Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 30 at California (Pa.) Final L, 30-22
Fri. 31 vs. Southwest Minn. St. @ Concordia, MN Final L, 3-0
  vs. BYU-Hawaii @ St. Paul, MN Final L, 3-0
  Concordia-St. Paul Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Regis (Colo.) @ St. Paul, Minn. Final L, 3-1
  Concordia-St. Paul Tournament
  at Concordia-St. Paul Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 Hillsdale Invitational 5:00 p.m.
  Hillsdale Invitational 5:00 p.m.
  vs. California (Pa.) @ Findlay, OH Final L, 3-2
  Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 8-1
  Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 8-1
  vs. Indianapolis @ Findlay, OH Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Urbana @ Findlay, OH Final W, 3-0
  Ferris St. * Final L, 5-4
  Hillsdale, MI
  Ferris St. * Final L, 5-4
  Hillsdale, MI
  vs. Wheeling Jesuit @ Findlay, OH Final L, 3-2
  Ohio Dominican * Final W, 38-20
Fri. 14 vs. Spartan Invitational @ East Lansing, Mich. 1:35 p.m.
  vs. Spartan Invitational @ East Lansing, Mich. 1:35 p.m.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 7-2
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 7-2
  Grand Valley St. * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 15 Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  Hillsdale, Mich.
  Malone * Final W, 27-10
Sun. 16 at Findlay * Final W, 7-2
  at Findlay * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 21 Ohio Dominican * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 22 at Notre Dame (OH) * Final W, 63-14
  Tiffin * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 25 Northwood (MI) * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 28 vs. Notre Dame Invitational @ South Bend, Ind.
Final
10th place
  vs. Notre Dame Invitational @ South Bend, Ind.
Final
8th Place
  at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 5-4
  at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 5-4
  at Malone * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 29 Blue/White Meet # 10:00 a.m.
  at Ashland * Final L, 5-4
  at Ashland * Final L, 5-4
  Northern Mich. * Final W, 44-6
  at Walsh * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 30 at Tiffin * Final W, 6-3
  at Tiffin * Final W, 6-3
 
October
Fri. 5 Michigan Tech * Final W, 6-3
  Michigan Tech * Final W, 6-3
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 6 vs. UW-Parkside Lucian Rose Invitational @ Kenosha, Wisc. 12:00 p.m. 3rd Place
  vs. UW-Parkside Lucian Rose Invitational @ Kenosha, Wisc. Final 8th Place
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 24-21
  Lake Superior St. * Final W, 5-4
  Lake Superior St. * Final W, 5-4
  Findlay * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sun. 7 Saginaw Valley * Final W, 5-4
  Saginaw Valley * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 12 at at Northern Michigan University * End of Relays L 190-168 (relays)
  vs. William Jewell @ Great Lakes Center, Aurora, Ill. Final W, 3-0
  2012 Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Court 4
  at Walsh * Final W, 6-3
  at Walsh * Final W, 6-3
  vs. Rockhurst @ Great Lakes Center, Aurora, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  2012 Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Court 4
Sat. 13 at at Northern Michigan University * 9:00 a.m. L 170-101
  at Ferris St. * Final W, 30-20
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  vs. Missouri S&T @ Aurora, Illinois Final W, 3-1
  2012 Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Court 5
  at Lake Erie * Final W, 9-0
  at Lake Erie * Final W, 9-0
Sun. 14 at Malone * Final W, 8-1
  at Malone * Final W, 8-1
Fri. 19 Grand Valley St. * Final L, 8-1
  Laurel Hill Tennis Club - Toledo
  Grand Valley St. * Final L, 8-1
  Laurel Hill Tennis Club - Toledo
  at Lake Erie * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 20 vs. GLIAC Championships @ Midland, Mich. 11:00 a.m. 6th Place
  vs. Lewis, Grand Valley State * 12:00 p.m. W 160-63; L 151-88
  vs. GLIAC Championships * @ Midland, Mich. 11:00 a.m. 8th Place
  Saginaw Valley * ^ Final W, 34-17
  at Ashland * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 26 vs. Grand Valley St. @ Midland Communtity Tennis Center Final L, 5-2
  GLIAC Tournament - First Round
  vs. Grand Valley St. @ Midland Communtity Tennis Center Final L, 5-2
  GLIAC Tournament - First Round
  Saginaw Valley * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 Grand Valley St. * Final L, 42-23
  Homecoming
  vs. Saginaw Valley @ Midland Community Tennis Center Final W, 5-4
  2012 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round
  vs. Saginaw Valley @ Midland Community Tennis Center Final W, 5-4
  2012 GLIAC Tournament - Second Round
  Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 28 vs. Ashland @ Midland Communtity Tennis Center Final W, 5-3
  GLIAC Tournament - Fifth-Place Match
  vs. Ashland @ Midland Communtity Tennis Center Final W, 5-3
  GLIAC Tournament - Fifth-Place Match
Tue. 30 at Northwood (MI) * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 2 at Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 3 vs. NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships @ Kenosha, Wisc. 12:00 p.m. 6th Place
  vs. Findlay, Malone * 1:00 p.m. W 135-105, W 190-19
  vs. NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships @ Kenosha, Wisc. 12:00 p.m. 9th Place
  at Michigan Tech * Final L, 42-14
  at Michigan Tech * Final L, 3-2
  at Wis.-Milwaukee # Final L, 88-55
  exhibition game
Fri. 9 vs. Olivet, Ohio Northern * 6:00 p.m. W 137-78, W 141.5-90.5
  at Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Olivet Final W, 92-62
Sat. 10 at Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 14-3
  at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 14 at Grand Valley St. Final L, 3-0
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu. 15 St. Joseph's Final W, 69-54
Sat. 17 vs. NCAA Division II National Champiosnhips @ Joplin, Mo. 12:00 p.m.
  vs. NCAA Division II National Champiosnhips @ Joplin, Mo. 12:00 p.m.
Tue. 20 Urbana Final W, 83-74
Fri. 23 vs. Livingstone @ Frankfort, Ky. Final W, 74-68
  William Fleming Classic
Sat. 24 vs. Ohio Midwestern College @ Frankfort, Ky. Final W, 70-59
  William Fleming Classic
Sun. 25 Lewis Final W, 71-65
Thu. 29 at Calvin College Invite - Day 1 10:00 a.m.
  vs. Grand Valley St. @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final W, 3-1
  2012 NCAA Div. II Regional Tournament
  Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 60-56
  Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 70-51
Fri. 30 at Calvin College Invite - Day 2 10:00 a.m.
  vs. Ashland @ Indianapolis, Ind. Final W, 3-2
  2012 NCAA Div. II Regional Tournament
 
December
Sat. 1 at Calvin College Invite - Day 3 10:00 a.m. 5th place
  Lake Superior St. * Final W, 71-57
  Lake Superior St. * Final W, 77-53
  at Indianapolis Final L, 3-0
  2012 NCAA Div. II Regional Final
Thu. 6 at Northern Mich. * Final W, 70-44
  at Northern Mich. * Final L, 58-48
Fri. 7 at Oiler Opener - Day 1 5:00 p.m.
  vs. Oiler Opener - Day 1 @ Findlay, Ohio 5:00 p.m.
Sat. 8 at Oiler Opener - Day 2 5:00 p.m.
  at Oiler Opener - Day 2 TBA
  at Michigan Tech * Final L, 73-55
  at Michigan Tech * Final L, 78-65
Sat. 15 Grand Valley St. * Final L, 67-58
  Grand Valley St. * Final L, 84-53
Mon. 17 Ferris St. * Final W, 87-79
  Hillsdale, MI
  Ferris St. * Final L, 76-63
  Hillsdale, MI
Wed. 19 Mich.-Dearborn Final W, 84-50
 
January
Thu. 3 at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 71-57
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * ^ Final L, 70-66
Sat. 5 at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 48-41
  at Saginaw Valley * Final L, 63-58
Thu. 10 at Tiffin * ^ Final W, 96-78
  at Tiffin * ^ Final L, 68-53
Fri. 11 vs. Doug Hanson Open @ University Center, Mich. 5:00 p.m.
  vs. Doug Hanson Open @ University Center, Mich. 5:00 p.m.
Sat. 12 vs. at University of Indianapolis, William Jewell * @ at Wabash College 1:00 p.m.
  Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 86-59
  Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 70-56
Thu. 17 at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 59-52
  at Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 51-39
Fri. 18 vs. Gladstein Invitational - Day 1 @ Bloomington, Ind. 12:00 p.m.
  vs. Gladstein Invitational - Day 1 @ Bloomington, Ind. 12:00 p.m.
  vs. #8 Ashland * 6:00 p.m. W 112-111
Sat. 19 vs. Gladstein Invitational - Day 2 @ Bloomington, Ind. 12:00 p.m.
  vs. Gladstein Invitational - Day 2 @ Bloomington, Ind. 12:00 p.m.
  at Ashland * Final W, 54-48
  at Ashland * ^ Final L, 80-51
Thu. 24 at Malone * ^ Final L, 79-58
  at Malone * ^ Final L, 75-60
Sat. 26 vs. Quad Meet @ Allendale, Mich. 12:00 p.m.
  vs. Quad Meet @ Allendale, Mich. 12:00 p.m.
  at at Kalamazoo College 1:00 p.m. W 142-134
  Walsh * ^ Final L, 75-73
  Walsh * ^ Final W, 83-67
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Findlay Open @ Geneva, Ohio 10:00 a.m.
  vs. Findlay Open @ Geneva, Ohio 10:00 a.m.
Sat. 2 vs. Division II Team Challenge - Day 2 @ Geneva, Ohio 10:00 a.m.
  vs. Division II Team Challenge - Day 2 @ Geneva, Ohio 10:00 a.m.
  Findlay * ^ Final W, 56-51
  Findlay * ^ Final L, 76-70
Wed. 6 vs. 2012-13 GLIAC Championships - Day 1 @ Canton, Ohio 10:30 a.m.
Thu. 7 vs. 2012-13 GLIAC Championships - Day 2 @ Canton, Ohio 10:30 a.m.
  Tiffin * ^ Final W, 80-63
  Tiffin * ^ Final W, 78-57
Fri. 8 vs. GVSU Big Meet - Day 1 @ Allendale, Mich. 10:00 a.m.
  at GVSU Big Meet - Day 1 10:00 a.m.
  vs. 2012-13 GLIAC Championships - Day 3 @ Canton, Ohio 10:30 a.m.
Sat. 9 vs. GVSU Big Meet - Day 2 @ Allendale, Mich. 10:00 a.m.
  at GVSU Big Meet - Day 2 10:00 a.m.
  vs. 2012-13 GLIAC Championships - Day 4 @ Canton, Ohio 10:30 a.m.
  at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final W, 75-64
  at Ohio Dominican * ^ Final L, 67-59
Mon. 11 at Tufts Cupid Challenge 5:00 p.m.
  at Tufts Cupid Challenge 5:00 p.m.
Thu. 14 Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 77-70
  Lake Erie * ^ Final W, 68-52
Fri. 15 at GVSU Tune Up 3:00 p.m.
  at GVSU Tune Up 3:00 p.m.
Sat. 16 Ashland * Final L, 64-56
  Ashland * ^ Final L, 83-57
Thu. 21 at Tampa Final L, 6-0
  Malone * ^ Final L, 61-59
  at Tampa Final W, 2-1
  Malone * ^ Final W, 52-47
Sat. 23 at GLIAC Championships - Day 1 3:00 p.m.
  vs. GLIAC Championships - Day 1 * @ Allendale, Mich. 3:00 p.m.
  vs. SUNY-Canton @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 6-5
  vs. SUNY-Canton @ Winter Haven, Fla. Final W, 13-7
  at Walsh * ^ Final W, 76-68
  at Walsh * ^ Final W, 70-57
Sun. 24 at GLIAC Championships - Day 2 * 3:00 p.m.
  vs. GLIAC Championships - Day 2 * @ Allendale, Mich. 3:00 p.m.
 
March
Sat. 2 at Albion Final W, 5-4
  at Albion Final W, 5-4
  at Findlay * ^ Final L, 74-66
  at Findlay * ^ Final L, 73-61
Wed. 6 at Grand Valley St. Final L, 73-57
  GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu. 7 vs. Lewis @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 4-0
  vs. Southern N.H. @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings L, 17-1
  Clermont, Fla. - National Training Center
Fri. 8 vs. NCAA Division II National Champiosnhips @ Birmingham, Ala. 11:30 a.m.
  vs. Concordia (N.Y.) @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 6-1
  vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Clermont, Florida Final L, 7-6
Sat. 9 vs. NCAA Division II National Champiosnhips @ Birmingham, Ala.
  vs. NCAA Division II National Champiosnhips @ Birmingham, Ala. 11:30 a.m.
  vs. Lourdes @ Clermont, Fla. Final - 5 innings W, 16-1
  Hancock Park
  vs. Mt. Vernon Naz. @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 8-2
  Hancock Park
  vs. Alderson-Broaddus @ Toledo, Ohio - Mercy Field Final L, 2-1
  vs. Winona St. @ Clermont, Fla. Final L, 5-0
  vs. Alderson-Broaddus @ Toledo, Ohio - Mercy Field Final - 8 innings W, 4-3
Sun. 10 vs. Alderson-Broaddus @ Toledo, Ohio - Mercy Field Final W, 5-0
  vs. Alderson-Broaddus @ Toledo, Ohio - Mercy Field Final L, 6-4
Thu. 14 vs. Caldwell @ West Palm, Fla. Cancelled
  Palm Beach Challenge
Fri. 15 vs. St. Michael's @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final - 11 innings W, 6-5
  vs. UMass Lowell @ West Palm, Fla. Final L, 10-3
Sat. 16 vs. Florida Tech @ West Palm, Fla. Final - 12 innings L, 8-4
Sun. 17 vs. St. Michael's @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final W, 10-6
Mon. 18 vs. Slippery Rock @ Chain O' Lakes Final L, 7-3
Wed. 20 Grand Valley St. * Postponed
  Grand Valley St. * Postponed
  at Spring Arbor Cancelled
  at Spring Arbor Cancelled
Sat. 23 vs. Indiana Wesleyan @ Marion, Ind.
  Day 1
  vs. Indiana Wesleyan @ Marion, Ind.
  Findlay * Final L, 7-1
  Lake Erie * Final L, 8-3
  at Sienna Heights University (Adrian, Mich.)
  Findlay * Final W, 10-5
  Lake Erie * Final W, 3-2
  at Sienna Heights University (Adrian, Mich.)
Sun. 24 Lake Erie * Final W, 9-4
  at Sienna Heights University (Adrian, Mich.)
Wed. 27 Grand Valley St. * Final W, 6-5
  Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 29 at Tiffin * Final L, 7-3
  at Tiffin * Final L, 14-2
  at Tiffin * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Tiffin * Final - 7 innings L, 5-1
Sat. 30 at Tiffin * Final - 9 innings L, 13-7
  at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 3-2
  at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 5-3
 
April
Tue. 2 Ohio Dominican * Final - 9 innings L, 3-2
  Ohio Dominican * Final W, 11-5
Wed. 3 Ohio Dominican * Final L, 6-1
Thu. 4 Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 4-1
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 10-4
Sat. 6 vs. Spartan Invitational @ East Lansing, Mich. 2:00 pm
  vs. Spartan Invitational @ East Lansing, Mich. 2:00 p.m.
  Huntington Final W, 9-0
  Huntington Final W, 9-0
  at Ashland * Final W, 8-1
  at Ashland * Final L, 12-2
Sun. 7 Ashland * Final L, 8-2
  at Ashland * Final L, 14-5
  Ashland * Final L, 6-4
Wed. 10 Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 13 Hillsdale Invitational 12:00 pm
  Hillsdale Invitational 12:00 p.m.
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 6-5
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 10-4
Sun. 14 Lake Superior St. * Final W, 15-7
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 6-1
  Lake Superior St. * Final W, 6-1
Wed. 17 Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 3-0
  at Northwood (Mich.) * Final W, 3-1
  Malone * Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  Malone * Final W, 7-0
  Forfeit by Malone to Hillsdale
Thu. 18 vs. 55th Mt. SAC Relays @ Walnut, Cal. 1:00 pm
  Day 1
  vs. 55th Mt. SAC Relays - Day 1 @ Walnut, Cal. 1:00 p.m.
Fri. 19 vs. 55th Mt. SAC Relays @ Walnut, Cal. 1:00 pm
  Day 2
  vs. EMU Twilight Classic @ Ypsilanti, Mich. 3:00 pm
  vs. 55th Mt. SAC Relays - Day 2 @ Walnut, Cal. 1:00 p.m.
  vs. EMU Twilight Classic @ Ypsilanti, Mich.
Sat. 20 vs. 55th Mt. SAC Relays @ Walnut, Cal. 1:00 pm
  Day 3
  vs. EMU Twilight Classic @ Ypsilanti, Mich. 3:00 pm
  vs. 55th Mt. SAC Relays - Day 3 @ Walnut, Cal. 1:00 p.m.
  vs. EMU Twilight Classic @ Ypsilanti, Mich. 3:00 p.m.
  at Aquinas Final W, 7-2
  at Aquinas Final W, 7-2
  Walsh * Final - 5 innings W, 11-1
  at Findlay * Final L, 1-0
  Walsh * Final W, 6-5
  at Findlay * Final L, 5-2
Sun. 21 Lake Erie * Final W, 7-3
  at Findlay * Final - 10 innings L, 6-5
  Lake Erie * Final W, 6-3
Mon. 22 Notre Dame (Ohio) Final L, 9-3
Wed. 24 at Saginaw Valley * Postponed
  at Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 4-0
  at Saginaw Valley * Postponed
  at Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 12-6
Thu. 25 47th Annual Hillsdale College Gina Relays 3:00 pm
  Day 1
  47th Annual Hillsdale College Gina Relays - Day 1 3:00 p.m.
Fri. 26 47th Annual Hillsdale College Gina Relays 3:00 pm
  Day 2
  47th Annual Hillsdale College Gina Relays - Day 2 3:00 p.m.
  at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 4-2
  at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 27 47th Annual Hillsdale College Gina Relays 1:00 pm
  Day 3
  47th Annual Hillsdale College Gina Relays - Day 3 1:00 p.m.
  at Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Malone * Final L, 5-2
  at Ferris St. * Final L, 4-2
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  Malone * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 28 Malone * Final - 10 innings L, 7-4
Mon. 29 Saginaw Valley * Final W, 3-2
  Saginaw Valley * Final L, 6-5
 
May
Wed. 1 vs. GLIAC Championships @ Ashland, Ohio 1:00 pm
  Day 1
  vs. GLIAC Championships - Day 1 * @ Ashland, Ohio 1:00 p.m.
  Saginaw Valley * Final L, 7-5
  Saginaw Valley * Final W, 6-3
Thu. 2 vs. GLIAC Championships @ Ashland, Ohio 1:00 pm
  Day 2
  vs. GLIAC Championships - Day 2 * @ Ashland, Ohio 1:00 p.m.
Fri. 3 vs. GLIAC Championships @ Ashland, Ohio 1:00 pm
  Day 3
  vs. GLIAC Championships - Day 3 * @ Ashland, Ohio 1:00 p.m.
Sat. 4 at Walsh * Final W, 2-1
  at Walsh * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 5 at Walsh * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 8 Hillsdale Classic 3:00 pm
  Hillsdale Classic 3:00 p.m.
Thu. 9 Charger Classic 3:00 pm
  Charger Classic 3:00 p.m.
Thu. 23 vs. NCAA Division II National Championships @ Pueblo, Col. 2:00 pm
  vs. NCAA Division II National Champiosnhips @ Pueblo, Col. 2:00 p.m.
Fri. 24 vs. NCAA Division II National Championships @ Pueblo, Col. 2:00 pm
  vs. NCAA Division II National Champiosnhips @ Pueblo, Col. 2:00 p.m.
Sat. 25 vs. NCAA Division II National Championships @ Pueblo, Col. 2:00 pm
  vs. NCAA Division II National Champiosnhips @ Pueblo, Col. 2:00 p.m.
 
September
Fri. 6 Hillsdale Invitational 5:00 p.m.
  Hayden Park
  Hillsdale Invitational 5:00 p.m.
  Hayden Park - Hillsdale, Mich.
  vs. Wingate @ St. Paul, Minn. Final L, 3-2
  Concordia-St. Paul Tournament
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final L, 8-1
  at Concordia-St. Paul Final L, 3-0
  Concordia-St. Paul Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Indianapolis @ St. Paul, Minn. Final L, 3-0
  Concordia-St. Paul Tournament
  vs. Colorado Mines @ Concordia University Tournament - St. Paul, Minn. Final L, 3-0
  California (Pa.) Final L, 22-19
Tue. 10 Cedarville Final W, 3-1
  Match played at the Margot V. Biermann Athletic Center
Fri. 13 vs. Spartan Invitational @ East Lansing, Mich. 1:35 p.m.
  vs. Spartan Invitational @ East Lansing, Mich. 1:35 p.m.
  at Northwood (Mich.) * Final L, 7-2
  vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ Findlay, Ohio Final W, 3-0
  University of Findlay Tournament
Sat. 14 at Ferris St. * Final L, 5-4
  Big Rapids, Mich.
  at Ohio Dominican * Final L, 37-20
  vs. Rockhurst @ Findlay, Ohio Final W, 3-2
  University of Findlay Tournament
  vs. Southern Ind. @ Findlay, Ohio Final L, 3-0
  University of Findlay Tournament
Sun. 15 at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 8-1
Fri. 20 Ohio Dominican * Final W, 5-4
  at Grand Valley St. * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 Ashland * Final W, 7-2
  at Malone * Final W, 41-16
  at Ferris St. * Final L, 3-0
  Big Rapids, Mich.
Sun. 22 Tiffin * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 27 at Ohio Dominican * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 28 Blue/White Intersquad Meet # 10 a.m.
  at Tiffin * Final L, 3-1
  Indianapolis Final L, 17-14
  Homecoming
 
October
Tue. 1 at Northwood (MI) * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 4 at Notre Dame Invitational 2:00 p.m.
  South Bend, Ind.
  vs. Notre Dame Invitational @ South Bend, Ind. 2:00 p.m.
  at Michigan Tech * Final W, 6-3
  Malone * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 5 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 6-3
  at Northern Mich. * Final W, 27-17
  Walsh * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 6 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 6-3
  Senior Day
Fri. 11 vs. Northern Michigan * Final L 130-75
  Michigan Intercollegiates 4:00 p.m.
  Hayden Park - Hillsdale, Mich.
  Michigan Intercollegiates 4:00 p.m.
  Hayden Park - Hillsdale, Mich.
  Walsh * Final L, 6-3
  at Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Lucian Rosa Invitational @ Kenosha, Wisc. 11:00 a.m.
  vs. Lucian Rose Invitational @ Kenosha, Wisc. 11:00 a.m.
  Lake Erie * Final W, 9-0
  Wayne St. (Mich.) * Final W, 35-16
  at Findlay * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 13 Malone * Final W, 8-1
Wed. 16 Findlay * Final W, 6-3
Fri. 18 Lake Erie * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 19 at at Lewis University 1 p.m. L 117-87
  Ashland * Final L, 3-0
  Ferris St. * ^ Final W, 45-38
  Hillsdale, Mich.
Fri. 25 vs. at Calvin College @ at Grand Rapids, Mich. 5 p.m.
  vs. Bellarmine @ Aurora, Illinois Final W, 3-1
  2013 Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Tiffin @ Midland, Mich. Final L, 5-1
  2013 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat. 26 vs. GLIAC Championships * @ Houghton, Mich. 11:00 a.m. 3rd place
  vs. GLIAC Championships * @ Houghton, Mich. 11:00 a.m. 4th place
  vs. Lewis @ Aurora, Illinois Final L, 3-0
  2013 Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
  vs. Ashland @ Midland Community Tennis Center Final W, 5-3
  GLIAC Tournament - Consolation Match
  vs. Indianapolis @ Aurora, Illinois Final W, 3-1
  2013 Mizuno GLIAC/GLVC Crossover Tournament
  at Saginaw Valley * ^ Final L, 47-34
  Family Weekend
  at Valparaiso # Final L, 69-60
  Exhibition Game
Sun. 27 vs. Walsh @ Midland Community Tennis Center Final L, 5-4
  GLIAC Tournament - 5th-Place Match
 
November
Fri. 1 at Saginaw Valley * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 2 at Lake Superior St. * Final W, 3-0
  at Grace (Neb.) Final W, 81-80
  Received votes for the NCCAA Division II Top 10
  at Grand Valley St. * ^ Final L, 31-21
Sun. 3 at Toledo # Final - OT L, 85-84
  Exhibition Game
Mon. 4 at Indiana # Final L, 79-39
  Exhibition Game
Tue. 5 Northwood (MI) * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 8 vs. Tiffin, Albion * 6 p.m. W 128-47, W 111-103
  Northern Mich. * Final L, 3-2
  vs. St. Edward's @ Austin, Texas Final L, 80-70
Sat. 9 vs. Ohio Northern, Olivet 10:30 a.m. W 131-87, W 165-44
  vs. NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships @ Kenosha, Wisc. 11:30 a.m.
  vs. NCAA Division II Midwest Regional Championships @ Kenosha, Wisc. 11:30 a.m.
  Michigan Tech * Final L, 30-27
  Michigan Tech * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Central Oklahoma @ Austin, Texas Final L, 64-56
Tue. 12 Olivet # Final W, 81-68
  Exhibition Game
Wed. 13 Lourdes Final W, 88-64
Fri. 15 Ferris St. * Final L, 3-2
  Hillsdale, Mich.
Sat. 16 vs. at Malone, Findlay * @ at Canton, Ohio 1 p.m.
  Northwood (Mich.) * ^ Final W, 24-7