  3 Negrete, Stephanie        SR WESTERN MICH            48.13m     157-11 
  4 Zink, Kayla               JR IPFW                    45.61m     149-08 
  5 Mueller, Amber            SR HILLSDALE               44.62m     146-05 
  6 Rimington, Chelsea        SR ST. FRANCIS             44.41m     145-08 
  7 Gerbers, Chelsea          SR WESTERN MICH            41.29m     135-05 
  8 O'Neill, Ashley           FR SIENA HEIGHT            40.52m     132-11 
  9 Kuhn, Ariana              FR VINCENNES               40.30m     132-03 
 10 Lantis, Heather           JR HILLSDALE               39.98m     131-02 
 11 Cousineau, Rebecca        SO SIENA HEIGHT            39.87m     130-10 
 12 Rabb, Rachel              FR SIENA HEIGHT            38.87m     127-06 
 13 Nickerson, Mallory        FR ST. NORBERT             38.41m     126-00 
 14 Ferguson, Alex            SO WESTERN MICH            37.36m     122-07 
 15 Coleman, Rashera          SR SIENA HEIGHT            37.25m     122-02 
 16 Jemison, Ashley           SO OAKLAND                 37.10m     121-09 
 17 Jones, Alissa             SO HILLSDALE               37.06m     121-07 
 18 Howard, Samantha          FR WESTERN MICH            36.51m     119-09 
 19 Tomlinson, Maria          SO WESTERN MICH            36.14m     118-07 
 20 Johnson, Lateshia         SO SIENA HEIGHT            35.48m     116-05 
 21 Renfrow, Shalyn           FR IPFW                    35.11m     115-02 
 22 Crum, Lindsay             SO WESTERN MICH            34.35m     112-08 
 23 Schipper, Olivia          SO TRINITY CHRI            33.56m     110-01 
 24 Missler, Allie            SO TOLEDO                  32.90m     107-11 
 25 Schabach, Kate            SR ST. NORBERT             32.34m     106-01 
 26 Gordon, Desiree           SO BUFFALO STAT            31.25m     102-06 
 27 Eubank, Haley             SR ADRIAN                  30.77m     100-11 
 28 Snow, Morgan              FR BUFFALO STAT            30.75m     100-11 
 29 Miller, Bryce             FR WESTERN MICH            30.71m     100-09 
 30 Summerville, Roslyn       JR LEWIS                   30.46m      99-11 
 31 Leevey, Becky                UNATTACHED              30.24m      99-02 
 32 Sandrock, Lauren          SO NOTRE DAME (            30.00m      98-05 
 33 Kuipers, Rachel           FR TRINITY CHRI            29.79m      97-09 
 34 Sanford, Lindsey          JR ADRIAN                  29.67m      97-04 
 35 Diao, Chelia              FR BUFFALO STAT            29.32m      96-02 
 36 Strayer, Jordan           FR SIENA HEIGHT            28.99m      95-01 
 37 Wirth, Tara               FR VINCENNES               28.69m      94-01 
 37 Davis, Sloan              SO TRINE                   28.69m      94-01 
 39 Johnson, Kayla            SR TRINE                   26.56m      87-02 
 40 Wellman-Bendict, Rachel   FR SIENA HEIGHT            22.39m      73-05 
 41 Wenk, Rebecca             FR ADRIAN                  22.21m      72-10 
 -- Valent, Victoria          JR ADRIAN                    FOUL            
 -- Neal, Kyesha              SO TOLEDO                    FOUL            
 
Event 42  Women Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 2.50m
 Progression: 2.80, 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85
 GINA Record: G 4.20m  4/27/2013   Kayla Caldwell, Hillsdale                   
   HC Record: H 4.40m  2013        Kayla Caldwell                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Preisler, Rebecca         SR LEWIS                    3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Jarrett, Alexa            SO TOLEDO                   3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Conter, Micaela           SO CENTRAL MICH            J3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Morrissey, Kelly          SR CENTRAL MICH             3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Engstrom, Reagan          SO WESTERN MICH            J3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Schichtel, Libby          SO NOTRE DAME              J3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Sullivan, Allie           SO NOTRE DAME              J3.55m   11-07.75 
  8 Nauseda, Krista           SO GRAND VALLEY            J3.55m   11-07.75 
  9 Faulkner, Caley           SR GRAND VALLEY             3.40m   11-01.75 
 10 Bice, Whitney             SO GRAND VALLEY            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 11 Lawcock, Michaila         SO GRAND VALLEY            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 12 Ehmann, Kara              JR SIENA HEIGHT             3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 Polcari, Kayla            JR NOTRE DAME               3.25m   10-08.00 
 12 Love, Halley              SO CENTRAL MICH             3.25m   10-08.00 
 15 Belcher, Kristin          FR SIENA HEIGHT             3.10m   10-02.00 
 16 Johnson, Elaine           SO SIENA HEIGHT            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 17 Schneider, Lillian        FR VINCENNES               J3.10m   10-02.00 
 18 Tewksbury, Claire         FR MICHIGAN                J3.10m   10-02.00 
 19 Voorhorst, Carlye         FR SIENA HEIGHT            J3.10m   10-02.00 
 20 Jager, Nicki              SO TRINITY CHRI             2.80m    9-02.25 
 21 Wygant, Alexis            FR IPFW                    J2.80m    9-02.25 
 22 Roof-Hildreth, Hallie     SO TRINE                    2.50m    8-02.50 
 23 Kachmaryk, Kadie          SR TRINE                   J2.50m    8-02.50 
 23 Lee, Megan                SO ADRIAN                  J2.50m    8-02.50 
 -- Osborne, Katie            FR VINCENNES                   NH            
 -- Dahl, Adleigh             FR ALBION                      NH            
 -- Schoen, Skylar            FR GRAND VALLEY                NH            
 -- Noworyta, Angelica        FR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
 -- Stegman, Marissa          FR ALBION                      NH            
 
Event 43  Women Javelin Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 51.71m  2006        Vanessa Roelofson, Buffalo                 
   HC Record: H 43.00m  2008        Kristin Donovan                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Molls, Carly              JR TOLEDO                  40.52m     132-11 
  2 Nordby, Brianna           SR SIENA HEIGHT            37.47m     122-11 
  3 Missler, Allie            SO TOLEDO                  37.12m     121-09 
  4 Henderson, Chelsea        SO MICHIGAN STA            35.05m     115-00 
  5 Mueller, Amber            SR HILLSDALE               33.11m     108-07 
  6 Daly, Meghan              JR OAKLAND                 31.45m     103-02 
  7 Skinner, Rachel           FR CORNERSTONE             31.33m     102-09 
  8 Nitz, Sara                SR MICHIGAN                31.29m     102-08 
  9 Leutheuser, Grace         SR HILLSDALE               30.37m      99-08 
 10 Craig, Kara               FR WESTERN MICH            29.27m      96-00 
 11 Springer, Linzee          SO ADRIAN                  28.87m      94-09 
 12 Norwood, Stephanie        FR ALBION                  27.39m      89-10 
 13 Howard, Samantha          FR WESTERN MICH            27.18m      89-02 
 14 Newell, Dana              FR HILLSDALE               26.55m      87-01 
 15 Schipper, Olivia          SO TRINITY CHRI            25.63m      84-01 
 16 O'Neill, Ashley           FR SIENA HEIGHT            25.33m      83-01 
 17 Zauner, Kayla             SR DETROIT                 24.67m      80-11 
 18 Toepper, Molly            FR TRINITY CHRI            24.14m      79-02 
 19 Cunningham, Emily         SO CUYAHOGA CC             23.93m      78-06 
 20 Stegman, Marissa          FR ALBION                  23.69m      77-09 
 21 Luma, Sarah               JR ADRIAN                  22.61m      74-02 
 22 Jones, Alissa             SO HILLSDALE               21.68m      71-01 
 23 Johnson, Kayla            SR TRINE                   21.53m      70-08 
 24 Vandekamp, Anna           FR TRINITY CHRI            21.06m      69-01 
 25 Zavala, Jazmin            SO IPFW                    19.98m      65-07 
 26 Frazze, Lizzy             SO IPFW                    19.94m      65-05 
 27 Dahl, Adleigh             FR ALBION                  19.75m      64-09 
 28 Renfrow, Shalyn           FR IPFW                    17.01m      55-10 
 29 Steve, Helen              FR CUYAHOGA CC             16.76m      55-00 
 -- Valent, Victoria          JR ADRIAN                    FOUL            
 
Event 44  Women Triple Jump Open
===============================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 13.09m  2007        April Williams, Toledo                     
   HC Record: H 11.73m  1992        Elizabeth Pitts                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Allison              UNATTACHED              11.95m   0.7  39-02.50 
  2 Rogers, Whitney           SR DETROIT                 11.59m   0.6  38-00.25 
  3 Cook, Amber               SO LEWIS                   11.39m   0.8  37-04.50 
  4 Parker, Tiera             SO BOWLING GREE            11.17m   1.1  36-07.75 
  5 Lipa, Lindsay             JR CORNERSTONE             11.15m   0.6  36-07.00 
  6 Estell, Madison           FR HILLSDALE               11.11m  +0.0  36-05.50 
  7 Rwahwire, Quinnie            WINDSOR                 10.99m  +0.0  36-00.75 
  8 Stewart, Samantha         SR LEWIS                   10.88m   0.6  35-08.50 
  9 Lewis, Michaela           JR GRAND VALLEY            10.80m  +0.0  35-05.25 
 10 McKnight, Jade            FR WESTERN MICH            10.78m   1.9  35-04.50 
 11 Chaplin, Seland           SO BUFFALO STAT            10.62m   0.1  34-10.25 
 12 Porter, Raven             JR BOWLING GREE            10.60m   0.9  34-09.50 
 13 Glymph, Treasure          SO BUFFALO STAT            10.59m   0.1  34-09.00 
 14 Mitchell, Dominique       JR BUFFALO STAT            10.50m  +0.0  34-05.50 
 15 Johnson, Jalesia          SO SIENA HEIGHT            10.44m   0.4  34-03.00 
 16 Hackworth, Mariah         SR NOTRE DAME (            10.42m   0.3  34-02.25 
 17 DuBach, Alexsandra        FR SIENA HEIGHT            10.39m   0.3  34-01.25 
 18 Zauner, Kayla             SR DETROIT                 10.06m   1.0  33-00.25 
 19 Massey, Jessica           JR BUFFALO STAT            10.03m   1.1  32-11.00 
 20 Anderson, Jackie             WINDSOR                  9.96m   1.1  32-08.25 
 21 Cunningham, Emily         SO CUYAHOGA CC              9.93m   0.7  32-07.00 
 22 Joiner, Meagan            JR OAKLAND                  9.87m   1.2  32-04.75 
 23 Morrison, Angela          FR ALBION                   9.70m   1.1  31-10.00 
 -- Modes, Natalie            FR ADRIAN                    FOUL                 
 -- Smallwood, Phoenix        FR LEWIS                     FOUL                 
 -- Roth, Elizabeth           FR TRINITY CHRI              FOUL                 
 
Event 45  Men Discus Throw Open
==========================================================================
 Top 9 Competitors Advance to Finals
 GINA Record: G 60.95m  1988        Scott Eickson, Unattached                  
   HC Record: H 52.45m  2000        Josh Hacker                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 patrick, jacob            FR UNATTACHED              55.12m     180-10 
  2 Njegovan, Ryan            FR ST. FRANCIS             53.60m     175-10 
  3 Dailey, Brett             SR HILLSDALE               48.82m     160-02 
  4 Davis, Eric               SR ST. FRANCIS             48.38m     158-09 
  5 Aebersold, Gauge          JR SIENA HEIGHT            47.18m     154-09 
  6 Simon, William            SO ADRIAN                  46.98m     154-02 
  7 Lewis, Shaquelle          SO VINCENNES               45.67m     149-10 
  8 Stuckert, Adam            SO SIENA HEIGHT            45.35m     148-09 
  9 Archer, Andrew            SO VINCENNES               44.73m     146-09 
 10 Smith, Anthony            SR LEWIS                   44.36m     145-06 
 11 Norman, Riley             FR UNATTACHED              44.25m     145-02 
 12 Green, Cantrell           SO VINCENNES               44.01m     144-05 
 13 Barr, Adam                SO LEWIS                   43.88m     143-11 
 14 Meyers, Trak              SR ST. FRANCIS             43.18m     141-08 
 15 Blackwell, Devon          SR NOTRE DAME (            42.54m     139-07 
 16 Dozier, Jonathan          JR SIENA HEIGHT            42.13m     138-03 
 17 Bahner, Austin            SR WICHITA STAT            41.64m     136-07 
 18 Goebel, Patrick           SO SIENA HEIGHT            41.61m     136-06 
 19 Hanners, James            FR BUFFALO STAT            40.59m     133-02 
 20 Gray, Logan               SO SIENA HEIGHT            40.22m     131-11 
 21 Mitchell, Kyle            FR ST. FRANCIS             39.89m     130-10 
 22 Bunting, Andrew           SO TRINE                   39.80m     130-07 
 23 Becker, Buddy             SO OAKLAND                 39.48m     129-06 
 24 DeYoung, Jon              SR TRINITY CHRI            39.40m     129-03 
 25 Hensley, Tyler            JR NOTRE DAME (            38.80m     127-03 
 26 Wilkinson, Stefan         FR SIENA HEIGHT            38.02m     124-09 
 27 Broyles, Evan             SO ST. NORBERT             37.98m     124-07 
 28 Reynolds, Mark            FR VINCENNES               37.89m     124-04 
 29 Fresco, Nick              SR BUFFALO STAT            37.80m     124-00 
 30 Littere, David            FR BUFFALO STAT            37.54m     123-02 
 31 Hernandez, Izaiah         SO ADRIAN                  36.69m     120-04 
 32 Gilly, Sam                SO TRINE                   36.67m     120-04 
 33 Comuzzi, Gianpiero        FR ADRIAN                  34.90m     114-06 
 34 Broxterman, Tim           SO HILLSDALE               34.20m     112-02 
 35 Foster, Austin            SO TRINE                   33.74m     110-08 
 36 Bauers, Ryan              FR ST. FRANCIS             33.09m     108-07 
 37 Stewart, Roger            FR HILLSDALE               31.05m     101-10 
 38 Hartman, Evan             FR UNATTACHED              30.41m      99-09 
 39 Leandro, Joseph           FR ROBERT MORRI            29.96m      98-03 
 40 Schweiger, Kaleb          SR LAKE SUPERIO            29.79m      97-09 
 41 Montcastle, Spencer       FR LAKE SUPERIO            23.79m      78-01 
 42 Haile, Brendan            SO TRINE                   23.05m      75-07 
 
Event 46  Men Pole Vault Open
==========================================================================
 Opening Height: 3.35m
 Progression: 3.65, 3.95, 4.10, 4.25, 4.40, 4.55, 4.70, 4.80
 GINA Record: G 5.38m  1993        Bobby Shank, Unattached                     
   HC Record: H 4.85m  2007        Evan Steward                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frey, Lincoln             SR TRINE                    4.70m   15-05.00 
  1 Fisch, Patrick            FR GRAND VALLEY             4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Stites, Dylan             JR EASTERN MICH             4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Daniel, John              SO TRINE                    4.55m   14-11.00 
  5 Vincent, Ryan             FR CENTRAL MICH             4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Babits, Paul              SR VAULT HIGH A             4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Ijah, Solomon             SO EASTERN MICH             4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Whiting, Christopher      JR SIENA HEIGHT             4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Billings, Brad            SR ADRIAN                   4.25m   13-11.25 
 10 Herrington, Benjamin      JR SIENA HEIGHT             4.10m   13-05.25 
 11 Herbert, Eric             FR LEWIS                    3.95m   12-11.50 
 11 Reed, Zachariah           SR BUFFALO STAT             3.95m   12-11.50 
 11 Zielan, Ryan              FR BUFFALO STAT             3.95m   12-11.50 
 11 Andonian, Andrew          JR ADRIAN                   3.95m   12-11.50 
 15 Edwards, Blake            FR VINCENNES                3.65m   11-11.75 
 15 Bentley, Richard          FR LAKE SUPERIO             3.65m   11-11.75 
 15 Walters, Brandon          SR ADRIAN                   3.65m   11-11.75 
 -- Kimmitt, Jared            FR SIENA HEIGHT                NH            
 -- Marsee, Blake             FR VINCENNES                   NH            
 
Event 47  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 45.91  4/26/2014   Michigan State, Michigan Sta                
                       J Westney, A Evans, T Williams, L Rose            
   HC Record: H 46.70  2010                                                    
                       Humphries, Scheiwe, Cansino, Williams             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MICHIGAN STATE                                        45.91G  3 
     1) Westney, Jellisa JR             2) Evans, Alicia JR               
     3) Williams, TeJuanna JR           4) Rose, Lauren JR                
  2 BOWLING GREEN                                         46.28   3 
     1) Johnson, Brianna FR             2) Pettigrew, Jeanette SR         
     3) Parker, Tiera SO                4) Arnold, Alicia SO              
  3 GRAND VALLEY ST.                                      46.97   3 
     1) Scott, Carly JR                 2) Addison, Kayla SR              
     3) Lewis, Michaela JR              4) Banister, Brittney JR          
  4 DETROIT                                               47.55   2 
     1) Dent, Jayona FR                 2) Greene, Jasmine JR             
     3) Hart, Brandee SR                4) Garner, Allison SO             
  5 TOLEDO                                                47.81   2 
  6 LEWIS                                                 47.85   3 
     1) King, Kayla JR                  2) Stennis, Chantel SO            
     3) Wentzloff, Amber SR             4) Marchildon, Megan JR           
  7 CENTRAL MICHIGAN                                      48.07   3 
     1) Goodson, Markala SO             2) Ritter, Kelsey SR              
     3) Terry, Dejanae SO               4) Hamilton, Diamond JR           
  8 BUFFALO STATE                                         48.44   3 
     1) Pricher, Shuntone SO            2) Holmes, Nia SO                 
     3) Houpe, Niasha FR                4) Herbert, Jazmine FR            
  9 VINCENNES                                             48.70   2 
     1) Wise, Hanna FR                  2) Ware, Ariana FR                
     3) Davis, Mariah SO                4) Harper, Airrica FR             
 10 WESTERN MICHIGAN                                      48.87   2 
     1) Cohen, Xasha FR                 2) Lige, Keyera FR                
     3) McKnight, Jade FR               4) Myler, Mallory FR              
 11 CORNERSTONE                                           48.91   2 
     1) Lipa, Lindsay JR                2) Souza, Anita JR                
     3) Skinner, Rachel FR              4) Green, Brittany JR             
 12 SIENA HEIGHTS                                         49.17   2 
     1) Marquart, Stephanie SO          2) Johnson, Alexis FR             
     3) Johnson, Jalesia SO             4) Johnson, Kierra FR             
 13 ADRIAN                                                49.86   1 
     1) Glass, Amanda SO                2) Dolphin, Rachel FR             
     3) Modes, Natalie FR               4) Brown, Jazmine SO              
 14 ST. NORBERT                                           50.06   1 
     1) Aparnieks, Mara JR              2) Kerner, Jaclyn SR              
     3) Lang, Erin FR                   4) LeCaptain, Liz SO              
 15 IPFW                                                  50.58   1 
     1) Hampton, Whitney FR             2) Taylor, Kaylin SR              
     3) Marano, Kyley FR                4) Nida, Victoria FR              
 16 CUYAHOGA CC                                           51.22   1 
     1) Elliot, Patience SO             2) Bell, Nautica FR               
     3) Walker, Myk'a FR                4) Cunningham, Emily SO           
 17 CALUMET-ST. JOSEPH                                    52.71   1 
     1) Bigbie, Kimmy FR                2) Daniels, Crystal JR            
     3) Daniels, Stephanie FR           4) Boelt, Carrie FR               
 
Event 48  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 40.97  2007        Northwood                                   
   HC Record: H 41.30  2010                                                    
                       Danko, Krout, Shoup, Dooley                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 EASTERN MICHIGAN                                      41.67   2 
     1) Aririguzo, Michael JR           2) Blanchard, Wayne SO            
     3) Griffin, Mike FR                4) Delgado, Pedro JR              
  2 HILLSDALE                                             41.91   2 
     1) Frickey, Todd SO                2) Jones, Maurice JR              
     3) Meyer, Zachary JR               4) Etchemendy, Ty FR              
  3 CENTRAL MICHIGAN                                      42.01   2 
     1) Malliaras, Nicholas FR          2) Parsons, Brad FR               
     3) Mitchell, Curtis JR             4) Peacock, Malik FR              
  4 VINCENNES                                             42.26   2 
     1) Killings, Taylor SO             2) Turner, Cameron SO             
     3) Moses, Alex FR                  4) Hall, Jacques FR               
  5 BUFFALO STATE                                         42.42   1 
     1) Colas, Todd JR                  2) Cox, Cory SO                   
     3) Abdush-Shahid, Hamza SO         4) Broughton, Mark FR             
  6 LEWIS                                                 42.93   2 
     1) Blandon, Lamar SR               2) Massie, Brock SR               
     3) Steward, Jesse JR               4) Bonds, Mark JR                 
  7 SIENA HEIGHTS                                         43.01   2 
     1) Mcelyea, Ryan SR                2) Moore, Logan JR                
     3) Haines, Zakary SO               4) Rolle, Chris JR                
  8 DETROIT                                               43.56   1 
     1) Ivanics, Steven SR              2) Wilks, Brandon FR              
     3) Parris, Khalil FR               4) Anthony, Charles SR            
  9 ST. NORBERT                                           44.12   1 
     1) Lewis, Tyler FR                 2) Pasterski, Taylor SR           
     3) O'Brien, Colin FR               4) Grandlic, Ryan FR              
 10 ADRIAN                                                44.15   1 
     1) Nolan Jr., Archie FR            2) Seward, Christopher SR         
     3) Hotchkiss, Matthew SO           4) Earl, Daizon FR                
 11 ALBION                                                45.00   1 
     1) Ware, Justin JR                 2) Mckoy, Mikal FR                
     3) Lowe, Joshua JR                 4) Meredith, Justin SO            
 
Event 49  Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 4:20.19  2010        Amber McGown, Speed River TC              
   HC Record: H 4:15.64  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jourdan, Ashley           FR TRINITY CHRI           4:43.23  
  2 Ramquist, Lucy            JR WIS.-EAU CLA           4:43.96  
  3 Emerson, Monica           JR WIS.-EAU CLA           4:45.07  
  4 Bridgewater, Morgan       FR OAKLAND                4:47.59  
  5 Amarosa, Kelsey           SO NOTRE DAME             4:49.62  
  6 Shaw, Jessica             FR ALBION                 4:51.15  
  7 Linzmeier, Kristen        FR WIS.-OSHKOSH           4:51.27  
  8 Goatee, TaPring           FR VINCENNES              4:52.84  
  9 Humphrey, Samantha        FR FERRIS STATE           4:53.07  
 10 Jenkins, Sonny            SO WIS.-OSHKOSH           4:53.15  
 11 Rossetti, Marissa         FR TOLEDO                 4:54.27  
 12 Robinson, Brittany        SO MICHIGAN               4:54.73  
 13 Hamilton, Ashley          JR FERRIS STATE           4:54.78  
 14 Kaatz, Lindsay            FR BOWLING GREE           4:55.95  
 15 Oosterhouse, Julie        JR CORNERSTONE            4:56.01  
 16 Brindle, Alyssa           SO ALLEGHENY              4:56.20  
 17 Southern, Emily           SO MRUN                   4:56.38  
 18 Disselkoen, Jessica       SO TRINITY CHRI           4:56.70  
 19 Price, Heather            FR MICHIGAN               4:57.72  
 20 Oren, Sarah               SR OAKLAND                4:58.12  
 21 Smith, Sharae             FR BUFFALO STAT           4:59.59  
 22 Guillaume, Sarah Jane     FR ALLEGHENY              4:59.91  
 23 Kilgore, Chelsea          JR HILLSDALE              5:00.10  
 24 Boyes, Kayla              SR IPFW                   5:02.08  
 25 Miller, Taylor            SO ST. NORBERT            5:04.30  
 26 Schwab, Hannah            SR TRINITY CHRI           5:05.08  
 27 Maylee, Katelyn           SO CENTRAL MICH           5:05.40  
 28 Rowe, Karson              FR IPFW                   5:06.75  
 29 Meredith, Maria           SO BOWLING GREE           5:07.64  
 30 McGinn, Allison           FR MICHIGAN STA           5:08.92  
 31 Walker, Catlyn            FR ROBERT MORRI           5:10.49  
 32 Burgener, Megan           FR LEWIS                  5:12.88  
 33 Didier, Meredith          FR HILLSDALE              5:16.31  
 34 Zaremba, Kasey            JR TRINITY CHRI           5:19.99  
 35 Land, Amber               FR NOTRE DAME (           5:24.43  
 36 Heller, Chloe             SO VINCENNES              5:25.43  
 37 VanTol, Leah              SO TRINITY CHRI           5:30.01  
 38 Mangiapane, Melanie       FR ADRIAN                 5:32.74  
 39 Valdivia, Idalis          SO ROBERT MORRI           5:36.79  
 40 McFaul, Morgan            JR CLEARY                 5:37.43  
 41 Smith, Asia               SO CUYAHOGA CC            5:39.98  
 42 Engisch, Aleighsha        FR CLEARY                 5:43.63  
 43 Lowe, Brianne             SO CUYAHOGA CC            5:47.58  
 44 Peterson, Jenna           FR ADRIAN                 5:48.16  
 45 Richardson, Jacqueline    FR NOTRE DAME (           5:53.09  
 46 Szewczyk, Kellie          SO CLEARY                 5:57.91  
 47 Sagers, Lily              SR ADRIAN                 6:00.40  
 48 Baggett, Camyrria         FR CALUMET-ST.            6:00.51  
 49 Bork, Paige               FR ADRIAN                 6:09.98  
 
Event 50  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Waterfall Start
 GINA Record: G 3:37.62  2008        Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake                    
   HC Record: H 3:46.76  1997        Kurt Knueve                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Anderson             SO CENTRAL MICH           3:57.71  
  2 Alvarez, Riley               UNATTACHED             3:57.80  
  3 Scott, Christopher        SO OAKLAND                3:59.61  
  4 Burnett, Clay                UNATTACHED             3:59.95  
  5 White, Evan               SR ILLINOIS TRA           4:00.43  
  6 King, Bill                SR FERRIS STATE           4:00.55  
  7 Leet, Michael             FR LEWIS                  4:00.75  
  8 Allen, Samuel             JR KENT STATE             4:01.27  
  9 Newcomb, Joseph           FR HILLSDALE              4:01.31  
 10 O'Connor, George          FR OAKLAND                4:02.39  
 11 Munafo, David             SO MACOMB CC              4:02.89  
 12 Frederickson, James       FR LEWIS                  4:03.38  
 13 Beyea, Ryan               FR MICHIGAN STA           4:03.42  
 14 Carroll, Jake             SR UNATTACHED             4:03.80  
 15 Tapley, Ryan                 SPEED RIVER            4:04.53  
 16 Mazza, Alessandro         JR LEWIS                  4:04.68  
 17 Rose, Robert              SO MRUN                   4:04.76  
 18 Moran, Alex               SO UNATTACHED             4:05.06  
 19 Strite, Don               SR ALBION                 4:05.09  
 20 Worthington, John         SO MACOMB CC              4:05.25  
 21 Rowles, Adam                 SPEED RIVER            4:05.47  
 22 Windle, Thomas            JR ADRIAN                 4:06.63  
 23 Williston, Geoffrey       FR OAKLAND                4:07.06  
 24 Koponen, David            JR OAKLAND                4:07.12  
 25 Bladecki, Alex            SR FERRIS STATE           4:07.29  
 26 DeAscentis, Thomas        SR ALLEGHENY              4:07.33  
 27 VanEgmond, Matthew        SR HILLSDALE              4:07.84  
 28 Frost, Kevin              SO HILLSDALE              4:08.15  
 29 Mercer-Szady, Dakota      FR VINCENNES              4:09.37  
 30 Koutavas, Chris           SR TRINITY CHRI           4:09.43  
 31 Secor, Jacob                 UNATTACHED             4:09.72  
 32 Bradley, Scott            SO EASTERN MICH           4:09.81  
 33 LaRowe, Connor            SR FERRIS STATE           4:10.14  
 34 Sliwa, Max                SR LEWIS                  4:10.61  
 35 Butler, John              SO HILLSDALE              4:11.56  
 36 Carolin, Joshua           SO DETROIT                4:12.13  
 37 Wojtowicz, Nolan          SO HILLSDALE              4:12.64  
 38 Gerber, Spencer           SO FERRIS STATE           4:12.92  
 39 Arenz, David              FR UNATTACHED             4:13.82  
 40 Leis, Matt                   TOLEDO                 4:13.92  
 41 Irvin, Kyle               FR LEWIS                  4:14.27  
 42 Heppe, Nathan             SR ST. NORBERT            4:14.68  
 43 Weissensel, James         SO LEWIS                  4:14.86  
 44 Gater, Kyle               FR TRINE                  4:14.88  
 45 Bateson, Justin           SR SIENA HEIGHT           4:14.99  
 46 Boehmke, Zach             SR ILLINOIS TRA           4:15.35  
 47 Bell, Dan                 SO LAKE SUPERIO           4:15.43  
 48 Thomas, Grayson           FR HILLSDALE              4:16.45  
 49 Potter, Michael           SO TRINITY CHRI           4:16.52  
 50 Lake, Noah                FR NOTRE DAME (           4:17.78  
 51 Prud'homme, Bennett       SR MSU RUNNING            4:18.07  
 52 Lopez, Hector             JR CALUMET-ST.            4:18.50  
 53 McGee, Terrell            SO SIENA HEIGHT           4:18.54  
 54 Lapp, Kevin               SO ILLINOIS TRA           4:19.22  
 55 Rodrick, John             SO VINCENNES              4:20.38  
 56 Losey, Kyle               SO ADRIAN                 4:20.78  
 57 Holloman, Jordan          SO IPFW                   4:22.14  
 58 Potat, Jeff               FR CALUMET-ST.            4:22.48  
 59 Lewis, Austin             FR NOTRE DAME (           4:24.71  
 60 Hearne, Kevin             SR ILLINOIS TRA           4:25.06  
 61 Johnson, Adam             FR VINCENNES              4:26.18  
 62 O'Brien, William          SR NOTRE DAME (           4:27.28  
 63 Szymanski, Tim            SO MACOMB CC              4:27.41  
 64 Natewa, Tyrell            FR TRINITY CHRI           4:28.13  
 65 Sollish, Gregory          JR MRUN                   4:28.16  
 66 Keen, Tyler               FR VINCENNES              4:31.28  
 67 Whitten, Joshua           FR TRINITY CHRI           4:31.59  
 68 Baker, Bradley            SR ALBION                 4:32.61  
 69 Wagler, Zach              FR VINCENNES              4:34.33  
 70 Stout, Devon              SO TRINE                  4:34.49  
 71 Flores, Miguel            FR CALUMET-ST.            4:35.10  
 72 Bohdan, Mark              SO TRINITY CHRI           4:35.75  
 73 Yaeger, Luke                 UNATTACHED             4:38.09  
 74 Stange, Eric              JR LAKE SUPERIO           4:39.46  
 75 Thompson, Colin           SO TRINE                  4:40.84  
 76 Strader, Phil             SR CALUMET-ST.            4:40.85  
 
Event 51  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 13.76  4/27/2012   Jen Cotten, UWO                             
   HC Record: H 13.92  2011        Taylor Kring                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Rose, Lauren              JR MICHIGAN STA             13.63   3.1  2 
  2 Michell, Sami             FR MICHIGAN                 13.89   3.1  2 
  3 Marchildon, Megan         JR LEWIS                    13.96   3.1  2 
  4 Souza, Anita              JR CORNERSTONE              14.26   3.1  2 
  5 Sledge, Jillian           SR TOLEDO                   14.31   3.1  2 
  6 Marquart, Stephanie       SO SIENA HEIGHT             14.48   1.6  1 
  7 Hart, Brandee             SR DETROIT                  14.57   1.6  1 
  8 Jones, Carson             SO GRAND VALLEY             14.60   1.6  1 
  9 Craft, Taylor             FR NOTRE DAME               14.72   3.1  2 
 10 Cerdan, Elena             JR TOLEDO                   15.08   1.6  1 
 11 Moen, Sarah               FR OAKLAND                  15.32   1.6  1 
 12 Stewart, Samantha         SR LEWIS                    15.51   1.6  1 
 
Event 52  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 13.99  1993        Larry Harden, Michigan State                
   HC Record: H 14.43  2013        Matthew Raffin                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wells, Sean               SO GRAND VALLEY             14.23   1.9  2 
  2 Matthews, Treyvon         SO VINCENNES                14.40   1.9  2 
  3 Bradshaw, Chaz            SO CENTRAL MICH             14.52   1.7  1 
  4 Moore, Logan              JR SIENA HEIGHT             14.53   1.9  2 
  5 Raffin, Matthew           SR HILLSDALE                14.60   1.9  2 
  6 Murphy, Elliot            SR HILLSDALE                14.76   1.9  2 
  7 Killings, Taylor          SO VINCENNES                14.83   1.9  2 
  8 Dorenkamper, Kevin        JR LEWIS                    14.85   1.7  1 
  9 Rippon, Niklas            SR PRTC-ELITE               14.86   1.7  1 
 10 Ijah, Solomon             SO EASTERN MICH             14.90   1.7  1 
 11 Ivanics, Steven           SR DETROIT                  14.92   1.9  2 
 12 Sullins, Calvin           JR SIENA HEIGHT             14.93   1.7  1 
 13 Radke, Kaleb              JR GRAND VALLEY             15.09   1.7  1 
 14 Piligian, Brandon         SR CENTRAL MICH             15.82   1.7  1 
 
Event 53  Women 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 54.11  2004        Cynetheia Rooks, Michigan State             
   HC Record: H 54.93  1994        Danielle Butler                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stennis, Chantel          SO LEWIS                    54.37   1 
  2 Franklin, Kalena          SR GRAND VALLEY             55.03   2 
  3 Westney, Jellisa          JR MICHIGAN STA             55.81   2 
  4 Baxter, Ravyn             JR CENTRAL MICH             56.74   2 
  5 Evans, Alicia             JR MICHIGAN STA             56.95   2 
  6 Hohmann, Zoey             SR FERRIS STATE             57.42   2 
  7 Onimo, Chinyere           JR MICHIGAN                 57.70   1 
  8 Letang, Alani             SO DETROIT                  57.77   1 
  9 Marchant, Shannon         SR DETROIT                  58.11   1 
 10 Vann, Sasa                SO BUFFALO STAT             58.15   2 
 11 Meilke, Lexi              SO CENTRAL MICH             59.15   1 
 12 Terry, Brittany           SO GRAND VALLEY             59.53   1 
 13 McAnsh, Emily             SO WESTERN MICH             59.76   1 
 14 Woodrum, Sarah            SR TOLEDO                 1:00.02   2 
 15 Porter, Jazlyn            SO BUFFALO STAT           1:02.33   1 
 
Event 54  Men 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 46.61  1997        Hall/Herring, Unatt./Macomb CC              
   HC Record: H 46.69  2009        Jared Krout                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Malik            FR CENTRAL MICH             48.23   2 
  2 Bourdo, Tyler             JR TRINE                    48.24   2 
  3 Washington, David         SO MICHIGAN STA             48.29   1 
  4 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    SR GRAND VALLEY             48.56   2 
  5 Pasterski, Taylor         SR ST. NORBERT              48.59   2 
  6 Sanders, Austin           SO MICHIGAN STA             48.88   2 
  7 Ervin, Jason              SO EASTERN MICH             49.05   2 
  8 Parris, Khalil            FR DETROIT                  49.23   1 
  9 Gallahger, Mike           SR LEWIS                    49.56   1 
 10 Carter, Deion             FR ROBERT MORRI             49.74   1 
 11 Mitchell, Curtis          JR CENTRAL MICH             49.96   1 
 12 Raffin, Joseph            SR DETROIT                  49.99   1 
 13 Mcelyea, Ryan             SR SIENA HEIGHT             50.11   2 
 14 Russell, William          FR CORNERSTONE              50.19   1 
 15 Knight, Jalen             FR VINCENNES                50.34   1 
 16 Lundy, John               SR NOTRE DAME (             50.44   2 
 
Event 55  Women 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 11.61  4/26/2014   Jeanette Pettigrew, Bowling Gree            
   HC Record: H 11.99  2010        Cat Humphries                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SR BOWLING GREE             11.61G  0.9  2 
  2 Williams, TeJuanna        JR MICHIGAN STA             11.75   0.9  2 
  3 Addison, Kayla            SR GRAND VALLEY             11.90   1.0  1 
  4 Arnold, Alicia            SO BOWLING GREE             11.96   1.0  1 
  5 Ritter, Kelsey            SR CENTRAL MICH             12.11   0.9  2 
  6 Banister, Brittney        JR GRAND VALLEY             12.11   0.9  2 
  7 Garner, Allison           SO DETROIT                  12.24   1.0  1 
  8 Jackson, Brittney         SR GRAND VALLEY             12.29   1.0  1 
  9 LeCaptain, Liz            SO ST. NORBERT              12.52   1.0  1 
 
Event 56  Men 100 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 10.14  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
   HC Record: H 10.34  1979        Nate Johnson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lundy, John               SR NOTRE DAME (             10.55   2.4  2 
  2 Meredith, Justin          SO ALBION                   10.61   2.3  1 
  3 Anthony, Charles          SR DETROIT                  10.70   2.4  2 
  4 Parsons, Ross             SR MICHIGAN STA             10.71   2.4  2 
  5 Madden, Damonta           FR FERRIS STATE             10.73   2.3  1 
  6 Parsons, Brad             FR CENTRAL MICH             10.83   2.3  1 
  7 Hall, Jacques             FR VINCENNES                10.86   2.4  2 
  8 Bonds, Mark               JR LEWIS                    10.89   2.4  2 
  9 Davis, Aaron              FR OAKLAND                  10.97   2.3  1 
 10 Colas, Todd               JR BUFFALO STAT             11.00   2.3  1 
 11 Curtis, Joseph            FR CALUMET-ST.              11.16   2.3  1 
 
Event 57  Women 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Alley Start
 GINA Record: G 2:04.44  1996        Kathy Rounds, Unattached                  
   HC Record: H 2:08.98  2012        Amanda Putt                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tracy, Rebecca               UNATTACHED             2:05.87  
  2 Eccleston, Amanda            UNATTACHED             2:07.19  
  3 Ayers, Katelyn               SPEED RIVER            2:07.98  
  4 Sawyer, Kailee               UNATTACHED             2:09.97  
  5 Hodge, Aisha              SR WESTERN MICH           2:10.64  
  6 Lucki, Alexandra          SR UNATTACHED             2:10.83  
  7 Addison, Becca               UNATTACHED             2:12.85  
  8 Kerst, Amy                JR HILLSDALE              2:13.39  
  9 Burnett, Lauren           FR KENT STATE             2:13.64  
 10 King, Trisha              SR TRINE                  2:13.80  
 11 Ross, Kelsey              FR CENTRAL MICH           2:14.51  
 12 Beard, Brittany           FR IPFW                   2:14.87  
 13 Sebby, Krysten            SR LEWIS                  2:15.46  
 14 Jacofsky, Tabitha         JR KENT STATE             2:15.81  
 15 Pacaric, Maja             SO TOLEDO                 2:16.13  
 16 Kozlowski, Brittany       FR ST. NORBERT            2:16.41  
 17 Shaheen, Katie            SO GRAND VALLEY           2:16.43  
 18 Stauffer, Courtney        SO OAKLAND                2:16.97  
 19 Gordon, Emily                SPEED RIVER            2:17.92  
 20 Oren, Emily               SO HILLSDALE              2:18.45  
 21 Marvil, Jamie             FR NOTRE DAME             2:20.35  
 22 Nelson, Natalie           SO GRAND VALLEY           2:20.78  
 23 Murphy, Tara              SR BUFFALO STAT           2:21.86  
 -- Fleck, Hannah             SO KENT STATE                 DNF  
 
Event 58  Men 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
 Alley Start
 GINA Record: G 1:48.72  2000        Jeff Delong, Unattached                   
   HC Record: H 1:50.04  1996        Corey DeGoffau                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kalinowski, Grzegorz      SR EASTERN MICH           1:50.48  
  2 Fleming, Jared            FR KENT STATE             1:51.16  
  3 Barnes, Ethan             SO GRAND VALLEY           1:51.47  
  4 McAlary, Joshua              PLAYMAKERS E           1:52.07  
  5 Wilk, Jeremy              SR GRAND VALLEY           1:52.13  
  6 Roper, Marteze            SR KENT STATE             1:52.39  
  7 Mach, Wuoi                FR UNATTACHED             1:52.54  
  8 Stone, Andrew             FR NOTRE DAME             1:52.64  
  9 Wallace, Brandon          SO MICHIGAN STA           1:52.81  
 10 Smith, Aaron              SR ILLINOIS WES           1:52.84  
 11 Moline, Adam              SO WIS.-EAU CLA           1:52.97  
 12 Jemilo, Matt              SO LEWIS                  1:52.99  
 13 Allinder, Kyle            JR CENTRAL MICH           1:53.34  
 14 Heaton, Hunter               UNATTACHED             1:53.39  
 15 DeNure, Brett             SR WIS.-OSHKOSH           1:53.40  
 16 Lane, Jani                SO MICHIGAN TEC           1:53.67  
 17 Turner, Adam              FR NOTRE DAME             1:54.06  
 18 Haag, Ryan                JR MICHIGAN STA           1:54.16  
 19 Jiak, Bumkuth             SO BUFFALO STAT           1:55.07  
 20 Swords, Jacob             JR KENT STATE             1:55.27  
 21 Rietsma, Joel                UNATTACHED             1:56.12  
 22 Dvorak, Scott             JR VERY NICE TC           1:56.85  
 -- Scott, Tom                SR RUNNING2WIN                DNF  
 
Event 59  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 59.18  2004        Mandie Gallier, Saginaw Valley State        
   HC Record: H 59.30  2009        Jazmin Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peabody, Breanna             PRTC-ELITE             1:01.46   2 
  2 Polhemus, Amy             JR LEWIS                  1:02.11   2 
  3 Michell, Sami             FR MICHIGAN               1:02.27   2 
  4 Sledge, Jillian           SR TOLEDO                 1:02.72   2 
  5 Greene, Jasmine           JR DETROIT                1:03.12   1 
  6 Sommerville, Natalie      JR BOWLING GREE           1:03.42   2 
  7 Rodriguez, Daryll         SO ST. FRANCIS            1:03.62   1 
  8 Sinclair, Brittany        JR BOWLING GREE           1:03.65   2 
  9 Lige, Keyera              FR WESTERN MICH           1:04.36   1 
 10 Barnes, Akili             JR TOLEDO                 1:04.78   1 
 11 Carey, Dana               SO MICHIGAN               1:05.54   1 
 12 Cerdan, Elena             JR TOLEDO                 1:06.11   1 
 
Event 60  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
 GINA Record: G 51.61  2009        Reggie Rucker, Buffalo                      
   HC Record: H 51.39  4/12/2014   Maurice Jones, Hillsdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burnett, TJ               FR GRAND VALLEY             52.89  
  2 Hurst, Deonte             SR GRAND VALLEY             53.65  
  3 Stapleton, Conner         FR NOTRE DAME               54.65  
  4 Dorenkamper, Kevin        JR LEWIS                    55.27  
  5 Frey, Cody                SO NOTRE DAME (             57.23  
  6 Parris, Khalil            FR DETROIT                  57.42  
  7 Killings, Taylor          SO VINCENNES              1:01.16  
 
Event 61  Women 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 23.64  4/27/2013   Jellisa Westney, Michigan Sta               
   HC Record: H 24.54  2004        DiOnna Williams                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Evans, Alicia             JR MICHIGAN STA             23.32   2.8  2 
  2 Westney, Jellisa          JR MICHIGAN STA             23.58   2.8  2 
  3 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SR BOWLING GREE             23.75   2.8  2 
  4 Sassine, Nicole              U OF WINDSOR             23.95   2.8  2 
  5 Williams, TeJuanna        JR MICHIGAN STA             24.12   2.8  2 
  6 Arnold, Alicia            SO BOWLING GREE             24.14   1.8  1 
  7 Stennis, Chantel          SO LEWIS                    24.28   2.8  2 
  8 Rose, Lauren              JR MICHIGAN STA             24.50   1.8  1 
  9 Brown, Amber              SR TOLEDO                   24.88   1.8  1 
 10 Hamilton, Diamond         JR CENTRAL MICH             25.13   1.8  1 
 11 Ritter, Kelsey            SR CENTRAL MICH             25.32   1.8  1 
 12 Lamotte, Kera             SO BOWLING GREE             25.44   1.8  1 
 
Event 62  Men 200 Meter Dash Championship
========================================================================
 GINA Record: G 21.04  1996        O'Brian Gibbons, Windsor                    
   HC Record: H 21.04  1978        Nate Johnson                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lundy, John               SR NOTRE DAME (             21.16   1.4  2 
  2 Washington, David         SO MICHIGAN STA             21.49   1.4  2 
  3 Sanders, Austin           SO MICHIGAN STA             21.51   1.4  2 
  4 Parsons, Ross             SR MICHIGAN STA             21.54   1.4  2 
  5 Meredith, Justin          SO ALBION                   21.57   0.1  1 
  6 Madden, Damonta           FR FERRIS STATE             21.68   0.1  1 
  7 Cox, Cory                 SO BUFFALO STAT             21.71   1.4  2 
  8 Anthony, Charles          SR DETROIT                  21.74   1.4  2 
  9 Davis, Aaron              FR OAKLAND                  22.09   0.1  1 
 10 Gallahger, Mike           SR LEWIS                    22.52   0.1  1 
 11 Blandon, Lamar            SR LEWIS                    22.56   0.1  1 
 12 Schwartz, Jesse           JR GRAND VALLEY             22.57   1.4  2 
 
Event 63  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
 GINA Record: G 8:32.82  2008        Ann Arbor Elite                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 CORNERSTONE                                         9:27.74  
     1) Hulst, Trinity SO               2) Coryell, Cathy FR              
     3) Tremaine, Audrey SO             4) Odegard, Tess FR               
  2 SIENA HEIGHTS                                       9:30.79  
     1) Peckel, Brianna FR              2) Johnson, Elaine SO             
     3) Ridal, Mariah FR                4) Knannlein, Arika JR            
  3 IPFW                                               10:03.06  
     1) Boyes, Kayla SR                 2) Jeszensky, Julie SR            
     3) Rowe, Karson FR                 4) Beard, Brittany FR             
  4 CUYAHOGA CC                                        10:32.10  
     1) Herron, Atiyyah FR              2) Thomason, Therese FR           
     3) Merry, Jackie SO                4) Hainer, Allison FR             
  5 CLEARY                                             11:16.07  
     1) Engisch, Aleighsha FR           2) McFaul, Morgan JR              
     3) Szewczyk, Kellie SO             4) Lowe, Elaine FR                
 
Event 64  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
 GINA Record: G 7:34.26  4/28/2012   Indiana Invaders, Indiana Invaders        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SIENA HEIGHTS                                       7:46.43  
     1) Parlette, Samuel SO             2) Robinet, Matt JR               
     3) Muessig, Dominic FR             4) Widner, Zaccheaus SR           
  2 CORNERSTONE                                         8:06.80  
     1) Darling, Michael JR             2) Grey, Tyler SR                 
     3) Holmberg, Jared JR              4) Falland, Louis SR              
 
Event 65  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 3:41.93  2007        Central Michigan                          
   HC Record: H 3:46.40  2013                                                  
                         Benjamin, Zehner, Caywood, Caldwell               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DETROIT                                             3:54.40   2 
     1) Hart, Brandee SR                2) Letang, Alani SO               
     3) Marchant, Shannon SR            4) Greene, Jasmine JR             
  2 KENT STATE                                          3:54.64   2 
     1) Bergmeyer, Kristen FR           2) Burnett, Lauren FR             
     3) Fleck, Hannah SO                4) Gaus, Olivia FR                
  3 BUFFALO STATE                                       3:55.37   2 
     1) Houpe, Niasha FR                2) Murphy, Tara SR                
     3) Porter, Jazlyn SO               4) Vann, Sasa SO                  
  4 HILLSDALE                                           3:59.21   2 
     1) Zehner, Corinne SO              2) Duber, Allison FR              
     3) Guy, Emily SO                   4) Gagne, Danielle SO             
  5 BOWLING GREEN                                       3:59.27   2 
     1) Sommerville, Natalie JR         2) Taylor, Demetra SO             
     3) Edwards, Gabrielle FR           4) Sinclair, Brittany JR          
  6 ST. NORBERT                                         4:01.10   2 
     1) Jauregui, Clarissa FR           2) Kerner, Jaclyn SR              
     3) Kozlowski, Brittany FR          4) Kerner, Jolene SR              
  7 VINCENNES                                           4:01.11   1 
     1) Goatee, TaPring FR              2) Hart, Jireh SO                 
     3) Wise, Hanna FR                  4) Ware, Ariana FR                
  8 CORNERSTONE                                         4:01.73   2 
     1) Lipa, Lindsay JR                2) Sayers, Lyndee SO              
     3) Souza, Anita JR                 4) Hampton, Larissa JR            
  9 TOLEDO                                              4:02.53   3 
 10 WESTERN MICHIGAN                                    4:03.31   2 
     1) Cohen, Xasha FR                 2) Lige, Keyera FR                
     3) McKnight, Jade FR               4) Myler, Mallory FR              
 11 TRINITY CHRISTIAN                                   4:04.99   1 
     1) Jourdan, Ashley FR              2) Hamilton, Brooke SO            
     3) Dykstra, Emily SO               4) Kalous, Courtney FR            
 12 IPFW                                                4:06.15   1 
     1) Marano, Kyley FR                2) Taylor, Kaylin SR              
     3) Wygant, Alexis FR               4) Nida, Victoria FR              
 13 CUYAHOGA CC                                         4:06.95   1 
     1) Walker, Myk'a FR                2) Bell, Nautica FR               
     3) Herron, Atiyyah FR              4) Elliot, Patience SO            
 14 LEWIS                                               4:08.80   1 
     1) McGee, Tiarra SO                2) Cross, Cortney FR              
     3) Voltaire, Kim SO                4) Martinez, Daisy SO             
 
Event 66  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
 GINA Record: G 3:12.39  2004        Eastern Michigan                          
   HC Record: H 3:12.97  1994                                                  
                         Meadows, Walker, Porter, Martines                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 SIENA HEIGHTS                                       3:19.38   2 
     1) Mcelyea, Ryan SR                2) Muessig, Dominic FR            
     3) Haines, Zakary SO               4) Moore, Logan JR                
  2 WHEATON (ILL.)                                      3:19.74   2 
     1) Cole, Tommy FR                  2) Eastburg, Nils SO              
     3) Minkus, Derek SR                4) Williams, Kyle SR              
  3 KENT STATE                                          3:21.24   2 
     1) Fleming, Jared FR               2) Onken, Grant SO                
     3) Swords, Jacob JR                4) Roper, Marteze SR              
  4 VINCENNES                                           3:21.55   2 
     1) Moses, Alex FR                  2) Tirado, Jose FR                
     3) Barnfield, Kersten FR           4) Knight, Jalen FR               
  5 ST. NORBERT                                         3:22.06   1 
     1) Lewis, Tyler FR                 2) Pasterski, Taylor SR           
     3) Livingston, Austin FR           4) Edmonds, Akeem JR              
  6 BUFFALO STATE                                       3:23.24   2 
     1) Becker, Austin FR               2) Campbell, James SR             
     3) Ngabo, Alex JR                  4) Taylor, Dallas SO              
  7 ADRIAN                                              3:27.26   1 
     1) Howard, Nicholas SO             2) Earl, Daizon FR                
     3) Bruce, Tyler SO                 4) Hairston, Blake FR             
  8 CORNERSTONE                                         3:31.35   1 
     1) Brinks, Jon SO                  2) Russell, William FR            
     3) Hayes, Nicholas JR              4) Darling, Michael JR            
  9 CALUMET-ST. JOSEPH                                  3:40.08   1 
     1) Curtis, Joseph FR               2) Shanks, Brendon FR             
     3) Lopez, Hector JR                4) Potat, Jeff FR