Video

Top Stories

Hillsdale Videos

Schedule
Feb 25
Track & Field 10:00 am EST
2017 GLIAC Indoor Championships
@ Findlay, Ohio
Event concludes Feb. 26
Feb 25
Softball 11:00 AM
vs. Ky. Wesleyan
@ Evansville, Ind.
Feb 25
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Bellarmine
Feb 25
Baseball 2:30 PM
at Bellarmine
Feb 25
Softball 3:00 PM
vs. Bellarmine
@ Evansville, Ind.
Feb 25
Men's Tennis 9:00 PM
at Grand Valley St.
Premier Athletic Club
Feb 26
Softball 10:00 AM
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Evansville, Ind.
Feb 26
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM
at Ferris St.
Feb 26
Softball 12:00 PM
vs. McKendree
@ Evansville, Ind.
Feb 26
Baseball 12:00 PM
at Bellarmine
Results
Feb 19
Men's Tennis Final
vs. Daemen
W, 7-2
@ Erie, Pa.
Westwood Racquet Club
Feb 19
Baseball Final
vs. Alderson-Broaddus
L, 6-5
@ Nicolay Field - Adrian, MI
Feb 19
Baseball Final
vs. Alderson-Broaddus
L, 15-5
@ Nicolay Field - Adrian, MI
Feb 18
Baseball Final
vs. Alderson-Broaddus
W, 8-4
@ Nicolay Field - Adrian, MI
Feb 18
Baseball Final
vs. Alderson-Broaddus
L, 5-0
@ Nicolay Field - Adrian, MI
Feb 18
Men's Tennis Final
at Mercyhurst
W, 5-4
Westwood Racquet Club
Feb 18
Men's Basketball Final
at Ohio Dominican
W, 60-51
Feb 18
Women's Basketball Final
at Ohio Dominican
L, 94-86
Feb 16
Men's Basketball Final
Lake Erie
W, 92-71
HC Senior Day
Feb 16
Women's Basketball Final
Lake Erie
W, 88-68
HC Senior Day
Standings

North Division Standings

Conf All
Grand Valley St. 7-3 8-3
Saginaw Valley 7-3 8-3
Michigan Tech 7-3 7-3
Hillsdale 7-3 7-4
Ferris St. 6-4 7-4
Wayne St. (Mich.) 5-5 5-5
Northwood (Mich.) 4-6 5-6
Northern Mich. 3-7 4-7

South Division Standings

Conf All
Ashland 10-0 11-1
Ohio Dominican 7-3 8-3
Findlay 7-3 7-3
Lake Erie 3-7 3-8
Notre Dame (OH) 2-8 3-8
Tiffin 2-8 3-8
Walsh 2-8 3-8
Malone 1-9 1-9
Conf All
Northwood (MI) 17-1 26-7
Ferris St. 16-2 24-8
Grand Valley St. 13-5 25-8
Ashland 12-6 24-9
Northern Mich. 12-6 20-12
Malone 11-7 23-13
Wayne St. (Mich.) 11-7 18-13
Hillsdale 11-7 17-16
Findlay 10-8 14-17
Walsh 8-10 11-15
Ohio Dominican 7-11 13-16
Michigan Tech 7-11 12-19
Saginaw Valley 6-12 11-19
Tiffin 2-16 9-20
Lake Superior St. 1-17 4-25
Lake Erie 0-18 3-24
Conf All
Northwood (Mich.) 14-0 21-2
Wayne St. (Mich.) 13-1 19-6
Grand Valley St. 12-2 24-6
Ashland 11-3 12-7
Hillsdale 9-5 14-6
Ferris St. 9-5 12-9
Saginaw Valley 8-6 13-10
Ohio Dominican 7-7 9-15
Tiffin 6-8 13-10
Lake Superior St. 6-8 11-12
Michigan Tech 4-10 11-12
Walsh 3-11 4-21
Malone 2-12 15-15
Findlay 1-13 2-18
Lake Erie 0-14 0-15